The Little Friend
by Tartt, Donna
ISBN: 0747562113
ISBN-13: 9780747562115
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Published date: 2002 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0747562113 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Little Friend
Donna Tartt
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Little Friend
Donna Tartt
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002-10-28. Hardcover. New. LARGE PRINT ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
THE LITTLE FRIEND
Tartt, Donna
USA: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0747562113 . 2.2 x 9.29 x 6.22 Inches; 576 pages; Set in contemporary Mississipi this is Tartt's haunting tale of how literature helps to open up dark thoughts of vengeance. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Hardback book with dust jacket, both in fine to as new condition. Heavy book, weighing over 1kg, extra postage required. Please email for further details. ( more information) Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Little Friend
Donna Tartt
Bloomsbury Pub Ltd. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Little Friend
Donna Tartt
Bloomsbury Pub Ltd. Used - Good. Outside jacket and cover edge bumped. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 0747562113. First edition, first printing. Book: Very Good. Jacket: Good. Black cloth hardcover. 555 pages. 9.4 x 6.5 inches. Unclipped jacket. Contents are flat, clean and without reading creases. Jacket remains bright clean and tear-free though lightly edge-creased and gently rubbed at the corner-tips and head and tail of its spine. A very good copy on the whole. Set in contemporary Mississipi this is Tartt's haunting tale of how literature helps to open up dark thoughts of vengeance. (our ref: tbwrd003) ( more information) Offered by BMW Books Limited (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury Publishing, 2002, 2002. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 0747562113. First edition, first printing. Black cloth hardcover. 555 pages. 9.4 x 6.5 inches. Unclipped jacket. Internally bright tight and uncreased. Jacket remains bright clean and tear-free though lightly edge-creased and gently rubbed at the corner-tips and head and tail of its spine. A very good copy on the whole. Set in contemporary Mississipi this is Tartt's haunting tale of how literature helps to open up dark thoughts of vengeance. E0031. ( more information) Offered by BMW Books Limited (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
Bloomsbury Publishing, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
Bloomsbury, 2002 555pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING..............Note! this is a Heavy Book..................Very minor creases to cover edges; cover price-clipped, NO marks or inscriptions to pages. --------------- .".....From Publishers Weekly Widely anticipated over the decade since her debut in The Secret History, Tartt's second novel confirms her talent as a superb storyteller, sophisticated observer of human nature and keen appraiser of ethics and morality. If the theme of The Secret History was intellectual arrogance, here it is dangerous innocence. The death of nine- year-old Robin Cleve Dufresnes, found hanging from a tree in his own backyard in Alexandria, Miss., has never been solved. The crime destroyed his family: it turned his mother into a lethargic recluse; his father left town; and the surviving siblings, Allison and Harriet, are now, 12 years later-it is the early '70s-largely being raised by their black maid and a matriarchy of female relatives headed by their domineering grandmother and her three sisters. Although every character is sharply etched, 12-year-old Harriet-smart, stubborn, willful-is as vivid as a torchlight. Like many preadolescents, she's fascinated by secrets. She vows to solve the mystery of her brother's death and unmask the killer, whom she decides, without a shred of evidence, is Danny Ratliff, a member of a degenerate, redneck family of hardened criminals. (The Ratliff brothers are good to their grandmother, however; their solicitude at times lends the novel the antic atmosphere of a Booth cartoon.) Harriet's pursuit of Danny, at first comic,gathers fateful impetus as she and her best friend, Hely, stalk the Ratliffs, and eventually, as the plot attains the suspense level of a thriller, leads her into mortal danger. Harriet learns about betrayal..". First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 6 1/2 " By 9 1/2" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury, 2002. FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING...........Very minor rubs to cover; cover un-price-clipped, NO marks or inscriptions to pages............."A Reader Writes"------------"This book was enthralling from the very start. Not only was the plot clever and unguessable, but the richness of each character was so well described. The heat and atmosphere of the mississippi town lifted off the page and I've rarely read of evil in such a descriptive and gripping style. I loved the clever, astute Harriet who has to endure so much, not least her self absorbed careless parents and a strange and horrible family sorrow. A compelling read and enjoyable despite the unremitting tension.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 6 1/4" By 9 1/2" Tall. ( more information) Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002 H/B. 555 pages. Condition - Near new. A profoundly involving novel which demonstrates how the imaginary life embraces what literature we read, what special places we inhabit and what kindred souls we recognise.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 6.25" x 9.5". ( more information) Offered by Hanselled Books (Scotland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002 H/b. 555 pages. Condition - Very Good. A profoundly involving novel which demonstrates how the imaginary life embraces what literature we read, what special places we inhabit and what kindred souls we recognise.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6.25" x 9.5". ( more information) Offered by Hanselled Books (Scotland)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. nslightly torn cover at the edge tanned at the foredge. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Little Friend (First Printing)
