Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III

by Woodward, Bob


ISBN: 0743272234
ISBN-13: 9780743272230

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2006
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743272234 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III (Qty: 2)
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006. S87731-Simon. First Edition NL with 1. Hardcover. Fine/Fine DJ. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding slightly loose. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2006 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2006 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III [Hardcover]
Woodward, Bob

Hardcovered edition...pages are all in mint and clean condition...dustcover is in excellent condition as is the binding...fast shipping same or next business day!!! (more information)

Offered by Great_deals_for_you_here_books (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
12) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 9/30/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 576 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
13) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 9/30/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 576 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
14) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster, 2006-09-30. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster, 2006-09-30. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Minimal Wear Present. 0743272234 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000014763 _ . Fine. 2006. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster, 2006-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good+/Near Fine. Second printing, bright, glossy DJ; interior clean,binding tight, lightly age-toned. VG+/NF (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster, 2006-09-30. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition,from our "brand new" stock with light age-toning to top edge (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Minimal Wear Present. 0743272234 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000016732 _ . Fine. 2006. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) State of Denial : Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
22) State of Denial
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. 2006 hardcover, part 3, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/near fine. (more information)

Offered by University of Dallas (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
23) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster, 2006-09-30. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. 1st Edition w/Complete number line 1-10. Contains B/W Photos. Like New Condition! HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
24) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
27) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket.. First edition. Illustrated. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN CRISP PAGES ** 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEE ** NO LOOSE OR TORN PAGES **WE FILL ORDERS SAME DAY ** FIRST EDITION ** HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET (more information)

Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
28) State of Denial : Bush at War
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006 RELIABLE hard covered library withdrawal in the plastic cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
29) State of Denial : Bush at War
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster , 2006 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
30) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
31) State of Denial : Bush at War
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 2006. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, hardcover, pub in 2006 by Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $4.02
Add to cart 
32) STATE OF DENIAL Bush At War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. Index, Sources, photo section, Photography Credits, No. 40904 ; 8vo; 560 pages . (more information)

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) STATE OF DENIAL: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster. F/F. [2006]. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 560 pages; 1.9 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches; Appears to be new book. Not a remainder. ; Photographs . (more information)

Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) State of Denial : Bush at War Part 3
Woodward, Bob

New York, London, et al.: Simon & Schuster, 2006 560 pp. Pages are clean, tight binding, dj has wrinkles and shelf wear. Ready to go.. Hardcover. Good/Used-Acceptable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by gearbooks (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Edition, 1st printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Red jacket with slight edge wear, NO creases, NOT price-clipped. Blue boards with faint shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 560 pages, with index. Sewn binding, paper over boards, 24 cm. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 wear on corners or edges of the cover and DJ . Very Good. 9/30/2006. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $5.01
Add to cart 
37) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006-09-30. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
38) State of Denial; Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

NY: Simon & Schuster, 2006. 560 pp. with index. Illus. with B&W plates. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
39) State of Denial : Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster. Fine-/Fine- DJ/Fine. 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-7432-7223-4 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
40) State of Denial : Bush at War
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006 Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, page 334 has an orange x on it, some light shelf wear, overall a clean used first edition (third printing)! Blue boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 558 historical pages of text and 16 wonderful pages of historic black and white photographs! "'INSURGENTS AND TERRORISTS RETAIN THE RESOURCES AND CAPABILITIES TO SUSTAIN AND EVEN INCREASE CURRENT LEVEL OF VIOLENCE THROUGH THE NEXT YEAR.' This was the secret Pentagon assessment sent to the White House in May 2006. The forecast of a more violent 2007 in Iraq contradicted the repeated optimistic statements of President Bush, including one, two days earlier, when he said we were at a 'turning point' that history would mark as the time 'the forces of terror began their long retreat.' State of Denial examines how the Bush administration avoided telling the truth about Iraq to the public, to Congress, and often to themselves. Two days after the May report, the Pentagon told Congress, in a report required by law, that the 'appeal and motivation for continued violent action will begin to wane in early 2007.'.....". First Edition / Third Printing. Blue Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
41) STATE OF DENIAL: BUSH AT WAR, PART III
Woodward, Bob

NY: Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hardcover in blue cloth boards, in red jacket. 1st printing. Fine unmarked, in Fine unclipped jacket. Provides the fullest coverage about Bush and Iraq. Mint copy of 1st printing. 6-1/4 x 9-1/2, 558 pp, index, sources, b/w photo section. (more information)

Offered by edburynbooks (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
42) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster, 2006-09-30. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover. Like New/Fine...Shows minor wear. Clean and tight copy. (more information)

Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
43) State of Denial : Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

2006 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
44) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster, 2006-09-30. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Slight edge and corner wear to book. Pages very clean and tight. Book is in very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
45) State of Denial : Bush at War Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006 First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
46) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III

