Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0761119957
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Meditations During Pregnancy

by Beth Wilson Saavedra


ISBN: 0761119957
ISBN-13: 9780761119951
Format: Paperback

Summary

A collection of brief essays (or "meditations") for pregnant women on such subjects as values, relaxation, body image, and the birth process.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Published date: 2001
Size: 4 x 6 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds
Pages: 312

Similar books


0310232163
Praying the Scriptures for Your Children
by Jodie Berndt



0738210730
Pushed
by Jennifer Block



1571745033
Oh, Baby!
by Bettie B. Youngs



0525468994
12 Again
by Sue Corbett

On the morning of her fortieth birthday, Bernadette McBride wakes to find that her dream of being young again has come true after being magically transformed into a twelve-year-old, but the joys of youth aren't as easy as she remembers now that she is living it once again.

14262000310
In the Womb
by Peter Tallack

Never-before-published full-color images created with state-of-the-art 3D and 4D ultrasound technology follow the course of a pregnancy and the growth and development of a fetus in utero, from conception to full-term infant. 25,000 first printing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0761119957 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Meditations During Pregnancy (Qty: 47)
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Meditations During Pregnancy (Qty: 18)
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company, 2001-06-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company, 2001-06-01. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0761119957 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Workman Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few markings on first page. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0761119957 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
15) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0761119957 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing Company. Paperback. 0761119957 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. . New. 6/1/2001. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company. Like New. 2001. Paperback. CG6-110241155; 0.5 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company. Like New. 2001. Paperback. AB4-110248211; 0.45 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
20) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
21) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company, 2001-06-01. Paperback. New. Brand new. Not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
22) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
23) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Clean, tight and unmarked!. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
24) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Very Good; 2001. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Paperback; Workman Publishing Company; New York; Second Printing; 0.83 x 6.02 x 4.02 Inches; 312 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
25) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

New York, NY: Workman Publishing, 2001. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
26) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing, 2001-08-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
27) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

NY: Workman. VG+ in softcover. 2001. 1st printing. small PB. Keywords: pregnancy *, self-help, 0761119957. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
28) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0761119957 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.65
Add to cart 
29) Meditations During Pregnancy (Qty: 3)
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0761119957 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.71
Add to cart 
30) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing Company, 2001. Paperback. Good. End page has gift inscription. Other than that, this book is perfect inside and out. Book Description: Perhaps the time of greatest change and the most uncertainty in a mother's life is before her baby is even born. Pregnant mothers experience it all-the joy, the frustration, the anticipation, nervousness, doubt, exhaustion, preparation, transition, celebration. And so Beth Wilson Saavedra has written Meditations During Pregnancy, a treasured source of insight, inspiration, companionship, and support for any mother-to-be. Each page offers a meditation for the expectant mother's riot of concerns and emotions. Discover meditations on values-It is up to me to teach the values I believe in. Meditations on teamwork-Parents are stronger as a team. Divisions only weaken the bond we share. Meditations on discomfort-The aches and pains are my body's way of telling me it needs attention. Meditations on body image, on priorities, on expecting twins, for first pregnancies, for single mothers, and more. From the Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.90
Add to cart 
31) MEDITATIONS DURING PREGNANCY
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

New. ISBN: 0761119957. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $7.48
Add to cart 
32) Meditations During Pregnancy (Qty: 25)
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Pub Co, 2001. Paperback. Brand New. 6.00 x 4.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.0 oz. . A collection of brief essays (or meditations) for pregnant women on such subjects as values, relaxation, body image, and the birth process. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $12.92
Add to cart 
33) Meditations During Pregnancy (Qty: 5)
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Workman Publishing Company, 2001-06-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.08
Add to cart 
34) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing Company. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2001. Paperback. 0.83 x 6.02 x 4.02 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $14.98
Add to cart 
35) Meditations During Pregnancy
Beth Wilson Saavedra

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
36) Meditations During Pregnancy
Saavedra, Beth Wilson

Workman Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0761119957 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.01
Add to cart