Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0758203993
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Forever Kiss

by Thea Devine


ISBN: 0758203993
ISBN-13: 9780758203991
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp
Published date: 2003
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds
Pages: 384

Publisher's Notes

On a bloody Victorian battlefield, the penniless soldier of fortune, Dar St. Onge, has just been recruited for a covert mission to uncover the dark secrets of a mysterious family by taking the place of its dying heir, Ducas Sangbourne, a man who looks enough like him to be his twin.
From the moment he arrives at Sangbourne Manor, Dar enters a world of unimagined privilege and wealth, where every decadent craving is gratified, every erotic fantasy is fulfilled, and the sins of the past simmer just below the surface. Dar must navigate a minefield of things he doesn't know, and raw emotions he's never felt before to even scratch the surface of the secrets of Sangbourne Manor. But nothing can prepare him for the half-gypsy Angene, who is determined to become Duca's mistress. Wholly feminine, exotically beautiful, and too suspicious of him by far, she has the power to destroy him--when she isn't bringing him to his knees with her warm, willing sensuality...
Now, as darkness settles over Sangbourne Manor, a powerful and unholy menace is gathering force, fueled by an unnatural bloodlust that hides behind the veneer of society and threatens everything Dar has ever wanted. In this opulent world where everything has a price and no payment is too steep, two suspicious lovers will have to learn to trust each other as Dar battles body and soul to claim his woman and his destiny.

Similar books


0804119805
The Prince of Pleasure
by Nicole Jordan

The incomparable Nicole Jordan weaves a seductive tale of passion and betrayal, intrigue and destiny, in her most devastatingly delicious love story yet. . . . THE PRINCE OF PLEASURE He is England’s most notorious rake. Known as Dare to his friends, the wicked, outrageously charming Marquess of Wolverton is a consummate pleasure-seeker. But the seductive lifestyle is just his way of burying painful memories of the dazzling actress who once shattered his heart. When treachery threatens the Crown, Dare resolves to use his former beloved to help unmask a deadly traitor. Forced to betray the only man she ever loved, Julienne wants simply to forget the tender passion they had known as young lovers. But when Dare publicly vows to have her again as his mistress, she responds to his challenge with a vow of her own: to bring the Prince of Pleasure to his arrogant knees. As romantic adversaries, they play a provocative game of seduction. As patriotic allies, they embark on a perilous mission rife with danger and desire. And as their unforgettable passion rekindles, together they discover what Dare has long denied—that true love is the greatest pleasure of all.

0451408586
The Deception
by Catherine Coulter

Forced into spying on the Duke of Portsmouth when Napoleon's agents kidnap her father, a beautiful young woman poses as a widow to gain the Duke's trust. But she must be careful, for if the Duke were allowed to undo her defenses, her pretense of experience in marriage would be undone. And his persistent advances place her in an even more precarious position as she falls in love with him.

0451202317
Beyond Eden
by Catherine Coulter

Lindsay Foxe, a successful model who hides the secrets and tragedy of her past behind a new name, is forced to face up to that past when she meets tough and rugged S. C. Taylor, the private investigator hired to protect her. Reissue.

0451408063
The Intended
by May McGoldrick

A beautiful, impetuous young woman has grown accustomed to her life in England...but longs for her home in Scotland and the man who left her to marry a woman from a warring Scottish clan in an effort to make peace. But now, sweet fate has decided that they shall be together again, with a renewed chance at love to reclaim their stolen hearts! • May McGoldrick has 300,000 Topaz books in print! • The Thistle and the Rose was nominated for Best First Historical Romanceby Romantic Times • Compares to New York Times bestselling authors Arnette Lamb andDiana Gabaldon • Scottish settings in romance novels are more popular than ever! • We have another novel coming from May McGoldrick • Set in medieval Scotland

0380756218
Night Shadow
by Catherine Coulter

"What Are You Doing?" Lilly Asked "I'm undressing myself. Then I'm going to undress you. Then I'm giong to make love to you, right here, under this beautiful old oak tree." She stared at Knight. He was musing about the history of the oak forest even as he began to unbutton his shirt. He couldn't be serious. No, it was impossible. It was the middle of the day. On the other hand, he had entered her bedchambers, had ripped open her nightgown, had touched her and kissed her and made her scream with pleasure. Oh dear, she had to do something. "No, damn you!" Lily picked up her skirt and bounced away from him. "Not again," Knight sighed.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0758203993 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Forever Kiss: a novel of Erotic Romance
Devine, Thea

Kensington. Paperback. 0758203993 SOFTCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . 6/1/2003. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Forever Kiss: a novel of Erotic Romance
Devine, Thea

Kensington. PAPERBACK. 0758203993 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Forever Kiss
Thea Devine

Kensington. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Forever Kiss, The
Devine, Thea

Kensington, 2003-06-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) The Forever Kiss: a novel of Erotic Romance
Thea Devine