576. 0.01. VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
47) STATE OF DENIAL Bush At War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 2006. Hardcover. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear. ; 576 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
48) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster,, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. very good/very good (more information)

Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
49) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

NY USA: Simon & Schuster, 2006 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
50) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $8.26
Add to cart 
51) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006. HDJ. VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $8.56
Add to cart 
52) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster. 2006. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Light wear and rubbing to DJ, now in new mylar jacket. Small tear at upper edge of spine. Light general wear; 560pp. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
53) State of Denial
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster. 2006. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Near Fine/ Very Good in boards. Very light wear to boards; light wear to jacket. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
54) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. As New Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
55) STATE OF DENIAL - Bush at War, Part III
Bob Woodward

NY: Simon & Schuster, 2006. VG/VG in archival mylar. 560 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket th at shows a tear to rear top corner that has been taped from the inside not at all glaring.. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
56) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

NY: Simon & Schuster, 2006. Other than slight edge wear, the book and jacket are in very good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
57) State of Denial : Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob (Read By Kevin Spacey)

2006. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - 560 pages. - Index.. ISBN: 0743272234. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. NATIONAL SECURITY_UNITED STATES UNITED STATES_MILITARY. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
58) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster. 2006. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. No DJ. 1/4 blue cloth over blue boards has very light general wear; 560pp. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
59) State of Denial: Bush At War, Part 3
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. 558pp.. Hard Cover. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
60) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III [Hardcover]
Woodward, Bob

Hardcover with dustjacket. Light wear only. Poli section. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
61) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. very light edgewear Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
62) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York, New York: Simon and Schuster, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Small crease to lower corner of front flap. Ripple throughout most of text. Remainder mark. ISBN: 9780743272230. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
63) State of Denial : Bush at War
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006 very slight edge wear. US History . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
64) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster 2006. 8vo softcover 560pp very good. . (more information)

Offered by Dial a Book (Australia)
Price: AUD $16.80 ($10.97)
Add to cart 
65) State of Denial : Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hardcover in dust jacket. A clean, tight and unmarked book in similar dust jacket. Sources, index. xiv,560p.. Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
66) State of Denial
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006 xiv, 560 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly rolled at the crown. Fine DJ. "Bob Woodward's third # 1 New York Times bestseller on President George W. Bush's wars tells the detailed, behind-the-scenes story of how the Bush administration failed to tell the truth about the Iraq War. / Bob Woodward, a reporter and editor at The Washington Post since 1971, has authored or coauthored ten New York Times #1 bestsellers, including Plan of Attack, Bush at War, Shadow, The Agenda, The Commanders, Veil, Wired, The Brethren, The Final Days, and All the President's Men." - Publisher.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
67) State of Denial : Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob; Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Fine/Fine. 1 present in the colophon. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. F/F. DJ is very bright and clean as well, unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Longfellows Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
68) State of Denial : Bush at War
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
69) State of Denial : Bush at War
BUSH, GEORGE W.; Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
70) State of Denial: Bush At War, Part III
BUSH; Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
71) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 Not much wrong with this one. DJ has some shelf wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by windyacresfarm (United States)
Price: $12.97
Add to cart 
72) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
73) state of denial - bush at war, part 3
woodward, bob

Hard Cover. Simon and Schuster 2006. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
74) State of Denial : Bush at War, part III
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. 850 g; XIV, 562 pages, includes sources, index. Illustrated with 29 black-and-white photographs. Colour illustrated dust jacket. The only damage to the book is a small tear at the bottom left-hand corner of the front panel. This book examines how the Bush administration avoided telling the truth about in Iraq to the public, to Congress, and often to themselves.. First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Photographic. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Politics -- America. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $20.24 ($13.22)
Add to cart 
75) State of Denial : Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. 560pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.; sources; index.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
76) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 Hardcover - [WOODWARD, BOB] STATE OF DENIAL . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $13.65
Add to cart 
77) State of Denial : Bush at War, Part III FREE SHIPPING
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hardcover with DJ. First edition As New with only a tiny tear to the dj at one tip. 576 pages; 16 pages of b&w photos; 5 x 10 inches. Laid in is a 10 page press release, a 7 page excerpt and a 7 page interview with Woodward, all from the publisher. State of Denial examines how the Bush administration avoided telling the truth about Iraq to the public, to Congress, and often to themselves. Woodward answers the core questions: What happened after the invasion of Iraq? Why? How does Bush make decisions and manage a war that he chose to define his presidency? And is there an achievable plan for victory? FREE SHIPPING within the US by Media Mail. Careful and secure packaging. (more information)

Offered by A&D Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
78) State of Denial: Bush at War, Part III (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Woodward, Bob

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743272234 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
79) STATE OF DENIAL : BUSH AT WAR, PART III
WOODWARD, BOB

SIMON & SCHUSTER. 2006. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $15.00