Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743435451
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

War of Honor

by David Weber


ISBN: 0743435451
ISBN-13: 9780743435451
Format: PACKAGE

Summary

This is the 10th volume in the Honor Harrington series.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 2002
Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 2.7 pounds
Pages: 880

Publisher's Notes

A new installment in the best-selling series by the author of Ashes of Victory takes place two years later and finds Honor Harrington facing a new set of adventures as she becomes embroiled in an interstellar war that could destroy the Manticoran Alliance, the Republic of Haven, and the Andermani Empire.

Other Editions

Similar books


0671319779
Ashes of Victory
by David Weber

Proclaimed a dead woman by the People's Republic of Haven, Honor Harrington has escaped her prison with half a million others and will tip the balance in favor of the Allies, in a new addition to the Honor Harrington series. Reissue.

0671319760
Gust Front
by John Ringo

With the help of some alien technology, the humans on two worlds had fought back the ravening Posleen hordes, and now the survivors of Barwhon and Diess Expeditionary Forces take time to regroup and renew themselves, while on Earth they build a new force of recruits, as the Posleen hordes once again prepare to descend on Earth.

0671875965
The Short Victorious War
by David Weber

The families who rule the People's Republic of Haven are in trouble. What they need is a short, victorious war to unite the people and fill the treasury. It's a card they've played often, and won. But this time they're up against Captain Honor Harrington and a Royal Manticoran Navy that's prepared to give them a war they'll never forget.

0312874073
Probability Sun
by Nancy Kress

In the midst of an interstellar war between humankind and a dangerous alien race callled Fallers, a team of scientists from Earth is sent to study an enigmatic artifact discovered on a distant planet, an artifact that is not only a powerful weapon but could prove to be a doomsday device for humans and aliens alike.

0671318411
A Hymn Before Battle
by John Ringo

Planet Earth becomes caught in the midst of a power struggle between the rapacious Posleen and other races of the Galactic Federation when they are offered resources to help defend a backwards Earth against alien invaders, but the offer comes with a price that may be too high to pay. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743435451 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket included. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen. Used - Very Good. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. no marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding, clean pages, DJ is in very good condition--like new except minor wear on covers (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
Weber, David

Baen. Hardcover. 0743435451 GREAT BUY TORN DUSTCOVER . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
7) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
Weber, David

Baen. Hardcover. 0743435451 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
8) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books, 2002. First edition. Illustrated. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. D/J under mylar with sticker on front and spine. Stamps on block. Typical library marks inside the covers and on first couple of pages. NO CD ROM. No other faults. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
9) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
Weber, David

Baen; Bk&CD-Rom ed, September 30, 2002. Hardcover. Good. Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( W ) : Weber, David (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.62
Add to cart 
10) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.63
Add to cart 
11) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; scuffed and slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ slightly soiled on page edges/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
12) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. Protective mylar jacket cover.. First Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. Ex-Library with usual markings. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
13) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen, 2002-09. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by FictionDB.com (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
14) War of Honor (Honor Harrington, Book 10)
Weber, David

Baen Books, 2002. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 0743435451. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. HARRINGTON HONOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
15) War of Honor (Honor Harrington, Book 10)
Weber, David

Baen Books, 2000. Includes the bound-in Honor Harrington CD-ROM unopened. Original 26.00 dustjacket price intact. Page edge mark. Trace of dustjacket edge wear.. ISBN: 0743435451. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. HARRINGTON HONOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
16) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York: Baen/Fantasy, 2002. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0743435451. (more information)

Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York:: Baen Books:, 2002,. First printing, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear and creasing. Includes audio CD in original unopened protective sleeve. Hardcover. Bk&CD-Rom. 2002 Set - Book Plus Audio/Visual. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $5.19
Add to cart 
19) War Of Honor
Weber, David

Riverdale: Baen Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Honor Harrington; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 869 pages; DJ rubbed and scuffed at edges and spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. No CD ROM. Remainder mark. Text pages clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
20) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine. UNCORRECTED PROOF. (more information)