Kensington, 2003-06-01. Paperback. Like New. Small stain on outer page edge. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
6) The Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

Kensington Pub Corp, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0758203993 Covers have some light shelf and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Price: $2.18
Add to cart 
7) The Forever Kiss: a novel of Erotic Romance
Devine, Thea

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington. Trade Paperback. 0758203993 TRADE PAPERBACK. . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
8) The Forever Kiss
Thea Devine

Brava. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) The Forever Kiss
Devine Thea

Kensington, 6/1/2003. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) The Forever Kiss
Thea Devine

Kensington, 2003-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
11) The Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

Kensington Books, 2003. Trade Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Romance Historical English Synopsis: 282 pages. There is desire in deception... On a bloody Victorian battlefield, the penniless soldier of fortune, Dar St. Onge, has just been recruited... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.31
Add to cart 
12) Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

New York: Kensington Books. Very Good;. 2003. First Edition. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
13) The Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2003. Trade Paperback. Fine, Owner Name/No DJ Issued. 8.3 x 5.5 x 0.9 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
14) Forever Kiss
Devine Thea

Brava, 2003. no marks and minimal shelfwear. Good. Trade p/b. (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
15) The Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

New York: Kensington Publishing, 2003. A real nice clean unmarked 282 page first edition Brave/Kennington softcover. Publisher's Notes: On a bloody Victorian battlefield, the penniless soldier of fortune, Dar St. Onge, has just been recruited for a covert mission to uncover the dark secrets of a mysterious family by taking the place of its dying heir, Ducas Sangbourne, a man who looks enough like him to be his twin. From the moment he arrives at Sangbourne Manor, Dar enters a world of unimagined privilege and wealth, where every decadent craving is gratified, every erotic fantasy is fulfilled, and the sins of the past simmer just below the surface. Dar must navigate a minefield of things he doesn't know, and raw emotions he's never felt before to even scratch the surface of the secrets of Sangbourne Manor. But nothing can prepare him for the half-gypsy Angene, who is determined to become Duca's mistress. Wholly feminine, exotically beautiful, and too suspicious of him by far, she has the power to destroy him--when she isn't bringing him to his knees with her warm, willing sensuality Etc... First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 9h x 6 1/2w. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
16) The Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

New York, N. Y.: Kensington Pub Corp, 2003. "The queen of erotic romance." --Romantic Times. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
17) forever kiss
devine, thea

Trade Paperback. Kensington Publishing Corporation 2003. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) FOREVER KISS
DEVINE, THEA

BRAVA. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
19) The Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

Kensington Pub Corp, 2003. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. 384 pp., Very Good, Softcover, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with faint spine creases. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. (more information)

Offered by Diana's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
20) The Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

Brava, 2003. Looks new, no creases.. Trade Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
21) Forever Kiss, The : A Novel of Erotic Romance
DEVINE, Thea

New York: Brava Books, 2003. First Kensington trade paperback printing. As new except for tiny abrasion at top of spine. 282 pages. Erotic historical romance.. ISBN: 0-7582-0399-3. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction, Romance, Sex, Erotic Romance, Historical Romance. Thea Devine. (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
22) The Forever Kiss
Thea Devine

Brava. Like New. Fast Shipping! 2003 Brava Edition; Paperback; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
23) Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

Brava, 2003. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. First Kensington trade paperback printing. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. First Kensington trade paperback printing. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
24) The Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

New York, NY: Kensington / Brava , 2003 Lovely copy. No creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. You can't even tell that this book has been opened.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
25) The Forever Kiss: a novel of Erotic Romance
Devine, Thea

New York: Kensington. Trade Paperback. 0758203993 The covers have a little shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. This is a novel of erotic romance about a soldier of fortune who is substituted for a dying heir. . Very Good. 2003. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
26) Forever Kiss, The: A Novel of Erotic Romance
Devine, Thea

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub. Corp., 2003. A beautiful copy. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine+. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
27) The Forever Kiss (Qty: 2)
Thea Devine

BRAVA, 01-Jun-2003. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081010150747G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $10.58
Add to cart 
28) The Forever Kiss [Paperback]
Thea Devine

Brava, 2003-06. Paperback. New. Clean/straight/tight copy. No marks or creases. (more information)

Offered by Beverly Romance Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) Forever Kiss
Devine, Thea

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2003. Ms. Devine at her very best. Her first erotic omance with a paranormal twist.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Quality Paperback. As New. Illus. by Kristine V.Mills-Noble. (more information)

Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
30) The Forever Kiss: a novel of Erotic Romance (Qty: 5)
Thea Devine

Kensington, 2003-06-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $18.40
Add to cart 
31) The Forever Kiss: a novel of Erotic Romance
Thea Devine

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $25.95
Add to cart 
32) The Forever Kiss: a novel of Erotic Romance
Devine, Thea

Kensington. PAPERBACK. 0758203993 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $50.74
Add to cart