Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743403460
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Stone of Light

Nefer the Silent

by Christian Jacq


ISBN: 0743403460
ISBN-13: 9780743403467
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 2000
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.15 pounds
Pages: 388

Publisher's Notes

In the first volume of a four-volume novel set in ancient Egypt, a desert wanderer blocks a plot to steal a gemstone with supposed magical powers.

Similar books


0806123494
Okla Hannali
by R.A. Lafferty



0810111500
Sofia Petrovna
by Lydia Chukovskaya

Sofia Petrovna is Lydia Chukovskaya's fictional account of the Great Purge. Her eponymous heroine is a Soviet Everywoman, a doctor's widow who works as a typist in a Leningrad publishing house.

08112122210
Mazurka for Two Dead Men
by Camilo Jose Cela

Mazurka for Two Dead Men represents a culmination of the 1989 Nobel Prize winner Camilo Jose Cela's literary art. The novel was originally published in Spain in 1983 and is now presented in a fine translation by Patricia Haugaard. In 1936, at the beginning of the Spanish Civil War, "Lionheart" Gamuzo is abducted and killed, an event recalled repeatedly by the widowed Adega, one of the several narrative voices. In 1939, when the war ends, Tanis Gamuzo avenges his brother. For both events, and for them only, the blind accordion player Gaudencio plays the same mazurka. Set in a backward rural community in Galicia (the author's home territory), Cela's creation is in many ways like a contrapuntal musical composition built with varying themes and moods. In alternately melancholy, humorous, lyrical, or coarse tones he portrays a reign of fools.

0805062653
Tom Cringle's Log
by Michael Scott

A thrilling tale of the adventures of a midshipman in the Royal Navy; his imprisonment in occupied Germany by Napoleon's forces; his daring escape from West Indian pirates; and his ultimate promotion to the officer ranks.

08050553810
Canone Inverso
by Jenny McPhee

Canone Inverso has the structure and resonance of an intricate piece of music, leading up to a devastating finale. A strangely carved, beautiful violin accompanies two generations of artists from Hungary, torn by World War I, to Vienna awaiting the Nazi Anschluss. Mysteriously, the violin reappears in an auction at Christie's in present-day London. Propelled by the prophecy that all musicians are the descendants of Cain, the story centers on two friends: a bastard peasant boy burdened with a great talent and the only heir to an Austrian aristocratic family desperately clinging to the prerogatives of noble birth. Theirs is the age-old tale of the doppelganger reimagined: companions, perhaps brothers, and, inevitably, lethal enemies. The lives of the main characters intertwine in a mysterious and magical fugue, in which music is at once threat and consolation. Immortality, history, and an all-consuming passion come to play in this artfully layered, erudite narrative. Maurensig's sensuous prose brings to life an age, an art, and the spirit of music.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743403460 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Nefer the Silent
Christian Jacq

Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Nefer the Silent
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Good. x-lib w/ markings, library laminated cover, pgs clean & tight, lean to spineDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1 [Paperback]
Jacq, Christian

copy shows heavy shopwear, page edge staining, small corner bumps, corner flaring, text clean and unmarked (more information)

Offered by Doug's All Natural Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Jacq, Christian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria. Trade Paperback. 0743403460 TRADE PAPERBACK. . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
6) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.30
Add to cart 
7) Nefer the Silent
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/cover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
8) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
9) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

Atria. Used - Like New. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Jacq Christian

Atria, 4/1/2000. Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) The Stone of Light : Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

New York, New York: Pocket Books. Fine-/Softcover. 2000. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-7434-0346-0 Volume 1. A novel of ancient Egypt. . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) STONE OF LIGHT: NEFER THE SILENT. A NOVEL OF ANCIENT EGYPT
Jacq, Christian

Atria, 2000. Very Good+ . (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Jacq, Christian

Atria, 2000 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Nefer the Silent: The Stone of Light Volume I
JACQ, CHRISTIAN

New York: Pocket Books, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition in English, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
15) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Jacq Christian

Atria, 4/1/2000. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
16) Nefer the Silent (The Stone of Light Volume One)
Jacq, Christian

Atria Books, 2000. Later Edition. Trade Paperback. Good+. Tight and square. Very light edge and corner wear. G+. Trade paperback. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
17) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Later Edition. Paperback. Very Good-. Tight and square. Light edge wear. Vg-. Trade paperback. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.85
Add to cart 
18) Nefer the Silent (Stone of Light Ser., Vol. 1)
Jacq, Christian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. Has light edgewear, light curling to front cover corner edges, light nick at spine top, light creasing to spine.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Rack (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
19) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1 (Qty: 2)
Jacq, Christian

Atria. PAPERBACK. 0743403460 BRAND NEW-remainder . New. (more information)