Offered by TREASURED BOOKS (United States)
Price: $5.89
Add to cart 
21) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York: Baen Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Light soiling to . boards and edges. Light wear to dust jacket.. 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
22) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen, 2002-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Hard cover. CD-ROM is NOT present. Binding is slightly off-square. Some shelf wear, light bumping. Light soiling to fore edge. DJ has some edge wear. G+/G+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
23) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2002. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Light edge wear to DJ. Book is crisp and clean with solid binding. Honor Harrington Series, Book 10 1.79 x 9.56 x 6.44 Inches 880 pages <P><B>NO ONE WANTED ANOTHER WAR</B><P>Thomas Theisman didn't. After risking his life and a fresh round of civil war to overthrow the Committee of Public Safety's reign of terror and restore the Republic of Haven's ancient Constitution, an interstellar war was the last thing he wanted.<P>Baron High Ridge didn't. The Prime Minister of Manticore was perfectly happy with the war he had. No one was shooting anyone else at the moment, and as long as he could spin out negotiations on the formal treaty of peace, his government could continue to milk all those "hostilities only" tax measures for their own partisan projects.<P>His Imperial Majesty Gustav didn't. Now that the fighting between the Star Kingdom and the Havenites had ended, the Andermani Emperor had his own plans for Silesia, and he was confident he could achieve them without a war of his own.<P>Protector Benjamin didn't. His people had made too deep a commitment to the Manticoran Alliance, in blood as well as treasure, for him to want to risk seeing it all thrown away.<P>And Honor Harrington certainly didn't. The "Salamander" had seen the inside of too many furnaces already, knew too much about how much war cost.<P>Unfortunately, what they wanted didn't matter....<P> . (more information)

Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) War of Honor
Weber, David

NY: Baen, 2002. 869 pp. Includes glossary and CD Rom. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
25) War of Honor FREE SHIPPING
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. BOOK IS TIGHT. PO STAMP ON FRONT PASTE DOWN, VERY MILD CREASING ALONG DJ EDGE NO CD ROM. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) war of honor
weber, david

Hard Cover. Baen 2002. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
27) Honor Harrington #10: War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen, 2002-09. Hardback Book Club Edition. Very Good. Hardback Book Club Edition : Baen : 54200 : SIGNED by the Author : Very Good: has a gree remainder dot on the top. : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Mattingly, David / Russo, Carol (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
28) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002 Remainder mark. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
29) War of Honor
Weber, David

Riverdale NY.: Baen.. (2002).. Boards.. 0743435451 . Fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN 0743435451.; 869 pages . (more information)

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
30) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York: Baen Books, 2002. DJ has very slight shelfwear. A bright, attractive copy. <p> "No one wanted another war. Thomas Theisman didn't. After risking his life and a fresh round of civil war to overthrow the Committee of Public Safety's reign of terror...an interstellar war was the LAST thing he wanted. Baron High Ridge didn't. The Prime Minister of Manticore was perfectly happy with the war he had. His Imperial Majesty Gustav didn't. Now that the fighting between the Star Kingdom and the Havenites had ended....Protector Benjamin didn't. And Honor Harrington certainly didn't. Unfortunately, what they wanted didn't matter....". ISBN: 0743435451. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Mattingly, David (cover). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SCIENCE, adventure, Honor Harrington (fictitious character). (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
31) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York: Baen, 2002. First Edition. Hardback with dust jacket. VG+/VG+. A nice clean copy. . ISBN: 0743435451. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
32) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books; Riverdale, NY. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; DJ is wrinkled top of spine. Several pages crinkled. Spotting on ends. ; Now in new mylar cover. ; 5 3/4 x 8 9/16"; 869 pp . (more information)

Offered by Brick Road Books (United States)
Price: $8.76
Add to cart 
33) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. CD-ROM ("Contains the Complete Honor Harrington, And Much More.") still sealed in envelope. First Edition/1st Pr.. Hardcover in Dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
34) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10) (Qty: 2)
Weber, David

