Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity

by Tabor, James D


ISBN: 0743287231
ISBN-13: 9780743287234

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Published date: 2006
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743287231 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
James D. Tabor

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, And the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2006. religion. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Booketeria (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
3) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743287231 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 4/4/2006. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743287231 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 4/4/2006. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

Simon & Schuster, 2006. Type of binding: dj Details: VG/VG (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) The Jesus Dynasty
Tabor, James D

Simon & Schuster, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.49
Add to cart 
7) The Jesus Dynasty
James D. Tabor

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006 History/Religion Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ted Mihm, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
8) The Jesus Dynasty : The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

Simon & Schuster, 2006 Slightly cocked, minor wear, tight and clean. Dj shows minor rubbing, sticker residue. . 1st. Very Good +/Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
James D. Tabor

Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
10) The Jesus Dynasty: A New Historical Investigation of Jesus, His Royal Family, And the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. xiii,363 pp., illus., maps, color illus. endpapers. As issued. Remainder mark on bottom text block edge.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006 AN/AN. Mint condition. Tight, straight, stiff spine. No writing, markings, creases, rips, tearing, or dogears. *GIFT QUALITY!*. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Redd's Read Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2006 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
James D. Tabor

Simon & Schuster, 2006-04-04. Hardcover. Like New. Great Condition, remainder mark is possible (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.25
Add to cart 
14) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, And the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Fine/Fine. 2006. Reprint. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0743287231 James Tabor presents what may be the boldest reconstruction yet of the life and times of Jesus of Nazareth. Working with the surviving evidence like a CSI detective--especially the testemonies concerning Jesus' family and the Jerusalem Nazarenes--Tabor succeeds in reinscribing what has been lost (and in some cases erased) from the historical record. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Nook (Canada)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
15) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth

Very Good. Copyright 2006 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, minor shelf wear on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Shootingstar Books (United States)
Price: $12.90
Add to cart 
16) The Jesus Dynasty
Tabor, James D

Simon & Schuster, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
17) The Jesus Dynasty: A New Historical Investigation of Jesus, His Royal Family, And the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. 363 pages, illustrations, notes, index, light bumping to spine extremities, bumping to top of rear dj panel.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
18) The Jesus Dynasty: A New Historical Investigation of Jesus, His Royal Family, And the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

Simon & Schuster, 2006 Pages are clean, tight and bright. There are 2 small tears of approx. .25" at the top edge. Additionally there is a tear of .25" at each of the 2 top corners of the DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $14.38
Add to cart 
19) The Jesus DynastyThe Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family and the Birth of Christianity
James D. Tabor

New York : Simon & Schuster , 2006 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 363 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
20) The Jesus Dynasty (Qty: 25)
James D. Tabor

Simon & Schuster, 2006. Hardcover. Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. Draws on ancient documents and recent archaeological discoveries to present a controversial alternative interpretation of early Christian history that claims that Jesus intended for His changes to be contained within Israel and that Paul deviated from Jesus's plan by bringing Christianity into the Roman Empire. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $14.68
Add to cart 
21) JESUS DYNASTY: The Hidden History Of Jesus, His Royal Family & The Birth Of Christianity (H)
Tabor, James D

New. ISBN: 0743287231. Hardcover. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. "James" Tabor presents what may be the boldest reconstruction yet of the life and times of Jesus of Nazareth. . . . Tabor succeeds in reinscribing what has been lost (and in some cases erased) from the historical record. At once scholarly and "accessible," Tabor's book may very well inaugurate a new phase in the quest for the historical "Jesus." - Arthur J. "Droge," Professor of New Testament and Early Christian "Literature," "Director," Program in Religious "Studies," University of California at San Diego. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $15.05
Add to cart 
22) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Tabor, James D

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743287231 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $15.60
Add to cart 
23) The Jesus Dynasty The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. Cloth First printing Near Fine in Wraps Based on a careful analysis of the earliest Christian documents and recent achaeological discoveries. (more information)

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (United States)
Price: $21.70
Add to cart 
24) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2006. First edition. Hardcover, 365 pages. A Fine, brand new copy in a Fine flawless dustjacket.. (more information)

Offered by NARNIA BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
25) The Jesus Dynasty: The Hidden History of Jesus, His Royal Family, and the Birth of Christianity
Tabor, James D

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0743287231 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.92
Add to cart