Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The 10 Secrets To Great Sex
by Felicia Zopol
ISBN: 0762411546
ISBN-13: 9780762411542
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Published date: 2002 Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches Weight: 1.05 pounds Pages: 256
Other Editions
Similar books

Daily Sex
by Jane Seddon
A day-by-day guide to enhancing a sex life is organized into monthly calendars and provides advice on how to promote daily intimacy, trust, and communication between partners through creative foreplay and adventurous lovemaking. Original.

Men, Women and Relationships
by John Gray
Men and women are different -- there's no denying it. So why do we constantly expect the same actions and feelings from them? This enormously helpful book not only enables you to recognize the differences between you and your loved one but also leads you toward an acceptance of those differences, thereby paving the way for a stronger relationship. With his characteristic wit and wisdom, relationship expert John Gray explains the different ways men and women communicate, cope with stress, resolve conflicts, and experience and give love. Once you understand these differences, you'll be better equipped to handle inevitable bumps in the road, and be on your way to a long-lasting and truly loving relationship.

Kamasutra
by Vatsyayana

How to Make Anyone Fall in Love With You
by Leil Lowndes
Here, readers will find 85 techniques based on scientific studies regarding the nature of love. By using these pragmatic, down-to-earth strategies, anyone can turn new or casual relationships into lasting ones--or make current relationships deeper.

Resurrecting Sex
by David Morris Schnarch
In this remarkable new book, Dr. David Schnarch, world-renowned sex and marital therapist and author of Passionate Marriage, offers a groundbreaking approach to resolving sexual difficulties and the relationship problems they cause. By showing couples how they can turn their worst sex and relationship disasters into personal growth and spiritual connection, Dr. Schnarch offers couples the best sex of their lives. In addition to taking an unflinchingly honest, realistic, and erotic approach to sex, Dr. Schnarch reveals the complicated emotional interactions hidden within couples' most private moments. Resurrecting Sex speaks of compassion, partnership, generosity, and integrity in adult sexual relationships, offering hope to millions of people -- golden-anniversary marriages, newly formed couples, and singles alike -- who are struggling with sexual difficulties. Uplifting, provocative, and heartfelt, the book is organized into four sections: A crash course in sex Explanation of how sexual relationships really work Medical options and bionic solutions Vignettes of couples changing their sexual relationships Resurrecting Sex addresses all major sexual issues, including male erection problems such as rapid orgasm and delayed orgasm; women's problems with arousal and lubrication, difficulty reaching orgasm, and low desire; full coverage of Viagra (for both men and women); and other sex-enhancing drugs and medical options. Rather than dwelling on sexual techniques, this sympathetic book shows how to cure the rejection, hostility, and emotional alienation that often accompany sexual problems. Its unique method helps couples develop the love, affection, and commitment that prevent divorce and strengthen families. Generous of spirit, enlightened, and insightful, Resurrecting Sex is destined to make the world a better place to fall in love.???
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0762411546 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex
Zopol, Felicia
Running Pr Book Pub. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex
Zopol, Felicia
Running Pr Book Pub. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd ( more information) Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex The Sinclair Intimacy Institute
Felicia Zopol
Running Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex The Sinclair Intimacy Institute
Felicia Zopol
Running Press, 2002-08-28. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex The Sinclair Intimacy Institute
Felicia Zopol
Running Press, 2002-08-28. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex
Felicia Zopol
Running Press. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex
Felicia Zopol
Running Press. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex
Zopol, Felicia
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub, 2002 Beautiful hardcover copy in great condition, hint of rubbing to exterior. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear, bookclub.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
10 secrets to great sex
zopol, felicia
Hard Cover. Running Press 2002. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex The Sinclair Intimacy Institute (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Zopol, Felicia
Running Press. Hardcover. 0762411546 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex The Sinclair Intimacy Institute (Qty: 7)
FREE SHIPPING
Zopol, Felicia
Running Press. Hardcover. 0762411546 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . New. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex The Sinclair Intimacy Institute (Qty: 5)
Felicia Zopol
Running Press, 2002-08-28. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex
Zopol, Felicia
Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub, 2002. ISBN: 0762411546. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. SEX FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS SEXUALITY. ( more information) Offered by Rogelio C., Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex
Felicia Zopol
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex The Sinclair Intimacy Institute
Zopol, Felicia
Running Press. Hardcover. 0762411546 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|