Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743437128
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Wild Orchids

by Jude Deveraux


ISBN: 0743437128
ISBN-13: 9780743437127
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Widowed novelist Ford Newcombe finds new love in the form of his new assistant, a beautiful young woman named Jackie, as they search for the truth behind a decades-old ghost story. However, their romance is complicated by a mysterious stranger named Russell Dunne, a handsome man who claims to know the truth about the ghost story-but whom only Jackie can see.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 2003
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 384

Publisher's Notes

A recently widowed mystery novelist experiences a reawakening of his emotions in a new relationship with his assistant, in a romance set against a decades-old ghost story in North Carolina.

Other Editions

Similar books


0613171004
Bag of Bones
by Stephen King

Plagued by vivid nightmares of the summer house he had shared with his late wife, grieving widower Mike Noonan returns to his former Maine getaway, only to find a town in the grip of a ruthless millionaire and tormented by a series of ghostly visitations.

0449149676
On Mystic Lake
by Kristin Hannah

Annie Colewater's life fell apart the day her eighteen-year-old daughter left home and her husband of twenty years abandoned her for a younger woman. Shattered, she returns home to the small Washington town of Mystic, seeking solace to the haunting emptiness of her own soul. Here, a broken woman will open her heart to a shattered little girl and her father, Nick Delacroix, an embittered, grieving widower. These three lost hearts find the courage to trust in love again--never expecting the turn of events that will force Annie to make a harrowing choice between what is . . . and what could be.

0743201957
Two O'Clock, Eastern Wartime
by John Dunning

As bombs fall on England during the summer of 1942, a brave group of American actors and theater people entertains the nation via radio and scriptwriter Jack Dulaney becomes involved in an investigation into an ulsolved murder and the disappearance of singer Holly Carnahan's father.

0553804111
Silver Bells
by Luanne Rice

Every year on the first day of December, Christopher Byrne traveled from his farm in Nova Scotia to sell his Christmas trees on the streets of Manhattan. But this year there'd be no cheer for the widower and his twelve-year-old daughter, Bridget. For New York City had taken Christy's only son, headstrong sixteen-year-old Danny, who'd run off without a trace. Librarian Catherine Tierney used to love the holidays: the lights, the carols, the nip in the air. But after her husband's death on Christmas Eve three years ago, the festivities seemed to start too early and last too long. Just before he died, Brian told his wife that he'd never leave her, that every Christmas he'd send Catherine a sign. On the quaint Chelsea street where she lives, Catherine will meet the tree seller from Novia Scotia. Both figured the world had forgotten the true meaning of Christmas. But they hadn't counted on finding each other, on fate, on second chances. . . and on a holiday gift of new love and new hope to last a lifetime.

0060083263
Sleeping Beauty
by Phillip Margolin

Author Miles Van Meter is on a book tour to promote his sensational bestseller Sleeping Beauty, a true-crime account of a deeply personal subject: the attack by a serial killer that left his twin sister, Casey, in a coma. Tonight the audience waits to hear Miles discuss recent developments in his sister's case -- unaware that pieces of this complex puzzle of violence, unknown even to the author, are about to be revealed. Six years earlier, life was much simpler for everyone involved, especially seventeen-year-old Ashley Spencer, a popular high school soccer star. Then one night an intruder entered Ashley's home and murdered her father and her best friend. Traumatized and suffering from a crippling sense of survivor guilt, Ashley is ready to give up on both soccer and life until help comes from an unexpected source -- a scholarship to the Oregon Academy, an elite private school, is extended to her by school dean Casey Van Meter. The school quickly becomes a haven for both Ashley and her mother, Terri. As Ashley regains her sense of self through the school's soccer program, Terri joins a writing group for adults led by Joshua Maxfield, a former literary wunderkind who has disappeared from the bestseller lists since his second book was panned by both critics and fans. Then tragedy strikes again and Ashley has to run for her life, unaware that the key to her survival is in the one book she's afraid to read -- Sleeping Beauty. With its blend of dizzying plot twists and thrilling suspense, Sleeping Beauty shows Phillip Margolin at the very top of his form.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743437128 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Wild Orchids
Jude Deveraux

New York: Atria Books, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 Hardcover - Atria, 2003 first printing first edition [DEVERAUX, JUDE] WILD ORCHIDS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Wild Orchids : A Novel (Qty: 2)
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2003 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 A good reading copy only. 2003 Atria Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Jude Deveraux

Atria, 2003-04-22. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Atria Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 Used, Good Condition, Some wear to edges and corners, stickert on front cover, Pages may be faded a bit, SHIPS SAME DAY . Good. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Jude Deveraux

Atria. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Jude Deveraux

Atria. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Jude Deveraux

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Spine is cocked (no longer straight). Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid. Sale of this item benefits Whitman County Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Jude Deveraux

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 Brand New and Never Been Used!! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . New. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Wild Orchids
Jude Deveraux

Used-good solid copy. (more information)

Offered by Copperfield Distribution (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Jude Deveraux

Atria. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

Atria Books, 2003. BCE in unread condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by J M O'Brien (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
17) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 4/22/2003. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 Excellent Condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book club edition, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
19) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003. Copyright . First edition, first printing, looks new and unread, slight shelf ware, and spine lean.. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. Book. (more information)

Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
20) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. On the last inside blank page, a card pocket from the library has been removed. Stamped at the page edge, this book has light soil at the page edge but is still useful.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria Books, April 22, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Literature & Fiction : General : Literary (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
22) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, book looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.38
Add to cart 
23) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

Atria, 2003. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • 2003 • Clean tight pages. Dust jacket has light edgewear and small scuffs and scratches on back cover. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
24) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria, April 22, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Deveraux, Jude (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.72
Add to cart 
25) WILD ORCHIDS
Deveraux, Jude