Baen. New in New dust jacket. 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0743435451 . New unread book received from a distributor. ; 5.75 x 8.6 x 1.8 inches; 869 pages; From DJ: "No one wanted another war. Thomas Theisman didn't. After risking his life and a fresh round of civil war to overthrow the Committee of Public Safety's reign of terror and restore the Republic of Haven's ancient Constitution, an interstellar war was the last thing he wanted. Baron High Ridge didn't. The Prime Minister of Manticore was perfectly happy with the war he had. No one was shooting anyone else at the moment, and as long as he could spin out negotiations on the formal treaty of peace, his government could continue to milk all those "hostilities only" tax measures for their own partisan projects. His Imperial Majesty Gustav didn't. Now that the fighting between the Star Kingdom and the Havenites had ended, the Andermani Emperor had his own plans for Silesia, and he was confident he could achieve them without a war of his own. Protector Benjamin didn't. His people had made too deep a commitment to the Manticoran Alliance, in blood as well as treasure, for him to want to risk seeing it all thrown away. And Honor Harrington certainly didn't. The "Salamander" had seen the inside of too many furnaces already, knew too much about how much war cost. Unfortunately, what they wanted didn't matter...." . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
35) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen, 2002-09. Hardcover. Like New. First edition first printing. CD Rom bound in, never opened.A new book with no flaws EXCEPT one inch edge of flyleaf neatly bent inward. No other marks, smudges, tears, wear. Not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Cedar Lake Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
36) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen, 2002-09. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
37) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen,, September, 2002. Book Club Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Used. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
38) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books. Good/Good. 2002. Hard Cover. 0743435451 Corners lightly bumped, jacket has light wear. . (more information)

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
39) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books. Good/Good. 2002. Hard Cover. 0743435451 Corners lightly bumped, jacket has light wear . (more information)

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
40) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books. Good/Good. 2002. Hard Cover. 0743435451 Corners lightly bumped, jacket has light wear . (more information)

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
41) War of Honor (Honor Harrington Series, Book 10)
David Weber

Baen, 2002-09. Hardcover. New. FIRST EDITION. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $10.96
Add to cart 
42) Honor Harrington #10: War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen, 2002-09. 1st 2002 SIGNED by the Author. Hardback. Very Good +. Hardback : Baen : 2002026203 : 1st 2002 SIGNED by the Author : Very Good +: CD is still in the book. : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Mattingly, David / Carol Russo Design (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
43) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York: Baen Books / Baen Publishing Enterprises, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Cover: David Mattingly. Some crinkles to dust jacket corners. Light surface spot stain at page edges. Missing CD. ISBN: 0-7434-3545-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
44) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002 This book is one taken from an early local and historic north carolina family estate collection. It is one of many rare and unsusal finds from the old south. Please view my other books for a view of the entire collection......overall excellent.. Hard Back. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BooksGoingSouth (United States)
Price: $11.64
Add to cart 
45) WAR OF HONOR
WEBER David

1st edition 2002. Baen - New York. 0743435451. Fine in Fine dustwrapper (but lacks C.D.). . (more information)

Offered by Black Cat Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($11.93)
Add to cart 
46) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York: Baen Books, 2002. Spine slightly slanted, PO gift inscription inside, no CD. DJ has very slight shelfwear. A bright, attractive copy. <p> "No one wanted another war. Thomas Theisman didn't. After risking his life and a fresh round of civil war to overthrow the Committee of Public Safety's reign of terror...an interstellar war was the LAST thing he wanted. Baron High Ridge didn't. The Prime Minister of Manticore was perfectly happy with the war he had. His Imperial Majesty Gustav didn't. Now that the fighting between the Star Kingdom and the Havenites had ended....Protector Benjamin didn't. And Honor Harrington certainly didn't. Unfortunately, what they wanted didn't matter....". ISBN: 0743435451. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Illus. by Mattingly, David (cover). 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. FICTION SCIENCE, adventure, Honor Harrington (fictitious character). (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
47) WAR OF HONOR
Weber, David

N.Y.: Baen, 2002. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, with CD Rom.. ISBN: 0-7434-3545-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
48) WAR OF HONOR (HONOR 10)
WEBER, DAVID

SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1002. HARDBACK. G/FR. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
49) War of Honor
David Weber

