Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0758203594
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Wilde Thing

by Janelle Denison


ISBN: 0758203594
ISBN-13: 9780758203595
Format: Paperback

Summary

A beautiful coffee shop worker finds love with a sexy private investigator when she hires him to track down her missing cousin.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Published date: 2003
Size: 5.5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.8 pounds
Pages: 352

Publisher's Notes

When Liz Adams, the owner of a trendy coffee shop, hires him to find her no-good cousin, P.I. Steve Wilde, determined to bring their business arrangement to a whole new level, embarks on a sensual campaign to tear down her defenses, slowly and passionately.

Similar books


03738356810
Casey
by Lori Foster

Remember Sawyer, Morgan, Gabe and Jordan? The sexiest brothers in Buckhorn County.

0373791380
The One Who Got Away
by Jo Leigh



1416524185
Red Hot Reunion
by Bella Andre

Having gone their separate ways after college, society darling Emma Cartwright and playboy chef Jason Roberts rediscover their passion for each other and learn about the many ways their lives have changed. Original. 12,500 first printing.

0380818973
Asking for Trouble
by Elizabeth Young

Unmarried, thirty-year-old Sophy Metcalfe told a little white lie to soothe her nagging mother. The white lies name was "Dominic," the ideal boyfriend: charming, successful, the kind of prospective son-in-law that would make any mother proud. But now that Sophy's thin and beautiful sister, Belinda, is getting married, Dominic is going to have to make an appearance in the flesh -- which should be a pretty neat trick ... since the genuine article vanished from Sophy's life after a single, singularly unmemorable evening. So she resorts to a very drastic measure -- aka Josh Carmichael, the escort she hires at the very last minute, sight unseen. But the trouble with white lies is that they tend to multiply. The trouble with rugged, too-sexy, and independent Josh is ... well, that Sophy's actually beginning to like him! Even if they make it through the Wedding Day from Hell together -- with its new intrigues, old flames, and all-too-familiar faces -- there's the night that follows... and , of course, the morning after. And that could end up being the biggest trouble of all! A hip, witty, and freshly fantastic delight, Asking for Trouble is the most hilarious and knowing novel to make the scene since Bridget Jones first set pen to paper to record her most intimate innermost thoughts.

0375410546
When We Were Orphans
by Kazuo Ishiguro

Sent to live in England after the mysterious disappearance of his parents, Christopher Banks, an English boy born in early twentieth-century Shanghai, returns more than twenty years later to a Shanghai torn apart by the Sino-Japanese war to uncover the truth about the tragedy that transformed his childhood. By the author of The Remains of the Day.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0758203594 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Wilde Thing
Denison, Janelle

Kensington. PAPERBACK. 0758203594 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $4.31
Add to cart 
2) Wilde Thing
Denison, Janelle

Kensington. PAPERBACK. 0758203594 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.14
Add to cart 
3) Wilde Thing
Denison, Janelle

Kensington. Paperback. 0758203594 SOFTCOVER,STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 7/1/2003. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $6.65
Add to cart 
4) Wilde Thing
Janelle Denison

Kensington, 2003-07-01. Paperback. Like New. Excellent Condition! Binding tight, pages clean. Nice copy. (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
5) Wilde Thing
Denison, Janelle

Kensington Books, 2003. 309 pp., book in excellent condition - spine color light tan with small graphic w/ black & brown text - fiction TP. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
6) Wilde Thing
Denison, Janelle

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2003 Hard to find erotic romance paperback, trade edition, 2003. Condition is near fine to fine. Has no creases on book, but cover is no longer tight to pages, pages are tight and clean. cover art bright and glossy, no writing or stamps...IN WRAPS...<><><>.Liz Adams can't stop thinking of Steve Wilde, P.I., but he is a serious bad boy. She needs him to help track down her irresponsible cousin. Steve Wilde can't stop wanting her, now there's no stopping either of them.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade. (more information)

Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
7) Wilde Thing
Denison, Janelle

Kensington. PAPERBACK. 0758203594 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER . New. (more information)

Offered by Gina's Books (United States)
Price: $8.40
Add to cart 
8) Wilde Thing
Denison, Janelle

New York: Kensington. Trade Paperback. 0758203594 The covers have a little shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. There is a small crease on the front cover. This is a novel of erotic romance about a bad boy who fascinates a good girl . Good. 2003. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
9) Wilde Thing (Qty: 6)
Denison, Janelle

Brava. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
10) Wilde Thing (Qty: 72)
Denison, Janelle

KENS, 01-Jul-2003. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081011210159G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $10.58
Add to cart 
11) Wilde Thing (Qty: 3)
Denison, Janelle

Kensington. PAPERBACK. 0758203594 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.90
Add to cart 
12) Wilde Thing (Qty: 5)
Denison, Janelle

Kensington. PAPERBACK. 0758203594 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.90
Add to cart 
13) Wilde Thing (Qty: 6)
Denison, Janelle

Kensington. PAPERBACK. 0758203594 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.90
Add to cart 
14) Wilde Thing (Qty: 5)
Janelle Denison

Kensington, 2003-07-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $18.40
Add to cart