NY: Atria Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. A recently widowed mystery novelist experiences a reawakening of his emotions in a new relationship with his assistant, in a romance set against a decades-old ghost story in North Carolina; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 355 pages; 21627ur . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
26) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.81
Add to cart 
27) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Atria Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 341 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
28) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York: Atria Books. 2003. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Fine. (We Mail Daily) The book is in pristine condition! It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
29) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Jude Deveraux

Atria, 2003-04-22. Hardcover. Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Writing on first blank page. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
30) WILD ORCHIDS
Deveraux, Jude

Atria; Simon & Schuster. VG/VG. Hardcover. Previous owner initials on front blank end paper. Initials and address label on DJ flap. ; 1.09 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pp; 0743437128; 2003 . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
31) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 First print, excellent condition hardcover book. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.69
Add to cart 
32) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003 Hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed, overall a very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition! Gift Quality! 341 very fine, unmarked and uncreased pages. "Straight from the heart of New York Times bestselling author Jude Deveraux comes a story of love, tragedy, and mystery in a small North Carolina town brimming with secrets. Have you ever lost someone who meant more to you than your own soul?". Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
33) Wild Orchids: A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. 2003. 1st printing. Hardcover. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Cover and DJ have mild wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $4.81
Add to cart 
34) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

Atria, 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. in giftable cond. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
35) Wild Orchids (Qty: 2)
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0743437128 . 5.75 x 8.6 inches; 341 pages . (more information)

Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) WILD ORCHIDS
Jude Deveraux

New York: Atria. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 341 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
38) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
39) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY: Atria Books, 2003. Hardcover. FINE/FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • Revision: Book Club Edition • 2003 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $5.88
Add to cart 
40) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2003. Excellent, very tight, clean copy in as unread condition and tightness with no damage to the pages or hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine, unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
41) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

NY USA: Atria, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sm 4to - About 10" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
42) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
43) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Jude Deveraux

Atria, 2003-04-22. Hardcover. Good. Has minor edge wear to the dust jacket from the shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
44) WILD ORCHIDS
Deveraux, Jude

Atria Books, 2003. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, bright, clean hard covers, initial on flyleaf(removable), very tight spine and pages. Bright, clean dust jacket with no tears.. B.c. Edition. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
45) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books. 2003. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
46) Wild Orchids : A Novel by Deveraux, Jude
Jude Deveraux

Atria, 2003-04-22. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $7.01
Add to cart 
47) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. Protective mylar jacket cover.. First Printing. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good/Good. Trade size. Ex-Library with usual markings. (more information)

Offered by Buy The Book Again (United States)
Price: $7.45
Add to cart 
48) WILD ORCHIDS
Deveraux, Jude

Atria, 2003 Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
49) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003. 341 pages. Light rubbings to Dj.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
50) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York: Atria Books, 2003. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Slight edge wear to dustjacket. Remainder mark. ISBN: 0-7434-3712-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
51) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria, April 22, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Modern fiction (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
52) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria, April 22, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : Deveraux, Jude (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
53) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, clean hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, light edge wear.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine Reader's Copy/Good. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
54) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

Atria Books, 2003 black paper with gilt ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is blue pictorial with gold and orchid ltrs and is nicked on edges. Contemporary romance.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
55) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003 Near-new condition. Stated First Atria Printing. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $25.95. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 341 pages. Synopsis Since his wife's death, world-famous author Ford Newcombe has lived a solitary life, void of creativity -- or love. Then Jackie Maxwell tears down the walls of his isolated world with her sassy wit and fierce intelligence. Ford's heart is touched by his vivacious assistant -- and his imagination sparked by her knowledge of a strange story that drives them to a small North Carolina town brimming with secrets. There, they will trace the mystery of a woman said to have loved the devil himself...and discover not only the truth about a crime from the past -- but a passion that holds the promise of a new life together. Jude Deveraux, whose "enchanting and extraordinary" (Chicago Daily Herald) novels have enthralled millions, creates two of her most memorable characters in this powerful bestseller.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
Price: $8.96
Add to cart 
56) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

Atria Books, 2003 blue paper with dark blue 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is blue pictorial with gold and orchid ltrs and is nicked on edges. Contemporary romance.. Stated 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
57) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

New York:: Atria,, 2003. Hardcover. As New in Very Good + DJ. pps 341 (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
58) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

Atria Books, 2003. First Ediition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. New York Times Bestselling Author of The Mulberry Tree. Set in North Carolina. (more information)

Offered by E. F. Head (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
59) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 B496/1st Printing 2003/Hardback with dust jacket in near new condition. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
60) Wild Orchids
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York: Atria Books. New in New dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743437128 . Hardcover in dust jacket, FIRST EDITION...All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; 9141337079; . . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $14.98
Add to cart 
61) Wild Orchids (First Print)
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003 First Edition/First Printing. A beautifully fine unread copy in a dustjacket that has just the minor hint of rubbing from shelfwear--else near fine, now protected in a BrodArt jacket and ready to be shipped in a box with bubble wrap. Suspense, romance. NY Times bestseller.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
62) WILD ORCHIDS
Deveraux, Jude

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2003. OOP ~ 1st ED FINE/FINE ~ Text pages are clean & crisp. Dj/Cover is shiny, intact. Thanks for considering my book! ~ ~ ~ ~ Romance - General : General Fiction. ISBN: 0-7434-3712-8. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. WIDOWERS FICTION ROMANCE. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
63) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
64) Wild Orchids: A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. HARDCOVER. 1/1/2003. 0743437128 Good . Very Good. First . (more information)

Offered by Borealis Books (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
65) Wild Orchids : A Novel
Deveraux, Jude

Atria. Hardcover. 0743437128 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.01
Add to cart