Offered by footnotes (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
20) Nefer the Silent (The Stone of Light: A Novel of Ancient Egypt -- Volume I [1])
Jacq, Christian

Pocket Books, 2000. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. FIRST PRINTING. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "They built a civilization ahead of its time, and dominated the ancient world. They defined an era of war, love, passion, power, and betrayal. They were a people of mystery whose secrets have turned to dust -- but who inspire our awe and wonder even to this day... The ancient Egyptians. They showed us how to live. And how to die. Christian Jacq, author of the international triumph Ramses, brings the people and the passions of ancient Egypt to life in an enthralling epic novel in four volumes." (more information)

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Books. Good. Good Condtion (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $4.48
Add to cart 
22) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Books. Acceptable. acceptable (more information)

Offered by Rhinoplus (United States)
Price: $4.48
Add to cart 
23) Nefer the Silent (Stone of Light Ser., Vol. 1)
Jacq, Christian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. A clean book . No marks, tears or stamps. Light cover curl and light crease to bottom front cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
24) Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

New York: Atria Books. From AudioFile Ancient Egypt's artisans resided in a forbidden village where legendary works of art were exclusively created for the pharaohs. Magic was said to have existed there, and the village was guarded to protect its secrets. Ezra Knight reveals the devious plot of a high-ranking military officer to overthrow the village and destroy its priceless works of art. Articulate and obviously knowledgeable of the era, Knight portrays all the Egyptians impressively. His words paint vivid images and relationships that provide insights into that time period. Listeners should anticipate Volume II to discover the outcome of this attempted overthrow. B.J.P. © AudioFile 2000, Portland, Maine-- Copyright © AudioFile, Portland, Maine --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Booklist Jacq, author of the popular Ramses quintet, introduces the first installment of his new four-volume novel set in ancient Egypt during the last years of the reign of Ramses the Great. Commissioned by the pharaoh to fashion pyramids, temples, tombs, sculptures, and paintings for the Valley of the Kings and the Valley of the Queens, a select brotherhood of craftsmen dwell in a remote, self-sufficient desert village dubbed the Place of Truth. Determined to unlock the secrets of the Place of Truth... read more Book Description They built a civilization ahead of its time, and dominated the ancient world. They defined an era of war, love, passion, power, and betrayal. They were a people of mystery whose secrets have turned to dust -- but who inspire our awe and wonder even to this day..... Paperback. as new, no dj issued. 1.06 x 9.17 x 6.16. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
25) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent (Volume 1)
Jacq, Christian

Pocket Books, 2000-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
26) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Paperback. New. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Stone of Light, The: Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

Pocket Books, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light spine creases, edge front cover bends up a little. no crease. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
28) Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

NY: Atria, 2000. Soft Cover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Bibliopolis (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
29) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent: Volume I
Jacq, Christian

Pocket Books, 2000 Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. Covers are bright and clean (NO tears). NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 389 pages. Synopsis They built a civilization ahead of its time, and dominated the ancient world. They defined an era of war, love, passion, power, and betrayal. They were a people of mystery whose secrets have turned to dust -- but who inspire our awe and wonder even to this day.... The ancient Egyptians They showed us how to live. And how to die. Christian Jacq, author of the international triumph Ramses, brings the people and the passions of ancient Egypt to life in an enthralling epic novel in four volumes.. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $6.21
Add to cart 
30) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent: Volume I
Jacq, Christian. Translated By Dyson, Sue

New York: Pocket Books, a Division of Simon & Schuster Inc, 2000. 388 pages. Unmarked throughout.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 150 x 230mm. (more information)

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (Australia)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
31) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent: Volume I
Jacq, Christian. Translated By Sue Dyson

New York: Pocket Books, a Division of Simon & Schuster Inc., 2000. 389 pages. Unmarked and in very good condition throughout.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 155 x 235mm. (more information)

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (Australia)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
32) stone of light - vol. 1 a novel of ancient egypt
jacq, christian

Trade Paperback. Pocket Books 2000. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
33) Nefer the Silent (The Stone of Light, Book 1)
Jacq, Christian

New York: Pocket Books. Good+: A dime sized stain to the fore edge. Spine crease. Light wear.. 2000. Paperback: Trade PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
34) Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000, 2000. Paperback. VG-. 388pp. Crease front, light soiling, wear extremities.. Paperback. VG-. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
35) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. Very tight, very clean copy with undamaged pages and covers, no tears, marks or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers.. First Pocket Books Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" Tall. Chap Book. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
36) stone of light - vol. 1 a novel of ancient egypt
jacq, christian

Trade Paperback. Pocket Books 2000. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
37) Nefer the Silent (Stone of Light Ser., Vol. 1)
Jacq, Christian

