Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0762402857
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Washington, D.C

A Photographic Celebration


ISBN: 0762402857
ISBN-13: 9780762402854
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Courage Books
Published date: 1998
Size: 9 x 12.25 inches
Weight: 1.95 pounds
Pages: 128

Publisher's Notes

Take a stroll on Capitol Hill, an elevator to the top of the Washington Monument, or a ferry across the Potomac in this fully illustrated photographic tour of our nation's capital. Visit such national treasures as the Lincoln Memorial, Embassy Row, and the White House. More than 100 photographs are accompanied by quotations, captions, and anecdotes from some of America's most notable statesmen.

Similar books


3822810398
The North American Indian
by Edward S. Curtis



3822871834
Edward Sheriff Curtis 1868-1952
by Hans Christian Adam



37913240810
India Through the Lens
by Vidya Dehejia



3775710663
Open City
by Russell Ferguson



1930495412
A Photo Tour of New York
by Bob Krist



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0762402857 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration (Qty: 15)
Courage Books

Running Press Book Publishers, 1998-04. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Courage Books

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Courage Books

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Courage Books

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Pub Date: 4/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 128 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.22
Add to cart 
5) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Courage Books

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Courage Books

Running Press Book Publishers. Hardcover. 0762402857 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
7) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Courage Books

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Hardcover. 1998 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Courage Books

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
9) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Books, Courage

Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1998. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Courage Books/Running Press Book Publishers; Philadelphia; Third Printing; 0.55 x 12.06 x 9.26 Inches; 128 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
10) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration

Philadelphia, PA: Courage Books, 1998. From ths shores of the Potomac and Anacostia Rivers to Embassy Row and Georgetown, Washington, D.C., capital of the United States, fans our gracefully along-sixty-seven miles of stately homes, museums, historic landmarks.... 1st Edition, 4th Printing. Pictorial Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
11) Washington, D.C.: A Photographic Celebration (Qty: 5)
Editor-Running Press

Running Press, 1998-04-08. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $20.93
Add to cart 
12) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Courage Books

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
13) Washington, D.C.: A Photographic Celebration

Running Press. Hardcover. 0762402857 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.81
Add to cart 
14) Washington, D.C: A Photographic Celebration
Courage Books

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $99.99
Add to cart