Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Lara Croft Tomb Raider
Tomb Raider
by Dave Stern ; Patrick Massett ; John Zinman
ISBN: 0743424298
ISBN-13: 9780743424295
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pocket Books Published date: 2001 Size: 4 x 6.25 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds Pages: 343
Publisher's Notes
With a priceless artifact of an ancient civilization, the key to absolute power, up for grabs, Lara Croft risks everything to keep this remarkable weapon out of the hands of the Illuminati, a top-secret cabal that is conspiring to use the artifact to control all humankind. Original. (A Paramount Pictures film, releasing June 2001, starring Angelina Jolie) (Science Fiction & Fantasy)
Similar books

The Third Protocol
by James Axler
The Middle East conflict reaches the point of no return . . .

Excavation
by James Rollins
The South American Jungle Guards Many Secrets... and a remarkable site nestled between two towering Andean peaks, hidden from human eyes for thousands years. Dig Deeper... through layers of rock and mystery, through centuries of dark, forgotten legends. Into Ancient Catacombs... where ingenious traps have been laid to ensnare the careless and unsuspecting; where earth-shattering discoveries -- and wealth beyond imagining -- could be the reward for those with the courage to face the terrible unknown. Something is Waiting here where the perilous journey ends, in the cold, shrouded heart of a breathtaking necropolis; something created by Man, yet not humanly possible. Something wondrous. Something terrifying.

Tarzan of the Apes
by Edgar Rice Burroughs
When Tarzan is orphaned as a baby deep in the African jungle, the apes adopt him and raise him as their own. By the time he's ten, he can swing through the trees and talk to the animals. By the time Tarzan is 18, he has the strength of a lion and rules the apes as their king. But Tarzan knows he's different and yearns to discover his true identity.

Congo / Congo
by Michael Crichton
Scheduled for Memorial Day release, Congo, the latest adaptation of a Michael Crichton novel into film, promises to be one of the biggest movies of 1995. This action-packed, jungle adventure recounts the story of Amy, a gorilla who can speak English with the help a virtual reality glove. Full color throughout.

Mostly Harmless
by Douglas Adams
Douglas Adams is back with the amazing, logic-defying, but-why-stop-now fifth novel in the Hitchhiker Trilogy. Here is the epic story of Random, who sets out on a transgalactic quest to find the planet of her ancestors. Line drawings.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0743424298 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Lara Croft : Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. VF Fine MINT condition paperback. FICTION MOVIE TELEVISION TIE SCIENCE GENERAL 0743424298. ( more information) Offered by Z Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
LARA CROFT: TOMB RAIDER
STERN, DAVE
POCKET BOOKS, 2001. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. READING WEAR, SHELF WEAR" . ISBN: 0743424298. ( more information) Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket Books, 2001. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Movie Tie-In Synopsis: 343 pages. The Ultimate Enemy... Their existence is dismissed as rumor: their supposed powers and influence as paranoid delusions. But the Illuminati... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Dave Stern
Pocket, 2001-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Dave Stern
Pocket. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 2001, 1 in. H x 6.72 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 6.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Dave Stern
Pocket. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 2001, 1 in. H x 6.72 in. L x 4.19 in. W, 6.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information) Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0743424298 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket. Mass Market PaperBack. 0743424298 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Pocket Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave; Massett, Patrick; Zinman, John; West, Simon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Dave Stern
Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
0.01
22 May, 20. Dave Stern. Good. ( more information) Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743424298 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, mild crease to spine, some mild edge rubs, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave; Massett, Patrick; Zinman, John; West, Simon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. Book Description - THE POWER...An ancient relic called the All Seeing Eye that grants the owner the ultimate power in the universe. A power so immense that those who possess it could rule the world. THE ILLUMINATI...A secret brotherhood hell-bent on finding the All Seeing Eye and taking over the world. A sinister band of men who will stop at nothing to fulfill their diabolical plot. THE HERO...Lara Croft The greatest tomb-raiding high-flying adventurer of all time, who just so happens to hold the key to finding the All Seeing Eye. Through the living jungles of Cambodia to the frozen wasteland of Siberia, Lara Croft takes you on her greatest adventure. . ISBN: 0743424298. Very Gently read/clean/tight/no Stamps. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION MOVIE TELEVISION TIE SCIENCE. ( more information) Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave;Massett, Patrick;Zinman, John;West, Simon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern Dave
Pocket, 5/22/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, some creases on covers, light page edge wear-soiling. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Dave Stern
Pocket, 2001-05-22. Very Good. Clean pages. great over all condition. Good reading copy. ( more information) Offered by Planet Aid.org (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743424298 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave; Massett, Patrick; Zinman, John; West, Simon
Pocket Books, 2001 First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by North State Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
U.S.A.: Pocket, 2001. photo available upon request. 1st paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Dave's Books and More : Coyote Services (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave; Massett, Patrick; Zinman, John; West, Simon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 light wear on edges..top corner turned up a little. . Mass-market paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave; Massett, Patrick; Zinman, John; West, Simon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave; Massett, Patrick; Zinman, John; West, Simon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
LARA CROFT TOMB RAIDER
Stern, Dave
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good-. 2001. 1st Printing. Paperback. 1st printing - the spine has a crease down the middle and the DJ is glossy with some minor wear mainly along the edges. The pages are in excellent shape. ; 343 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, Inc., 2001. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743424298 B345/1st Printing 2001/Very light edge wear, otherwise in near new condition. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
New York, New York: Pocket Book, Inc., 2001. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Dave Stern
Pocket, 2001-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket, 2001-06-01. 1st 06/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Pocket : 42429 : 1st 06/2001 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave; Massett, Patrick; Zinman, John; West, Simon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 hint of edge and corner wear, spine is lightly creased, a very crisp and clean first edition!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Good; 2001. Looks very good but has light spine crease. ; Paperback; Pocket Books; New York; First Printing; 1 x 6.72 x 4.19 Inches; 343 pages; , ( more information) Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave;Massett, Patrick;Zinman, John;West, Simon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no mraks, tears or creases, clean, bright covers, no tears. Very tight spine,may have very light, minor reader crease, very tight pages and covers. Good, clean copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
U.S.: Pocket, 2001. Square tight copy with a crease on spine and light wear on covers. Novelized adaption of the movie.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket, May 22, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Children''s Books : Literature ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Lara Croft : Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket, 2001 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave; Massett, Patrick; Zinman, John; West, Simon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2001 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
LARA CROFT TOMB RAIDER
Dave Stern
Pocket Books. Good. 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (Angelina Jolie,Jon Voight) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) . ( more information) Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
LARA CROFT TOMB RAIDER
Dave Stern
Pocket Books. Good. 2001. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. (reprint) (Angelina Jolie,Jon Voight) (includes colour photo-insert) (reading crease, edges marked & worn - text & photos unaffected) (good reading copy only) . ( more information) Offered by Sugen & Co. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave
Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743424298 First collectable edition. Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
David Stern
New York & Chicago, USA: Pocket Books, 2001 FIRST EDITION. Based on movie based on video game. An ancient all-powerful relic sought by a secret sinister society who can only be stopped by Lara, our heroine. Set against the backdrop of Cambodia, Siberia and England. Gadgets enough for any James Bond fan. Blue softcover with heroine in pigtails holding pistol. NF condition with slight edge wear.. First Edition First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by David La Chapelle & Alex Bailey. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Spirit Tomes and Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|