Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Empire of Freedom
The Amway Story and What It Means to You
by James W. Robinson
ISBN: 0761506756
ISBN-13: 9780761506751
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 1996 Size: 6 x 9.25 inches Weight: 0.95 pounds Pages: 206
Publisher's Notes
In 1959 two boyhood buddies had a "crazy idea". They decided to start a company made up not of employees, but of owners - independent men and women pursuing the limits of their own dreams. The company would benefit from the combined intelligence, energy, creativity, and fierce initiative of these owners. Little did Rich DeVos and Jay Van Andel know on that day nearly three decades ago that the company they founded in the basements of their homes, Amway, would go on to become a multibillion-dollar sensation that has reshaped the global economy and, in the process, transformed the lives of its more than 2.5 million distributors.
Other Editions
Similar books

Origins of the Crash
by Roger Lowenstein
A leading financial journalist presents a close-up analysis of the the stock market and economic boom and bust of the 1990s, examining the roots and causes of the crisis and discussing such topics as the collapse of Enron, the dot-com bubble, the accounting scandal and Andersen, and other key topics.

Franchising & Licensing
by Andrew J. Sherman

A Survival Guide for Working With Humans
by Gini Graham Scott

Ebay Hacks
by David A. Karp

West's Paralegal Today
by
This text takes a completely different approach to teaching paralegal skills in the classroom, bridging the gap between classroom learning and on-the-job realities. The authors carefully designed the full-color text and features to give students a glimpse of the types of situations and demands that they may encounter as professional paralegals. Students will become proficient in all the fundamental areas of paralegal studies and substantive law while studying this comprehensive text. All of the basic areas of paralegal studies are covered in this book such as careers, ethics, professional responsibilities, pretrial preparation, trial procedures, criminal law, legal interviewing, investigation, legal research, computer-assisted legal research, legal analysis, and legal writing. Exercises at the end of each chapter provide students with opportunities to apply the concepts and skills discussed in a variety of different formats. The text has been fully updated to reflect changes in the law and trends in the paralegal profession.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0761506756 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Empire of Freedom - The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Rocklin, California: Prima, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Great-looking hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
James W. Robinson
Prima Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Empire of Freedom The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Prima Lifestyles. New in New dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0761506756 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 0.8 x 8.6 x 5.6 Inches; 224 pages; FIRST, two men set out to find a better way to feed their families. THEN, they created a business that feeds <i>millions</i> of families. NOW, people are asking how the rural, small-town basement operation that started in 1959 turned into a $6.3 billion global phenomenon of today. AVAILABLE NOW is <b><i>Empire of Freedom</i></b>—the first fully up-to-date exploration of the Amway phenomenon in fifteen years!<br><br>"The Amway story vividly and powerfully reminds us all that the values we hold dear as Americans—freedom, private enterprise, individual initiative, personal responsibility, and the love of family—are universal in scope and appeal."<br><b> —From the Foreword by Richard Lesher,<br> President of the U.S. Chamber of Commerce</b><br><br>As author James W. Robinson journeys inside one of the world?s largest direct sales organizations, readers from all walks of life will discover:<br><br>• How two men built an internationally respected company based on core American values and beliefs<br>• Inspirational stories from hardworking men and women around the world who have overcome adversity to achieve financial success in Amway<br>• How technological advances will affect Amway in the 21st century<br>• Success secrets of top Amway leaders<br>• The worst thing anyone ever said about Amway<br><br><br>Selected by Success magazine as an "Editor?s Choice" book, <b><i>Empire of Freedom</i></b> was featured on the front flap of all newsstand copies of the magazine?s multilevel-marketing special edition in October 1996.<br><br><b>About the Author<br><br>James W. Robinson</b>, author of <i>Better Speeches in Ten Simple Steps, Doing Business in Vietnam,</i> and <i>After the Revolution</i> (all from Prima), is a veteran speechwriter and political communicator who has worked for some of America's top business leaders and elected officials, including Ronald Reagan, former California governor George Deukmejian, and California attorney general Dan Lungren. From 1987 to 1993 he served as the trade representative for the governor of California and later as the state?s world trade commissioner. His accomplishments include overseeing the establishment of California?s five foreign trade and investment offices, including its Asian offices located in Tokyo and Hong Kong. Mr. Robinson is currently the vice president of public affairs for the American Trucking Association. . ( more information) Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Prima Lifestyles Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Prima Lifestyles Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Prima Lifestyles Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing. Minimal Wear Present. 0761506756 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000005034 _ . Fine. 1996. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Empire Of Freedom
