Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0743469798
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

No Longer A Stranger

by Joan Johnston


ISBN: 0743469798
ISBN-13: 9780743469791
Format: Paperback

Summary

A slightly different version of this historical romance was published in 1985 with the title A LOVING DEFIANCE. Christopher Kinkaid is still mourning the tragic death of his wife during the chaos of the Civil War. But he finds love again in the Rocky Mountains with fiercely independent tomboy Rebecca Hunter, after she shoots him (deliberately) during an attempt to rescue him from the Sioux and then serves as his nurse as he recovers.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pocket Books
Published date: 2005
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds
Pages: 373

Publisher's Notes

Rebecca Hunter, a tomboyish rancher's daughter, falls in love with Christopher Kincaid, the mysterious city-bred man she rescues from a band of Sioux. Originally published as A Loving Defiance. Reprint.

Similar books


0451408497
Triumph
by Heather X. Graham

In the epic conclusion of the author's Civil War saga, Tia McKenzie risks her life rescuing injured Rebel soldiers from Union camps, until she is captured by Union officer Taylor Douglas, who finds himself torn between duty and his growing feelings for the passionate and headstrong beauty. Original.

0373293844
Midnight Marriage
by Victoria Bylin



0505525712
The Conqueror
by Judith E. French

Used as a pawn in a political game, Roxanne of Persia, a fierce warrior and exotic seductress, is forced to marry Alexander the Great and vows to prove to her new bridegroom that she is no ordinary woman. Original.

0843950528
Savage Hero
by Cassie Edwards

When widow Mary Beth Wilson, along with her young son, is rescued from brutal renegades by Chief Brave Wolf, she finds herself succumbing to forbidden passion with this proud Crow warrior who has taught her the true meaning of love. Original.

0380762609
All I Need Is You
by Johanna Lindsey

Johanna Lindsey's enchanting romantic adventure ALL I NEED IS YOU is the sequel to her immensely popular A HEART SO WILD. Lovely and tempestuous Casey Straton--the headstrong child of Chandros Straton and Courtney Harte--leaves her Texas home determined to prove to her parents that she can do more than "woman's work." Successful businessman Damien Rutledge III came west looking for vengeance. But though he is strong and fearless, the handsome Eastern "dude" would have surely been lost in the wild West were it not for the timely intervention of a half-pint bounty hunter called "Kid." but when Damien discovers his rescuer is, in fact, a stunningly sensuous young lady named Casey in disguise, he realizes that there are going to be very serious complications on the rocky trail that is leading them both toward a dangerous, irrepressible love.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0743469798 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean paperback book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mmpb,gently read,usual spine crease lines,slight slant,very nice,fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) No Longer a Stranger

Romance - Historical,Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance: Modern,Fiction / Romance / Historical,Romance - General. .86. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 2005. Mass Market Paperbac. 0743469798 . Tight spine, light creasing to spine,beautiful glossy cover, light shelf wear to edges and corners,373-pgs with excerpt from The next Mrs Blackthorne . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0743469798 MASS MRKT SOFTCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . 1/25/2005. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) No Longer a Stranger (Qty: 6)
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) No Longer a Stranger (Qty: 2)
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 H212___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by FictionDB.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Anna's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) No Longer a Stranger (Qty: 2)

Romance - Historical,Fiction,Fiction - Romance,Romance: Modern,Fiction / Romance / Historical,Romance - General. .86. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) NO LONGER A STRANGER
Johnston, Joan

Hist, Pocket 1st VG+ MMPb; Cover price: $6.99; ISBN: 0743469798. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 PAPERBACK - VGC - Book cover has light wear , book interior in like new condition. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, some wear on the front cover, and some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) NO LONGER A STRANGER
JOHNSTON, JOAN

Pocket Romance, Feb 2005. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
25) NO LONGER A STRANGER
JOHNSTON, JOAN