Tartt Donna
Bloomsbury: London 2002. A fine book in a very near fine fine dust jacket with very slight pressure marking to the back flap. A first printing of a first edition book.. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Mistletoe Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury, 2002. This book is in very good condition with a very good dustjacket; 2002 1st edition (1st impression); black binding with bronze lettering; 555pp; English language; There is edge wear to the dj; The dj is NOT price clipped; The top and bottom of the spine are a little rubbed; appears unread; with orange silk bookmark attached; Synopsis/DJ notes: Although the Cleves generally revelled in every detail of their family history, the events of 'the terrible Mother's Day' were never, discussed.; This is a heavy book (1030 grams), an additional charge may be required.. First Edition. Hardcover - Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by J & A Woolley Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. price clipped. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Hardcover. 0747562113 From the author of 'The Secret History'. A boy commits suicide, and the family have to come to terms whith what happened. First impression - number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Jacket not price clipped. No inscription. Very nice copy. 555 Pages. Light marks and wear. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide . Very Good. 2002. ( more information) Offered by M Godding Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
THE LITTLE FRIEND
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury, 2002. Hardback. First edition. 555 pp. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ( more information) Offered by Steve Tilston (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna:
-Bloomsbury, 2002- Modern First Editions. First edition. Cloth. Very good in dustjacket The Little Friend 0747562113 ( more information) Offered by Studio Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to the charity.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2002 VG/G. 1st/1st. The book is very good with slight cracking at the hinge but no marks or inscriptions. The un-clipped (£16.99) dw is good with some edge wear and a small surface scratch an inch long to the front - otherwise very good. Overall an excellent reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Janda Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. Hardcover. 0747562113 Although the Cleves generally revelled in every detail of their family history, the events of 'the terrible Mother's Day' were never, ever discussed. On that day, nine-year-old Robin Cleves, loved by all for his whims and peculiarities, was found hanging by the neck from a rope slung over a black-tupelo tree in his own garden. Eleven years later, the mystery - with its taunting traces of foul play - was no nearer a solution than it had been on the day it happened. Hardback 555 p. 24 cm. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide . Fine. 2002. ( more information) Offered by M Godding Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Little Friend
Donna Hartt
London: Bloomsbury, 2002. This is a first edition, first impression of only the second novel from Donna Tartt, whose first - 'The Secret History' - was a runaway international success, being translated into 23 languages. The long wait for 'The Little Friend' was well worth it. This novel, published by Bloomsbury of London in 2002, was also acclaimed and was short-listed for the Orange Prize. The book is sized approx. 24 x 16 cms (9.5" x 6.5") and has 555 pages. The condition of the dustjacket/book, in my opinion, is very good/fine. The jacket is still fresh and bright, but a little rubbed at the edges and with one small, closed teat at the top right corner. The book is pretty well like new. From the sleeve notes: Although the Cleves generally revelled in every detail of their family history, the events of 'the terrible Mother's Day' were never discussed. On that day. nine-year-old Robin, loved by all for his whims and peculiarities, was found hanging by the neck from a black-tupelo tree in his own garden. Twelve years later, the mysterry - with its taunting traces of foul play - was no nearer a solution than it had been on the day ot happened. This isn't good enough for Robin's youngest sister Harriet. Only a baby when the tragedy occurred but now twelve years old and steeped in the adventurous daring of favourite writers such as Stevenson. Kipling and Conan Doyle. Harriet is ready and eager to find and punish her brother's killer. Her closest friend Hely - who would try anything to make Harriet love him - has sworn allegiance to her call for revenge. But the world these plucky twelve-year-olds are to encounter has nothing to do with child's play: it is dark, adult and all too menacing. In Donna Tartt's Mississippi. the sense of place and sense of the past mingle redolently with rich human drama to create a collective alchemy. Here eccentric great aunts bustle about graciously despite faded fortunes and a child's enquiring mind not only unearths telling family artefacts, but stirs up a neighbourhood nest of vipers and larceny. 