Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime
by Arthur C. Clarke ; Paul Preuss
ISBN: 0743400011
ISBN-13: 9780743400015
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Natl Book Network Published date: 2000 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds Pages: 320
Publisher's Notes
Code named "Sparta," a beautiful woman created by biotech engineering, searches the solar system for clues in the disappearance of an alien artifact. Reprint.
Similar books

Scarborough Fair & Other Stories
by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough

Desecration
by Tim Lahaye

Vintage Science Fiction
by
Clarke, Stephen King, Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov, etc.) are collected here--all of which have inspired equally classic movies such as "2001: A Space Odyssey" and "It Came From Outer Space."

King Pinch
by David Cook
First in the new "Nobles" series, "King Pinch" introduces the adventures of many unforgettable characters who inhabit TSR's best-selling "Forgotten Realms" fantasy adventure world. Pinch's guardian, the king of Ankhapur, has died without an heir, and Pinch's friends have convinced him to go pay his respects. But before leaving, Pinch pulls off one more heist. Now he must hide his theft from his travelling companion, the priestess Lissa, who serves in the very temple he robbed and may just hold the secret that will place Pinch on the throne!

Once Around the Realms
by Brian M. Thomsen
The one and only Volothamp Geddarm stars in his first novel! The legendary author of the successful "Volo's Guide to Waterdeep", "The North", and "Cormyr" is off on a journey to equal Phileas Fogg's. Volo accepts a dare to prove that he is the greatest traveller in the Realms, and he must circumnavigate the globe--only without the benefit of his magic. His adventure includes stops in Shadowdale, Chult, Halruaa, the Hordelands, Maztica, and other exotic locales. But unbeknownst to Volo, he is the instrument of an insidious plot!
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0743400011 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3 (Qty: 2)
Preuss, Paul; Clarke, Arthur C
I Books. PAPERBACK. 0743400011 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1.MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK . New. ( more information) Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Preuss, Paul & Arthur C. Clarke
I Books. New 2000. Paperback. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.84 x 8.2 x 5.23 Inches; 320 pages; 7 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Preuss, Paul & Arthur C. Clarke
I Books. Very Good 2000. Paperback. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0.84 x 8.2 x 5.23 Inches; 320 pages; 7 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Arthur C. Clarke
I Books, 01 May, 2000. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. ( more information) Offered by Bookling (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Arthur C. Clarke
I Books, 01 May, 2000. Paperback. Like New. Nice, clean, NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. ( more information) Offered by Bookling (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Paul Preuss; Arthur C. Clarke
I Books, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! ( more information) Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Paul Preuss; Arthur C. Clarke
I Books, 2000-05-01. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! ( more information) Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Venus Prime: V. 3
Paul Preuss / Arthur C. Clarke
ibooks. Paperback. Used - acceptable. ( more information) Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Paul Preuss; Arthur C. Clarke
First Printing (full number line) softcover copy exactly as pictured. New copy with shiny cover & tight spine.. Pages bright & unmarked. Listed as VG rather than New due to remainder mark. Ships now/free tracking. Y5 ( more information) Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime
Clarke, Arthur C.; Preuss, Paul
Pub Group West. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Preuss, Paul & Arthur C. Clarke
I Books. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Paperback. 0.84 x 8.2 x 5.23 Inches; 320 pages; 7 . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Preuss, Paul & Arthur C. Clarke
I Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2000. Paperback. 0.84 x 8.2 x 5.23 Inches; 320 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Paul Preuss; Arthur C. Clarke
First Printing (full number line) softcover copy exactly as pictured. New copy with shiny cover & tight spine. Pages bright & unmarked. Remainder mark. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. Y5 ( more information) Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3
Preuss, Paul
New York: Ibooks. 2000. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0743400011 . Small mark on top edge else a fine copy. ; Octavo . ( more information) Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|