Mystery For Christmas
by Manson, Cynthia
ISBN: 0760715718
ISBN-13: 9780760715710
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0760715718 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Mystery For Christmas
Manson, Cynthia
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 0760715718 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Barnes & Noble Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Mystery For Christmas
Manson, Cynthia
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 0760715718 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Barnes & Noble Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Mystery For Christmas
Cynthia Manson
Barnes & Noble, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is a First Printing with a full number line in Very Good condition! No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! DJ shows some shelf and edge wear and hardcovers have a bumped spot on bottom edge. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Mystery For Christmas
Cynthia Manson
Barnes & Noble. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Mystery For Christmas
Cynthia Manson
Barnes & Noble. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Mystery For Christmas
Cynthia Manson
Barnes & Noble. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Mystery For Christmas
Manson, Cynthia
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 0760715718 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Mystery for Christmas: Twelve Tales of Seasonal Suspense
Manson, Cynthia
Barnes & Noble, Inc, 1999. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 230 pages. Behold! Stealthy sleuths and shocking Yuletide crimes with just enough clues to keep you guessing. This collection of twelve ho-ho whodunit... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
MYSTERY FOR CHRISTMAS : Twelve Tales of Seasonal Suspense
Manson, Cynthia (Ed)
New York: Barnes & Noble. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small bump back top corner; three small stains: one on top edge, two on fore edge. Jacket has light top edge wrinkles. 1990. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Fyrbyrd Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Mystery for Christmas: Twelve Tales of Seasonal Suspense
Manson, Cynthia(editor)
Barnes & Noble Exclusive Editions; NY, 1990. First Thus. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine, as new, immaculate text, sound binding. Stories taken from the pages of Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine and Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine. Our favorite sleuths. 1 ISBN: 0760715718. ( more information) Offered by Snooty Literary Society (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Mystery For Christmas
Manson, Cynthia
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 0760715718 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Mystery for Christmas
Manson, Cynthia, Editor
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1999. Book: Light tan boards. Red cloth spine with gold lettering. Jacket: Very light shelf wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by River Rat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Mystery for Christmas
Manson, Cynthia, Editor
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1990. Book: Tan boards. Red cloth spine with gold lettering. Small bump on top front corner. Four small white specks on red cloth. Mild shelf cock. Jacket: Small wrinkles at top of spine and one top corner. Tiny nick near back top corner.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by River Rat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Mystery For Christmas
Manson, Cynthia
Barnes & Noble. Hardcover. 0760715718 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|