NY, Baen, 2002, 1st . Hardcover . NF/NF. Remainder mark. DJ in new Brodart protecter. Includes CD-ROM that contains the complete Honor Harrington series and "much more". (more information)

Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
50) War of Honor
Weber, David and White, Steve

Riverdale, N. Y.: Baen, 2002 book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. little shelf wear. clean, tight, and square. former owners info sticker to ffp.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
51) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books, 2002 Hard Cover. Very Good. firt edition. bright copy.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
52) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York: Baen Books, 2002. Hardcover,fine condition.very clean copy. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.23
Add to cart 
53) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York: Baen Books, 2002. Hardcover,fine condition.very clean copy. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $12.23
Add to cart 
54) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002 Not price-clipped. Book was purchased new, read once, then shelved. Complete with disc with wrapper.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by St Peter Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
55) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books; New York, New York. Near Fine; A First Printing; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Unread in tight binding, clean copy, light shelf rubs. 1/2" closed tear dj top near spine. now in archival mylar sleeve. CD missing.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
56) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen [0-7434-3545-1] 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction) * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $14.74
Add to cart 
57) War of Honor
Weber, David

Riverdale, NY: Baen Books, 2002 Honor Harrington Series #10. Spine and corners lightly bumped; short black remainder mark on bottom page edges. Dust jacket has very mild shelf wear, now in protective mylar cover. Publishers CD-ROM entitled "The Honorverse Disk" laid in.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Commonplace Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
58) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books,, October 2002. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+. Signed by author. . Used. Signed by David Weber. Light soiling on page edges, minor shelf wear, & corners are bumped. Dust jacket has light wear on spine ends and edges. Original CD-ROM has been removed. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
59) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. Slight rubbings along edges. Signed by David Weber on title page.. ISBN: 0-7434-3545-1. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
60) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen, 2002. Hardback. Very good condition hardback with dust jacket with slight wear to dust jacket. Very good condition hardback with dust jacket with slight wear to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $17.75
Add to cart 
61) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. Since this is a proof copy -- it did not contain the CD. Book shows just a hint of wear (but probably unread). . ISBN: 0-7434-3545-1. Proof. Glossy Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Advance Uncorrected Proof. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
62) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. Signed by David Weber on title page.. ISBN: 0-7434-3545-1. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
63) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. Signed by David Weber on title page.. ISBN: 0-7434-3545-1. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
64) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. Signed by David Weber on title page.. ISBN: 0-7434-3545-1. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by Otherworld Rare and Used Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
65) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. No one wanted another war between the Havenites and the Star Kingdom, but sometimes what both sides want doesn't matter... Bumping to spine ends. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
66) War of Honor
Weber, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 2002. Signed & Dated By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Karl W. Theis & Sons (United States)
Price: $18.37
Add to cart 
67) War of Honor (Qty: 3)
Weber, David

Baen, 30-Sep-2002. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20080930013008G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $19.64
Add to cart 
68) WAR OF HONOR
Weber, David

New york: Baen Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0743435451 . Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have red gilt lettering to the spine of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid white color. This book includes a bound in CD-Rom which has never been opened. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a nice bright copy. "No one wanted another war. Thomas Theisman didn't. After risking his life and a fresh round of civil war to overthrow the Committee of Public Safety's reign of terror and restore the Republic of Haven's ancient Constitution, an interstellar war was the last thing he wanted." . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
69) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen [0-7434-3545-1] 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.99
Add to cart 
70) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books,, October 2002. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . New. Remainder mark. Signed by David Weber. Complete with bound in CDROM. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
71) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books,, October 2002. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . New. Remainder mark. Signed by David Weber. Complete with bound in CDROM. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
72) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books,, October 2002. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . New. Remainder mark. Signed by David Weber. Complete with bound in CDROM. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
73) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books,, October 2002. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . New. Remainder mark. Signed by David Weber. Complete with bound in CDROM. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
74) War of Honor
Weber, David

Baen Books,, October 2002. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by author. . New. Remainder mark. Signed by David Weber. Complete with bound in CDROM. (more information)

Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Price: $21.00
Add to cart 
</