Human (Dk Smithsonian Institution)
by Winston, Robert
ISBN: 0756605202
ISBN-13: 9780756605209
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: DK ADULT Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0756605202 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Human (Dk Smithsonian Institution) (Qty: 43)
Robert Winston
DK ADULT, 2004-10-04. 1. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Human (Dk Smithsonian Institution) [Hardcover] by Winston, Robert
Robert Winston
DK ADULT, 10/4/2004. Hardcover. New. NEW - pages are clean and binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good condition with just light shelf wear. Need more information? We stock the items we sell and are happy to answer your questions about them. We package carefully, ship daily and email tracking numbers to US buyers. Our customer service is friendly and we accept returns. International & APO orders are welcomed! ( more information) Offered by Highfield Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Human
Winston, Robert editor-In-Chief
New York City, N. Y.: Dorling Kindersley. New in Near Fine dust jacket 2004. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Stunning, pristine pictorial hardcover in matching jacket, how the body works. Over-sized, weighs seven pounds. In gift condition. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include free tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage. The DJ is protected by a Brodart mylar sleeve. Not ex-library, not a book club, not a remainder. ; 12 1/8" H X 10 1/4" W; 512 pages . ( more information) Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Human (Dk Smithsonian Institution)
WINSTON, ROBERT
DK ADULT, 2004 Very good. Folio size, tight binding, very clean & solid, stunning photographs. Dustjacket very good, tiny tear at corner.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Eighth Day Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Human
SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION
New York: DK Publishing, 2004. First. hardcover. near fine/very good(+). Edited by Robert Winston and Dr. Don E. Wilson. Illustrated throughout with photographs and other figures. 512pp. Thick square 8vo, pictorial boards, d.w. (small bump on front board's bottom edge). New York: DK Publishing, (2004). First American edition. A near fine copy. ( more information) Offered by Argosy Book Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Smithsonian Human: The Definitive Visual Guide
Winston, Robert & Wilson, Don E
New York: DK/Smithsonian Institution, 2004. Uncirculated/inventoried library copy. BrodArt cover, Two stickers on price-intact DJ, small stamps free endpapers, else as new. 512 pages.. ISBN: 0756605202. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Folio - 12" - 15" Tall. REFERENCE HUMAN EVOLUTION SOCIAL EVOLUTION CULTURE. ( more information) Offered by Alexandria's Library (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Human
Winston, Robert
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 2004. 10 x 12 hard cover book. White lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. All-encompassing in scope and outstanding in the wealth of knowledge it provides, Human is the definitive visual guide to understanding who we are. No other book considers all aspects of our existence in such detail and depth, and with such authority. 512 pages. Slight dust jacket creases & wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good condition. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Human (Dk Smithsonian Institution)
Robert Winston
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Human (Dk Smithsonian Institution) (Qty: 8)
Winston, Robert
DK ADULT. Hardcover. 0756605202 Brand New US Edition . New. ( more information) Offered by Med Text Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|