Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0762404787
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Irish Blessings

A Photographic Celebration

by Ashley Shannon


ISBN: 0762404787
ISBN-13: 9780762404780
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Courage Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 11.25 x 11 inches
Weight: 2.5 pounds
Pages: 127

Similar books


1570981671
Literary Ireland
by Peter Somerville-Large

Third in the acclaimed photographic series of the emerald isle, "Literary Ireland" creates a spectacular album of mood and color with photographs that capture the country's landscapes as noted by her greatest writers, such as Joyce and Yeats. 115 color photos. Maps. New title launch.

0520221877
Children of a Vanished World
by Roman Vishniac

Between 1935 and 1938 the celebrated photographer Roman Vishniac captured Jewish life in the cities and villages of Eastern Europe. His daughter now offers his last-minute look at a people just before the fury of Nazi brutality exterminated them. 70 duotones.

0670882518
A Private View
by David Fahey

Photographer Sante d'Orazio's work graces the covers and interiors of the world's leading fashion magazines. He's an insider in that elite group of rich, famous, and beautiful jet-setters whose celebrity and pulchritude have become an almost obsessive fascination for a public that can't get enough of them. Now this dazzling collection of over 600 color and black-and white-photographs--both intimate and revealing--provides a window into the exciting life of the man whose portfolio resembles a "who's who" of entertainment and fashion. The faces and bodies--including many nudes--of supermodels, movie stars, musicians, and artists grace the pages of this lush volume in images from magazine and celebrity shoots as well as in candid photos which capture private moments with delicious spontaneity. And throughout, a collage of travel souvenirs and personal notes--written in d'Orazio's own hand--about his work, travels, and fascinating photographic encounters provide a startling window into the life of this remarkable artist. More than a mere photographic collection or celebrity journal, A Private View offers a voyeuristic vision of a lifestyle watched by many, but lived by few.

0714841129
Ralph Eugene Meatyard 55
by Ralph Eugene Meatyard



07148393710
The Photography Book
by



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0762404787 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Irish Blessings
Ashley Shannon

Running Press, 1999-02-21. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.43
Add to cart 
2) Irish Blessings (Qty: 2)
Shannon, Ashley

Running Press. Hardcover. 0762404787 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1.MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (United States)
Price: $1.44
Add to cart 
3) Irish Blessings: A Photographic Celebration
Ashley Shannon

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
4) Irish Blessings
Shannon, Ashley

Running Press. Hardcover. 0762404787 Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customer . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $5.76
Add to cart 
5) Irish Blessings: A Photographic Celebration
Shannon, Ashley

Philadelphia, PA: Courage Books, 1999. A beautiful copy in near mint condition. Stunning, full-page, color photo plates. Printed on glossy stock. DJ has minor rubbing and edge war only, no tears or rips... Blue Cloth, Silver Lettering. Near Fine/Very Good. Square Quarto. (more information)

Offered by Book-bye-Book (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
6) Irish Blessings: A Photographic Celebration
Shannon, Ashley

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Courage Books, 1999. 128pp Wonderful photographic art, some of the most famous Irish blessings, a beautiful book. No marks,Unclipped DJ has some warping along lower edge and a scratch. . First Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - 8 5/8" to 12 3/8". (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
7) Irish Blessings: A Photographic Celebration
Shannon, Ashley

Courage Books, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good. bright and clean pages with minimal shelf wear.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
8) Irish Blessings: A Photographic Celebration (Qty: 10)
Shannon, Ashley

Running Press Book Publishers. Illustrated.. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. (more information)

Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.40
Add to cart 
9) Irish Blessings (Qty: 4)
Shannon, Ashley

Running Press. Hardcover. 0762404787 *BRAND NEW* Fresh from the distributor with No price tags, may have small remainder mark. OUT OF PRINT ONLY 4 LEFT. We are FAST!! Check our feedback! Ships next day in padded envelope with barcoded address, delivery confirmation, and tracking number. . New. (more information)

Offered by Solomonsmine (United States)
Price: $15.25
Add to cart 
10) Irish Blessings (Qty: 3)
Shannon, Ashley

Running Press. Hardcover. 0762404787 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $16.96
Add to cart 
11) Irish Blessings (Qty: 2)
Shannon, Ashley

Running Press. Hardcover. 0762404787 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $16.96
Add to cart 
12) Irish Blessings
Shannon, Ashley

Running Press. Hardcover. 0762404787 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $16.96
Add to cart 
13) Irish Blessings : A Photographic Celebration
Shannon, Ashley

: Courage Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1999. Hard Cover. 0762404787 . (more information)

Offered by bookstore brengelman (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
14) Irish Blessings (Qty: 5)
Ashley Shannon

Running Press, 1999-02-21. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $23.66
Add to cart 
15) Irish Blessings: A Photographic Celebration
Ashley Shannon

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $30.95
Add to cart 
16) Irish Blessings (Qty: 3)
Shannon, Ashley

Running Press. Hardcover. 0762404787 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $58.06
Add to cart