Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Pictures at an Exhibition

by Thomas, D.M


ISBN: 0747513880
ISBN-13: 9780747513889

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Published date: 1993
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0747513880 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Pictures At an Exhibition
D.M. Thomas

Trafalgar Square. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D.M

Bloomsbury, 1993 277pp.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.87 ($3.48)
Add to cart 
3) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D.M

London: Bloomsbury Publishing, 1993. ISBN: 0747513880. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FICTION Novel. (more information)

Offered by Darkwood Books (Ireland)
Price: €3.00 ($4.41)
Add to cart 
4) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D M

London : Bloomsbury , 1993 . First Edition . NF/NF . 8VO . Ribbon Bookmark. Light wear, remainder mark (more information)

Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D.M

London: Bloomsbury. 1st Edition. 1993. FINE/VG+. Hard Cover. clean + tight; ribbon marker; ISBN:0747513880 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Pictures At an Exhibition
D M Thomas

Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. First printing. No marks or writing in text, light wear, secure binding. (more information)

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
7) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D. M

London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Books, 1993. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Ribbon marker. Remainder mark on page bottoms, boards rubbed, jacket scuffed and curled, else a clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
8) Pictures At an Exhibition
Thomas, D.M

Trafalgar Square. Hardcover. 0747513880 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $8.34
Add to cart 
9) Pictures at an Exhibition
D. M. Thomas

London: Bloomsbury, 1993 Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Corner Lamp Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.71)
Add to cart 
10) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D. M

Bloomsbury, 1993 278pp.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.94 ($11.05)
Add to cart 
11) Pictures at an Exhibition
THOMAS, D M

Bloomsbury, 1993. 1st edition. , hardback,. Fine / d/w Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Katnap Arts (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($11.16)
Add to cart 
12) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D. M

London: Bloomsbury, 1993. creased flap first printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($13.95)
Add to cart 
13) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D.M

Bloomsbury, 1993. Hardback 1st UK Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket One very small tear on dust jacket flap. Ribbon bookmark bound in. Author's 10th novel and a return to the haunting themes of The White Hotel. ISBN: 0747513880 (more information)

Offered by Century Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D. M

London: Bloomsbury, 1993. 680 g; X, 278 pages, black ribbon place marker, colour illustrated dust jacket with author's photograph on rear fold over flap. 50 years after the war, legatees of the Holocaust are about to enact a baroque Freudian masquerade with backdrops by Munch and music by Mahler. Unsuspectingly they scratch at each other's secrets, and each character's identity is in some way hidden and the suspense of unmasking them is unmercifully sustained.. First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Black Papered Boards. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $18.40 ($16.03)
Add to cart 
15) PICTURES AT AN EXHIBITION
Thomas, D.M

London: Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd., 1993. Thomas' tenth novel returns to the haunting themes of his breakthrough work, "The White Hotel;" First Printing of the First Edition with black ribbon bookmark bound-in; Very Good; dustjacket's front flap creased o/w Very Good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by H.W. Gumaer, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
16) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D.M

London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. Cloth. 8vo 0747513880 . (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50 ($23.25)
Add to cart 
17) Pictures at an Exhibition
Thomas, D. M

London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, 1993. (1st English) Large, heavy book, fine black cloth, cloth book mark, gilt lettering and logo bright on spine, black inside covers and adjacent end papers, 277 pages. DJ creased inside front flap, b/w photo of Thomas inside back flap. DJ glossy with abstract colorful illustration of lovers on front, praise for Thomas's books on back, black spine and back. DJ has light wear at top back edge next to spine, very light ripples to back. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Near Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $33.00
Add to cart