Pocket Books, 2000. ISBN: 0743403460. Trade Paperback. Binding tight, pages bright. Review Copy. EGYPT FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL. (more information)

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
38) stone of light - vol. 1 a novel of ancient egypt
jacq, christian

Trade Paperback. Pocket Books 2000. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
39) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian; Feeney, Mary (translator)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
40) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian; Feeney, Mary (translator)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. Just very slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
41) stone of light - vol. 1 a novel of ancient egypt
jacq, christian

Trade Paperback. Pocket Books 2000. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
42) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian; Feeney, Mary (translator)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. A crisp, clean copy.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
43) NEFER THE SILENT (BOOK 1 OF THE STONE OF LIGHT)
Jacq, Christian

Pocket Books. Good. 2000. Trade Paperback. Good condition book with spine creasing, spine slant and general shelf wear. Good reading copy. ; The Stone of Light; Vol. 1; 388 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
44) THE STONE OF LIGHT, Nefer the Silent, Vol. 1, a Novel of Ancient Egypt
Jacq, Christian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: POCKET BOOKS, 2000 PALE GRAY PICTORIAL COVERS. 388 pages. light curling at extreme edge of cover. book is clean, bright and secure.. First EDITION. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
45) Nefer the Silent (Stone of Light Ser., Vol. 1)
Jacq, Christian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2000. 1st printing.. ISBN: 0743403460. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL EGYPT. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
46) The Stone of Light - Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

Sydney: Pocket Books. 2000. Very Good condition, (Issued without Dustjacket) Very Good+ condition 388pages . Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
Price: AUD $13.00 ($9.38)
Add to cart 
47) The Stone of Light: Never the Silent - Volume I
Jacq, Christian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. Christian Jacq, author of the internaitonal triumph Ramses, brings the people and the passions of ancient Egypt to life in an enthralling epic novel in four volumes The Stone of Light.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
48) Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

Pocket, 2000. Stone of Light Volume I. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
49) Nefer the Silent [Paperback] (Qty: 2)
Jacq, Christian

New. brand new, trade paperback, Stated First pocket books printing, 1st printing # line, remainder mark, 3 available, n922 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
50) Nefer the Silent (Stone of Light Ser., Vol. 1)
Jacq, Christian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Pocket, first, 2000. In near fine condition. The Stone of Light series, Volume I. Egyt, a devious military officer and desert wanderer.. ISBN: 0743403460. EGYPT FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
51) STONE OF LIGHT 1 NEVER THE SILENT
JACQ, CHRISTIAN

SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 400. QUALITY PAPERBACK. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
52) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

Atria. Used - Acceptable. Volume 1. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $10.45
Add to cart 
53) The Stone of Light
Christian Jacq

Pocket Books, NY, 2000. Softcover. Novel; Historical; Vol. I, Nefer The Silent. A Novel of Ancient Egypt. (388 Pgs.) Near fine. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
54) Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000 The Stone of Light : Volume 1. Binding is tight, the spine is slanted a little forwards; the front cover is curling upwards; the front cover corners are lightly shelf rubbed. Quite clean in and out. 388 pages. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Companion Book (Canada)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
55) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Jacq, Christian

Atria. PAPERBACK. 0743403460 Fine. First edition. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
56) Nefer the Silent (Stone of Light Ser., Vol. 1)
Jacq, Christian

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000 Offered by highly rated, reliable, book seller.. Soft Cover. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
57) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Jacq, Christian

Atria. PAPERBACK. 0743403460 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $13.60
Add to cart 
58) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent (Volume 1) (Qty: 25)
Christian Jacq

Atria Books, 2000. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.50 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 18.4 oz. In the first volume of a four-volume novel set in ancient Egypt, a desert wanderer blocks a plot to steal a gemstone with supposed magical powers. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $14.09
Add to cart 
59) The Stone of Light (Series: Nefer the Silent 1.)
Jacq, Christian

Pocket [0-7434-0346-0] 2000. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Nefer the Silent 1. (Historical Fiction, Egypt) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
60) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Paperback. Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark!5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! (more information)

Offered by American Book Fairs (United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
61) Nefer the Silent
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Firt page corner clipped otherwise like new. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
62) The Stone of Light (Series: Nefer the Silent 1.)
Jacq, Christian

Pocket [0-7434-0346-0] 2000. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . Series: Nefer the Silent 1. . . . (Historical Fiction, Egypt) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
63) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1 (Qty: 5)
Christian Jacq

Atria, 2000-04-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $20.16
Add to cart 
64) Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

Simon, 2000. Trade. New/No Dj ARC in wraps (more information)

Offered by Remains to be Seen (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
65) The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent, Volume 1
Jacq, Christian

Atria. PAPERBACK. 0743403460 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $64.97
Add to cart