Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)

by Gallagher, Diana G


ISBN: 0743400410
ISBN-13: 9780743400411

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment
Edition:

Similar books


0743400356
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
by Mel Odom

Racial tensions erupt in Sunnydale after a Chinese gang hits the town, as Buffy deals with the conflict in the family of her new friend, Jia Li, and with a mysterious and beautiful martial arts warrior, who could hold the key to a new supernatural evil stalking Sunnydale. Original. (A WB Network series, starring Sarah Michelle Geller) (Horror)

0671039210
Here Be Monsters
by Cameron Dokey

When Buffy eliminates Percy and Webster, a pair of preppy vampire brothers, their mother determines to take revenge on the Slayer and the people for whom she cares.

0743400429
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
by John Passarella

When something evil begins preying on the students of Sunnydale High, Buffy must try to find the creature responsible and put an end to the killings.

0743427718
Mortal Fear
by Scott Ciencin

Buffy is very busy lately as she attempts to find the pieces of a soul sword before it gets in the wrong hands, tries to ward off a virus spreading throughout Sunnydale, all the while searching for direction in her tumultuous life.

07434273610
Little Things
by Rebecca Moesta

Buffy tries to cope with life after the death of her mother while Anya and Xander must deal with a plague of ants and Spike tackles evil in Weatherly Park.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743400410 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743400410 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Mass Market PaperBack. 0743400410 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Simon Spotlight Entertainment Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Diana G. Gallagher

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743400410 PAPERBACK - Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing, etc.. . . Good. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.75 ($1.28)
Add to cart 
5) Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Doomsday Deck
Gallagher Diana G

USA: Pocket Books, 2000. 2000 Paperback, very good condition. Immediate despatch from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
6) Doomsday Deck: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Gallagher Diana G

London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 2000. Paperback. Light creasing/edgewear but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. First Edition. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
7) Doomsday Deck
Diane G Gallgher

Pocket Books. Paperback. Used - good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
8) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Diana G. Gallagher

Very Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.70)
Add to cart 
9) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) (Qty: 35)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743400410 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
10) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743400410 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743400410 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Doomsday Deck
Gallagher, Diana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. Spine creasing, average to light cover & edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, no writing or stamps inside, light page yellowing.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Very light general wear. Vague inside tanning. Pages clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
14) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 12/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition Minor edge some age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
15) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743400410 some yellowing . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
16) DOOMSDAY DECK
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; Buffy the Vampire Slayer; 208 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) Doomsday Deck
Gallagher, Diana G

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 11/28/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear ex library usual stamps and stickers (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743400410 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.36
Add to cart 
20) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer Ser., No. 19)
Gallagher, Diana G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2000. Clean tight unmarked book a crease or two to spine. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
21) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer Ser., No. 19)
Gallagher, Diana G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2000 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! Photos available on request. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
22) Buffy the Vampire Slaye: Doomsday Deck
Gallagher, Diana G

New York: Pocket, 2000. First editon paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Horror. (#11416) ISBN: 0743400410 Buffy and friends run into a mad Tarot fanatic who needs their souls to power an Ultimate Deck that will unleash Kali upon the world. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) (more information)

Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) Doomsday Deck
Gallagher, Diana G

London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books, 2001. Virtually No cover edge wear, No creasing to spine, No marks or inscriptions to pages.. First Edition 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 4 1/4"By 7"Tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.97 ($5.06)
Add to cart 
24) Buffy the Vampire Slayer Doomsday Deck
Gallagher, Diana G

London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books. Very Good. 2001. 2nd Impression. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0743400410 Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.11)
Add to cart 
25) Buffy the Vampire Slayer Doomsday Deck
Gallagher, Diana G

London, United Kingdom: Pocket Books. Very Good. 2001. 1st Pocket Book Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0743400410 Paperback some yellowing to edges . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($5.11)
Add to cart 
26) Buffy the vampire slayer: Doomsday Deck
Gallagher, Diana G

New York: Pocket Pulse, 2000. 193 pages. Book is in Fine condition throughout.. First Edition. Paper Back. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Marlowes Books (Australia)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
27) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Book Description <BLOCKQUOTE>Arts and crafts...and evil</BLOCKQUOTE> It's that time of the year for the Sunnydale Sidewalk Art Festival, and Buffy and the gang have been enlisted to help Joyce pre-pare for the big event. In fact, Xander's especially eager to pitch in, due to the arrival of a major hottie -- a young artist named Justine. She specializes in Tarot paintings, and tells Xander that she senses much energy surrounding his aura. Xander naturally assumes his latent psychic powers have been awakened. But Buffy's not quite ready to call the psychic hot line. She has a nagging suspicion that something about Justine is not ?ve by ?ve -- especially after she reaches for Justine's prized Tarot deck, which causes the artist to ?y off the handle in a big way. Then there's the fact that vampires appear uncomfortable in Justine's presence. One by one, each of Buffy's closest friends seem to be surrendering their free will to an unknown, unseen force....--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
28) Doomsday Deck: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Diana G. Gallagher

NEW YORK, NY: POCKET BOOKS, 2000. Soft Cover. Fine. ORIGINAL PAPERBACK PUBLICATION. PAPERBACK. 4 1/8" x 6 3/4". ISBN:0-7434-0041-0. An original novel based on the TV series. The gang from Sunnydale are helping out at the art festival when one by one their closest friends seem to be surrendering their free will to an unknown force. Some light edgewear.. Keywords: TV, TIE-IN, 0-7434-0041-0. (more information)

Offered by Long Beach Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
29) Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Doomsday Deck
Gallagher, Diana G

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2000. Softcover, Good. Some signs of wear and age; pages clean, binding firm (more information)

Offered by Pulp Books (Australia)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
30) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer Ser., No. 19)
Gallagher, Diana G

U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Very Good. 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0743400410 Paperback . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($8.52)
Add to cart 
31) Doomsday Deck (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Gallagher, Diana G

Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743400410 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.80
Add to cart