Pocket, Feb 2005. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
26) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
27) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Typical used paperback with a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
28) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Books, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Back cover has 2" cut along spine, as if from exact-o knife. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
29) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005. Book Description: New York: Pocket Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. As New/As New. Romance. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jane Lew Book Barn (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
30) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005. Spine is leaning and inititals written on the inside cover. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
32) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket, 2005. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • First Edition • 2005 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
33) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Books, 2005. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical American Synopsis: 373 pages.1865: The Civil War was over, but new dangers lay in wait across the open frontier. Disguised as a boy in buckskins, pretty Rebecca Hunter w... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
34) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.83
Add to cart 
35) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
36) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
37) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005. 1865: The Civil War was over, but new dangers lay in wait across the open frontier. Disguised as a boy in buckskins, pretty Rebecca Hunter wasn't afraid of any enemy who might cross her path in the Rocky Mountains. She vowed never to belong to any man...until she met city-bred Christopher Kincaid, the stranger she rescued from a fierce band of Sioux. All too quickly she learned how powerful an attraction can be between a man and a woman. No Indian ambush could scar Kincaid as deeply as the tragic loss and broken heart he suffered in the war. Now, being nursed back to health by Reb in an isolated mountain cabin, he found himself coming alive with a powerful desire for her. But how could he know that his mission for the government would jeopardize his chances of winning Reb's heart, bring down the wrath of a renegade Sioux chief, and test the lengths he'd be willing to go to convince this passionate woman to stay beside him for all time?. Spinelines/edgerubs/clean/tight/tilt. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
38) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
39) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
40) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Stickers on front and back cover, minor creases on spine, 30 pages in the book are creased, spine and corners bumped, minor edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, a good copy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
41) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
42) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
43) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
44) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Books, 2005. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 373 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Pete's Better Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
45) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, USA: Pocket Books, 2005. Historical, western romance. Book is clean, tight and bright with normal spine creasing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, USA: Pocket Books, 2005. Historical romance. Crease free cover except for spine, light edge wear, tight binding, no writing or store stamps, minimal page yellowing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! very slight general wear with light spine creasing. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 373 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Used but intact and clean, book may have minor shelf marks (bb1) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
49) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston Joan

Pocket, 1/25/2005. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
50) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston Joan

Pocket, 1/25/2005. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, small tear on spine-cover. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
51) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
52) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Publisher: Pocket First Pocket Book Printing February 2005. Spine has some creasing. Pages clean, binding tight. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
53) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
54) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Paperback, first printing, excellent condition. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.16
Add to cart 
55) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005-01-25. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
56) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
57) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, no spine creases, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
58) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0743469798 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.77
Add to cart 
59) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

New York: Pocket Books. Paperback,fine condition.clean. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $2.78
Add to cart 
60) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 2005. S Mass Market Paperback. Fine. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
61) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005. Historical romance. Book is clean, binding is tight, pages are bright. Spine creasing and minimal cover wear. Blacked-out stamp on teaser page.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
62) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 373 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
63) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 373 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
64) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
65) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
66) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0743469798 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
70) No Longer a Stranger
Joan Johnston

Pocket, 2005. (Orchid1)This is an ex-library book with the stickers and stamps to prove it. There are stickers and clear tape along the slanted spine and edge, and book stamps along the bottom edges. No other flaws noted.. First Pocket Books Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. Regular Hardback 5 3/4" X 8 3/4". Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $3.10
Add to cart 
71) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
72) NO LONGER A STRANGER
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. The cover is clean with minor shelf wear on the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in great shape. ; 384 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
73) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
74) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
75) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York: Pocket Books. Good+: A couple spine creases. Light wear. Hinge crease.. 2005. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
76) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket, 2005. Paperback. very good. . ISBN: 0743469798. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
77) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket Book, 2005. Light spine creases, shelfwear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
78) No Longer a Stranger
Johnston, Joan

Pocket, January 25, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Books Store : Romance : Authors, A-Z : ( J ) : Johnston, Joan (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
79) No Longer A Stranger
Johnston, Joan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2005. Very tight, clean reader copy, light spine creases, clean pages, no tears, creases or marks, clean, bright covers, no tears or creases, very tight spine, pages and covers.. Paperback. Very Good-fine Reader's Copy7. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
80) NO LONGER A STRANGER
Johnston, Joan

Pocket. Good+ 2/2005. Paperback. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 3-4 light spine creases some tilt, edgewear.; 1865: The Civil War was over, but new dangers lay in wait across the open frontier. Disguised as a boy in buckskins, pretty Rebecca Hunter wasn't afraid of any enemy who might cross her path in the Rocky Mountains. She vowed never to belong to any man... Until she met city-bred Christopher Kincaid, the stranger she rescued from a fierce band of Sioux. All too quickly she learned how powerful an attraction can be between a man and a woman. . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)