'The Little Friend' is a profoundly involving novel which demonstrates how the imaginary life embraces what literature we read, what special places we inhabit and what kindred souls we recognize, to help crack open even the darkest secrets life has hiding for us.. First Edition. Original Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by artful books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 22 Oct 2002. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear to DJ, light tanning to page edges, otherwise interior in excellent, clean condition. Same/next working day despatch from UK ( more information) Offered by Books at Al's (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury Books, 2002 No faults with book. Satin ribbon bookmark still in place. Protected DJ not price clipped. Front flap has been folded vertically, leaving a crease. 555pp. First Edition. Cloth. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
Bloomsbury , 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 555pp ( more information) Offered by The Record King Bookshop (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $22.00
($14.37)
|
|
32)
|
The Little Friend
TARTT, Donna
Bloomsbury , 2002 . First Edition. . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . . . Condition: Very Good+ - in Very Good DJ. Slightly ruffled edges of DJ, mainly at the top edges. :: Further Information: Although the Cleves generally revelled in every detail of their family history, the events of the terrible Mother's Day were never, ever discussed. 555pp. Size: 8vo Medium (23 x 14cm Approx.) Jacket Designed by William Webb. First Edition. Weighs 1.000 Kg. which exceeds standard rates. :: ( more information) Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. .. hard Back. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. Hard Back. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Very slightly creased top corner is the only discernible imperfection. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other obtainable additional information is available on request and normally supplied within 24 hours.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good - Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
Price: AUD $25.93
($16.93)
|
|
38)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. 555 pp. page edges sl. browned.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Dona
London: Bloomsbury, 2002. 1st edition, 1st printing, thick 8vo, black cloth, very good in a very good unclipped dust jacket. pp 555.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Hava Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
The Little Friend
Donna Tartt
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002-10-28. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Very Good . First Edition 2002 published by Bloomsbury. In original unclipped dust wrapper. Jacket has slight creasing to top edge of spine and tiny bump to top right hand corner. Black boards are unmarked. Pages are clean, no inscriptions, text block tight, appears unread. Very good copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch daily from the UK. ( more information) Offered by dracobooksuk (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Little Friend
TARTT, DONNA
London: Bloomsbury, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ( more information) Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury, 2002. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, tiny spots to lower outside page edge. Satin page-marker attached. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Little Friend
TARTT, Donna
London: Bloomsbury, 2002 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 6.25" x 9.5". Her 2nd novel, 10 years after the 1st!. F. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Keith Alexander (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
The Little Friend
Tartt, Donna
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 28-Oct-02. UK First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed on the Title Page SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. ( more information) Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Little Friend, The
Tartt, Donna
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002 Some very light rubbing on the front and back of dust jacket, otherwise very fine throughout. First Edition. Very Fine/Fine. Hardback. ( more information) Offered by east of eden international bookshop (Germany)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Little Friend (SIGNED COPY.)
Tartt, Donna
Bloomsbury, 2001. Hardback with dust wrapper. . Fine/Fine. Signed by author on title page. . ISBN: 0747562113. ( more information) Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Little Friend [Signed]
Tartt, Donna
UK: Bloomsbury, 2002 Very fine unread copy in like d/w, first printing, signed by author to title page; inserted is a card ticket for the author's appearance in October 2002 at the Times/Foyles book launch, with author photograph in colour.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Nigel Sustins Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Little Friend (Qty: 15)
Tartt, Donna
Hardcover. Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
THE LITTLE FRIEND
Tartt, Donna
London: Bloomsbury, 2002. First UKedition, first prnt. Signed by Tartt on the title page. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Revere Books, ABAA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Little Friend
DONNA TARTT
Bloomsbury, London 2002, 2002 Deluxe issue of the first English edition, limited to 350 signed copies. Virtually as new in slipcase.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. Fine. ( more information) Offered by Clearwater Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|