James W Robinson
Prima Lifestyles, 1996. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
James W. Robinson
Prima Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story
James W. Robinson
Prima Lifestyles. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. ( more information) Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
Empire of Freedom: the Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1997. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD. clean. VERY GOOD jacket, light surface rubbing, small pin hole in back cover. Story of Amway. BE701792.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Empire of Freedom: the Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Rocklin, CA: Prima, 1997. AS NEW hardcover, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, no wear. Amway business story. BE511996. 1st Print. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 1996. Book is new. No remainder mark.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Based on Money. ( more information) Offered by Harper's Corner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Empire of Freedom : The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1996. Brand new.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Books Revisited (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 Excellent Condition Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book is near new! AAA+++ Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Empire of Freedom : The Amway Story
Robinson James W
Prima Lifestyles, 1996-09-25. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Like New. Never Used. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Pub. 1996. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK - BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst..... and... Thank You! . New. 9/25/1996. ( more information) Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Empire of Freedom The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
USA: Prima Lifestyles. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0761506756 . 0.77 x 8.83 x 5.76 Inches; 224 pp; In 1959 two boyhood buddies had a "crazy idea". They decided to start a company made up not of employees, but of owners - independent men and women pursuing the limits of their own dreams. The company would benefit from the combined intelligence, energy, creativity, and fierce initiative of these owners. Little did Rich DeVos and Jay Van Andel know on that day nearly three decades ago that the company they founded in the basements of their homes, Amway, would go on to become a multibillion-dollar sensation that has reshaped the global economy and, in the process, transformed the lives of its more than 2.5 million distributors. . ( more information) Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Empire of Freedom : The Amway Story
ROBINSON, JAMES W
Prima Lifestyles, September 25, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Business & Investing : Biographies & Primers : Company Histories ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
Empire of Freedom: the Amway Story
Robinson, James W
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1996 Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
Empire of Freedom : The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1996. Completely clean, tight text in a sound binding; page edges faintly soiled. Jacket is bright, untorn with light rubbing.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1996. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Empire of Freedom
Robinson, James W
Prima, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Empire of Freedom : The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1997. ISBN: 0761506756. Hard Copy. Very Good/Good Dustjacket. SALES BUSINESS ECONOMICS SELLING. ( more information) Offered by phyllis ranu books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Prima Lifestyles, 1996. Hardcover. New/New. 8.83 x 5.76 x 0.77. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 224 pages. . ISBN: 0761506756. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Prima Lifestyles, 1996. Hardcover. New/New. 8.83 x 5.76 x 0.77. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 224 pages. . ISBN: 0761506756. ( more information) Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
EMPIRE OF FREEDOM THE AMWAY STORY
Robinson, James W
Prima Lifestyles. New with no dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0.77 x 8.83 x 5.76 Inches; 224 pages; FIRST, two men set out to find a better way to feed their families. THEN, they created a business that feeds <i>millions</i> of families. NOW, people are asking how the rural, small-town basement operation that started in 1959 turned into a $6.3 billion global phenomenon of today. AVAILABLE NOW is <b><i>Empire of Freedom</i></b>—the first fully up-to-date exploration of the Amway phenomenon in fifteen years!<br><br>"The Amway story vividly and powerfully reminds us all that the values we hold dear as Americans—freedom, private enterprise, individual initiative, personal responsibility, and the love of family—are universal in scope and appeal."