Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Wild Magic
by Jude Fisher
ISBN: 0756401453
ISBN-13: 9780756401450
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: New Amer Library Published date: 2003 Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 1.85 pounds Pages: 464
Publisher's Notes
As magic returns to Elda, the rival lands of Istria and Eyra once again find themselves moving toward war, swordmaker Katla Aransen finds her ability to commune with the earth strenthening, and Katla's father Aran sets off on an expedition to the far north.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Feline Wizard
by Christopher Stasheff
The feline sorceress Balkis has returned to Maracanda to claim her royal title, but first she must defeat a vengeful foe with the help of her mentor, the Royal Wizard Matthew Mantrell. Original.

Angel Fire East
by Terry Brooks
In Angel Fire East, Terry Brooks builds to an exciting and tumultuous conclusion the saga of Nest Freemark and her part in the battle between the Void and of the Word. Ten years after the action of A Knight of the Word, and fifteen years after Nest first met the Knight, in Running with the Demon, the 29-year-old Nest, now an Olympic-champion middle-distance runner, lives in peaceful semiretirement in Hopewell, Illinois, her biggest concern being whether she will sally forth into the next Olympics. More concerned with appearance fees and proper electroyte balance than anything else, she is quite unprepared when the sinister -- and clearly very evil -- Findo Gask suddenly appears on her doorstep seeking John Ross, the Knight of the Word whom Nest last saw ten years earlier. Clearly, her life -- and those of many others -- is about to take a decidely different turn, one that will leave a number of people and not a few demons quite permanently dead, John Ross an ex-Knight of the Word, Nest still divorced, unwed, a parent, and expectant ... Angel Fire East is not an "average" fantasy novel -- it is the best fantasy fiction being written today.

Ilse Witch
by Terry Brooks
The discovery of a body pairs the last of the Druids, Walker Bob, with the magical Isle Witch, a beautiful and enigmatic young woman who wields a powerful magic, on an epic voyage aboard the Jerle Shannara to solve a mystery.

Godslayer
by Jacqueline Carey
One thousand years after pledging himself to the dark god Satoris, Lord Tanaros works to defend the citadel of Darkhaven from a human uprising, a situation that is complicated by Satoris's capture of the beautiful Elvish princess, Cerelinde. By the author of Banewreaker.

Arrow's Fall
by Mercedes Lackey
Talia, Herald to the Queen of Valdemar, travels to a neighboring realm to investigate a prince's proposal to marry the Queen's heir, but discovers an evil plot to destroy Valdemar.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0756401453 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Fisher, Jude
DAW Hardcover. Hardcover. 0756401453 First Edition. Cover Loose. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Jude Fisher
DAW Hardcover, 2003-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information) Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Jude Fisher
DAW Hardcover. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Jude Fisher
A nice copy. Gently used. Pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid but no longer tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing and warping. No dustjacket. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Fisher, Jude
DAW Hardcover. Hardcover. 0756401453 remainder mark & wear on corners or edges of the cover . Fine. 7/1/2003. ( more information) Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Jude Fisher
DAW Hardcover, 2003-07-01. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ( more information) Offered by jenasbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Jude Fisher
DAW Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Jude Fisher
DAW Hardcover, 2003-07-01. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good-/Very Good. Hard cover. Square binding. Some soiling to fore edge. Light shelf wear, light bumping. DJ has light edge wear. VG-/VG. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
WILD MAGIC
Fisher, Jude
Daw Books. Fine, dust jacket only. 2003. First Edition. HardCover. 0756401453 . First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear at all to the jacket!! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Wild Magic (Book Two of Fool's Gold)
Fisher, Jude
DAW Books, Inc., 2003 504 pgs. Possible Book Club, though not stated. Fine or better condition. Virtually no wear. Very clean and tight. Date written on inside front cover under DJ flap.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Treasuring The Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Wild Magic
Fisher, Jude
New York: Daw Books. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0756401453 . DJ shows light edgewear, small closed chip along inner edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Book 2 of the Fool's Gold series. ; Fool's Gold; Book Club Edition; Vol. 2; 504 pp . ( more information) Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Wild Magic
Fisher, Jude
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 2003 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Wild Magic
Fisher, Jude
Daw Books, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Wild Magic
Fisher Jude
New York: Daw Books, 2003. 504 pages, black paper over boards, title & credits on spine in silver letters, no writing, tight. DJ in mylar protector. -------Book Two of Fool's Gold------- #000991/S6-1. Paper Over Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 5 1/2"w x 8 1/2"h. ( more information) Offered by River Reflections, Bks. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Wild Magic
Fisher, Jude
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 2003 Fantasy. Small red checkmark on end page corner.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/As New. Private Owner. ( more information) Offered by BookFarm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Wild Magic
Fisher, Jude
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 2003 The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Wild Magic
Fisher, Jude
Daw, 2003 Tight, clean. . 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold Ser., Bk. 2)
Fisher, Jude
New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 2003. a nice copy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
wild magic - book 2 of fools gold
fisher, jude
Hard Cover. DAW Books 2003. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Wild Magic
Fischer, Jude
New York N. Y.: Daw Books, Inc, 2003. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine dust jacket. This is a brand new unread copy, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 504 p. ; 8vo, 504p. hardcopy, Book Two of Fool's Gold, also on the New York Times Bestselling Author list. Brand New book, unread condition. ( more information) Offered by Books-onice (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Fisher, Jude
DAW Hardcover,, July 1, 2003. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Used. A few tiny dings in bottom edge. ( more information) Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Wild Magic (Qty: 25)
Jude Fisher
Daw Books, 2003. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 6.50 x 1.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 29.6 oz. Series: Fools Gold, 2. As magic returns to Elda, the rival lands of Istria and Eyra once again find themselves moving toward war, swordmaker Katla Aransen finds her ability to commune with the earth strenthening, and Katla's father Aran sets off on an expedition to the far north. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Wild Magic : Book Two of Fool's Gold
Fisher, Jude
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 2003 Unread copy which shows light storage crease marks to cover. Internally clean bright - 504 pages. Next post dispatch from the UK.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Wild Magic (Fool's Gold, Book 2)
Fisher, Jude
DAW Hardcover. Hardcover. 0756401453 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|