Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Gnostics

by Churton, Tobias


ISBN: 0760704783
ISBN-13: 9780760704783

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0760704783 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

Highlighting on a few pages, else crisp reading copy with no dust jacket, 1987 HB. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (United States)
$1.49
2) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

Barnes & Noble Books. Hardcover. 0760704783 Sticker on back of dj., otherwise in VG+ condition. . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.85
3) Gnostics, The
Churton, Tobias

Barnes & Noble Books,U.S., 1999 As new condition hardcover book in fine to as new condition dust jacket. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. The book is tighly bound and square and the pages are crisp, clean, bright, white,notation and defect free. 187 pages including the index. No study of Christianity is complete without an examination of the Gnostics. . First Thus. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JPollard Bookseller (United States)
$5.00
4) The Gnostics [Hardcover] by Churton, Tobias
Tobias Churton

Barnes & Noble Books, 1999-06. Hardcover. Like New/D.J Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
$5.00
5) Gnostics, The
Churton, Tobias

Barnes & Noble Books,U.S., 1999. yellow highlighting. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (United States)
$5.90
6) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

NY: Barnes & Noble Books,U.S., 2003. 187 pages - Indexed. ISBN: 0-7607-0478-3. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
$5.95
7) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

New York, NY: Barnes & Noble Books. 2003. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. VG+/VG- [light edgewear, ink underlining to text] 8vo 187pp (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$5.95
8) The Gnostics
Tobias Churton

Barnes & Noble Books, 1999. note inside fly page o/w clean. HARDCOVER. Good. RELIGIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Stevesbooks (United States)
$5.99
9) GNOSTICS
CHURTON, TOBIAS

BARNES & NOBLE. 1997. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
$6.00
10) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

Barnes & Noble. later thus,1997 reprint edition. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,187pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. religion. (more information)

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (United States)
$6.00
11) The Gnostics [Hardcover] by Churton, Tobias
Tobias Churton

Barnes & Noble Books, 1999-06. Hardcover. Like New/D.J in Great Condition. Good Condition, Some wear, (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
$6.50
12) Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble, 1999 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$6.71
13) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

Barnes & Noble. later thus,1997 reprint edition. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,187pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,creases back,scratches,dust jacket. slight shelfwear,slight slant spine,cover. clean,tight,text. rel. (more information)

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (United States)
$7.00
14) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

Near fine copy with a very good + dust jacket. Religion Barnes & Noble Books NY: 1987 Hard Cover 187, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
$7.50
15) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

New York: Barnes & Noble Books. Fine+ in As New dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-7607-0478-3 . Quarter bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Tan paper binding. Book is in fine plus condition having evidence of one page dog eared. DJ is as new condition. ; 0.94 x 8.27 x 5.59 Inches; 187 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mulhouse Books & Prints (United States)
$8.00
16) THE GNOSTICS
Churton, Tobias

Barnes & Noble Books,U.S., 1999 CREAM JACKET. 187 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. MAY BE BOOK CLUB. Hard Cover. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RELIGION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$9.99
17) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 2003. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. 187pp., illustrated. Appendices. Bibliography. Index. ISBN: 0-7607-0478-3. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
$11.95
18) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover; Barnes & Noble Books, U. S. ; Cardiff, Oxon. , United Kingdom; 1999; 187 p. Moderate wear top edge of boards. Interior clean and crisp. Jacket shows mild edgewear. . (more information)

Offered by Mount Hope Books (United States)
$12.45
19) The Gnostics
Tobias Churton

New York : Barnes & Noble , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 187 pages. (more information)

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
$21.45
20) The Gnostics
Churton, Tobias

Barnes & Noble Books. Hardcover. 0760704783 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$47.95