<br><b> —From the Foreword by Richard Lesher,<br> President of the U.S. Chamber of Commerce</b><br><br>As author James W. Robinson journeys inside one of the world?s largest direct sales organizations, readers from all walks of life will discover:<br><br>• How two men built an internationally respected company based on core American values and beliefs<br>• Inspirational stories from hardworking men and women around the world who have overcome adversity to achieve financial success in Amway<br>• How technological advances will affect Amway in the 21st century<br>• Success secrets of top Amway leaders<br>• The worst thing anyone ever said about Amway<br><br><br>Selected by Success magazine as an "Editor?s Choice" book, <b><i>Empire of Freedom</i></b> was featured on the front flap of all newsstand copies of the magazine?s multilevel-marketing special edition in October 1996.<br><br><b>About the Author<br><br>James W. Robinson</b>, author of <i>Better Speeches in Ten Simple Steps, Doing Business in Vietnam,</i> and <i>After the Revolution</i> (all from Prima), is a veteran speechwriter and political communicator who has worked for some of America's top business leaders and elected officials, including Ronald Reagan, former California governor George Deukmejian, and California attorney general Dan Lungren. From 1987 to 1993 he served as the trade representative for the governor of California and later as the state?s world trade commissioner. His accomplishments include overseeing the establishment of California?s five foreign trade and investment offices, including its Asian offices located in Tokyo and Hong Kong. Mr. Robinson is currently the vice president of public affairs for the American Trucking Association. . ( more information) Offered by Hyrne Heaven (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing,, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight book. Unclipped dust jacket. Foreword by Richard L. Lesher, President US Chamber of Commerce. 206pp. Sources. ( more information) Offered by Diatrope Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
James W. Robinson
Prima Publishing, 1996. HARDCOVER. NEW - HARDCOVER - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0761506756 - SKU # 12000000300 ( more information) Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, jacket has very light shelfwear--105G41006 ( more information) Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Empire Of Freedom
No Illustrator, Robinson
Rocklin: Prima Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. BLUE AND RED WITH TEXT. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
EMPIRE OF FREEDOM: The Amway Story
Robinson, James W.(Foreword By Richard L. Lesher, U.S. Chamber of Commerce)
Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1996. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. ( more information) Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Empire of Freedom - The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Prima (1997). ISBN 0761506756. Non Fiction: business; Amway. First edition. Hardcover. Crease on dj flap. Else Near Fine / VG+ dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Dust Jacket Included. ( more information) Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
EMPIRE OF FREEDOM : The Amway Story and What it Means to You
Robinson, James W
Rocklin: Prima, 1997. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine dj. Giftable. talks about the free enterprise system of business that we have available in North America. In this book you will learn the secrets of amways' incredible success. You'll meet peopel all over the world and from all walks of life that have taken control of their lives. They are doctors and lawyers, homemakers and truck drivers; they are teachers and construction workers, secretaries and engineers. They are men and women want to work for themselves, who want to ensure the quality of their future. ( more information) Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
Empire of Freedom: the Amway Story and What It Means to You
James W. Robinson
Prima. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN 0-7615-0675-6. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
EMPIRE OF FREEDOM, THE AMWAY STORY AND WHAT IT MEANS TO YOU
Robinson, James W
Rocklin CA: Prima Pub.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket c. 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. First Printing . 206pp. 8-3/4" Tall. HC. Black boards, gold lettering . BUSINESS. You'll learn the secrets of Amway's incredible success. This is a story of dreams and hard-earned success, of people like you who are achieving an extraordinary degree of personal freedom. . Red mark on top edge. Binding, DJ and contents are almost like new. . ( more information) Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
Empire of Freedom
Robinson, James W
Prima Pub., 1997 edgewear to dj, shopwear/sl rubbing to dj, sl shopwear to book. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Fine/Near Fine -. ( more information) Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
Empire of Freedom : The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1996. Not priced clipped. DJ has no marks. Book appears brand new. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Empire of Freedom: The Amway Story and What It Means to You
Robinson, James W
Prima Publishing. Hardcover. 0761506756 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Empire of Freedom : The Amway Story
Robinson, James W
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1997. Publisher: Prima Publishing, 1997, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-7615-0675-6. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Infospec (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|