Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Hangman's Hymn

by Paul Doherty


ISBN: 0747220816
ISBN-13: 9780747220817

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Headline
Published date: 2001
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0747220816 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Hangman's Hymn
P.C. Doherty

Headline Book Publishing, 2010. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions., 550grams, ISBN:0747220816" . (more information)

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.77 ($3.02)
Add to cart 
2) Hangman's Hymn
Doherty, P.C

Headline, 2001 215pp.. 2nd impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.07 ($3.53)
Add to cart 
3) THE HANGMAN'S HYMN
Doherty, Paul

London: Headline Publishing, 2001. 215pp. HARDCOVER Dustwrapper will be supplied in protective sleeve or lyfjacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.21 ($5.47)
Add to cart 
4) The Hangman's Hymn
Paul Doherty

Headline, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Wrapper. ISBN 0747220816 shipped in one business day from professional bookseller. (more information)

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.81)
Add to cart 
5) The Hangman's Hymn
Doherty, P.C

London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. The Carpenter's Tale of mystery and murder as he goes on pilgrimage from London to Canterbury. Hardback book with dust jacket, both in very good condition. Ex-library book with usual markings/stamps, ffep missing, protective plastic sleeve. Minor edgewear. 242mm tall. 215pp. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $7.01
Add to cart 
6) The Hangman's Hymn
Doherty, Paul

Headline, 2001. 215pp, not clipped, Nr Fine in Nr Fine dustjacket. First Edition. Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Bolland Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($8.52)
Add to cart 
7) The Hangman's Hymn
Doherty,Paul

London: Headline, 2001. This is a Fine Copy of this book in publisher's black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket with no chips or tears to the wrapper.Not Price clipped and this copy has no previous inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy internally with no leaning or rolling to spine,8vo 215pp First Edition 2nd Impression. First Edition 2nd Impression. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 6 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Richard Thornton Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($13.63)
Add to cart 
8) The Hangman's Hymn
Doherty, Paul

London: Headline Books, 2001 Book has some rubbing to edges of boards and darkened page edges. Wrapper has shelf wear with some fading to front cover.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Compass Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($13.63)
Add to cart 
9) The Hangman's Hymn
Paul Doherty

London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2001. not price clipped.previous owners name to ffep.internally clean otherwise.213pp plus authors note. ISBN: 0747220816. First Edition second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction. FICTION MYSTERY Novel. (more information)

Offered by afinebookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($15.33)
Add to cart 
10) The Hangman's Hymn, the Carpenter's Tale of Mystery and Mursder as he Goes on Pilgrimage from London to canterbury
DOHERTY Paul

London & Edinburgh: Headline, 2001 Lovely copy of this medieval mystery which takes Chaucer's Canterbury Tales as its starting point. Not inscribed or price-clipped.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by frank and stella allinson (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($15.33)
Add to cart 
11) THE HANGMAN'S HYMN
Doherty, Paul

London:: Headline:, 2001,. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dj,. "Stumbling upon a roadside execution, Chaucer's pilgrims witness a hanging that leaves the carpenter in a dead faint. That evening, as the travelers rest in a priory, he narrates a Gloucester hangman's terrifying tale of supernatural murder. . . " (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) The Hangman's Hymn
DOHERTY, PAUL

London: Headline, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Canterbury Tales. SIGNED by Paul Doherty. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $27.65
Add to cart 
13) THE HANGMAN'S HYMN
Doherty, Paul

London: Headline, 2001 SIGNED & DATED to the title page (not publication day). Unread & unclipped. The carpenter's tale of mystery and murder as he goes on pilgrimage from London to Canterbury.. 1st Ed. 1st Printing. Hard Cover - SIGNED. Fine+/Fine+,as New. (more information)

Offered by Rivendell Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00 ($30.67)
Add to cart