Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Sweet Sixteen
by Scott Ciencin
ISBN: 0743427327
ISBN-13: 9780743427326
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment Published date: 2002 Edition: 1th edition Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds Ages: 10 to 12 Pages: 211
Publisher's Notes
Buffy must figure out what to do when she discovers that a girl she saw destroy a demon in the Quick Stop is Dawn's new friend, Arianna, who seems to have recently developed powers similar to the slayer's own.
Similar books

Buffy the Vampire Slayer
by Nancy Holder
An updated new edition of the official, all-encompassing companion book to the popular hit television series includes exclusive cast and production interviews, cast profiles, annotated episode listings, never-before-seen photographs, a day-on-the-set journal, and much more. Original. (Performing Arts)

Here Be Monsters
by Cameron Dokey
When Buffy eliminates Percy and Webster, a pair of preppy vampire brothers, their mother determines to take revenge on the Slayer and the people for whom she cares.

Buffy the Vampire Slayer
by Mel Odom
Racial tensions erupt in Sunnydale after a Chinese gang hits the town, as Buffy deals with the conflict in the family of her new friend, Jia Li, and with a mysterious and beautiful martial arts warrior, who could hold the key to a new supernatural evil stalking Sunnydale. Original. (A WB Network series, starring Sarah Michelle Geller) (Horror)

The Ellimist Chronicles
by K. A. Applegate
A breathtaking collectible edition which includes a captivating gatefold and stepback cover explains the connection of Ellimist--a being with the ability to alter space and time--to Elfangor and his role in the future of the Animorphs. Original.

Star Wars Jedi Quest
by Jude Watson
Separated from Obi-Wan Kenobi while on a mission to a planet threatened by a toxic disaster, fourteen-year-old Anakin Skywalker and three other apprentices--including Anakin's rival--must work together to survive.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0743427327 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Scott Ciencin
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is canted. cover is creased. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Scott Ciencin
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is canted. cover is creased. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Scott Ciencin
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Some creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Scott Ciencin
All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. cover is creased. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Scott Ciencin
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Scott Ciencin
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) (Qty: 10)
Ciencin, Scott
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743427327 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. ( more information) Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
SWEET SIXTEEN
Ciencin, Scott
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp. ; Buffy the Vampire Slayer; 224 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Buffy The Vampire Slayer: Sweet Sixteen
Ciencin Scott
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 4/1/2002. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear, small ink mark on page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Sweet Sixteen
Ciencin, Scott
NY: Simon Pulse. VG in softcover. 2002. 1st printing. mass market PB. Keywords: TV Tie-in, horror *, 0-7434-2732-7. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Sweet Sixteen
Ciencin, Scott
Simon and Schuster, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a small corner bend, otherwise as new ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Scott Ciencin
Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2002-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Sweet Sixteen (Qty: 2)
Ciencin, Scott
New York: Simon Pulse: 2002. First editon paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Horror. (#11407) ISBN: 0743427327 Dawn befriends a new girl at school with incredible powers and a dark secret. (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information) Offered by readsf.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Ciencin, Scott
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743427327 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) (Qty: 2)
Ciencin, Scott
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743427327 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Sweet Sixteen
Ciencin, Scott
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A: Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 2002. Softcover, Good. Some signs of wear and age; pages clean, binding firm ( more information) Offered by Pulp Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Sweet Sixteen: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Scott Ciencin
Simon & Schuster, 2002 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have been read. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is a small tear at the bottom of the spine edge. There is no creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Scott Ciencin
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Sweet Sixteen (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Ciencin, Scott
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743427327 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|