Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0762709103
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Off the Beaten Path Kansas

by Patti Delano ; Susan L. Hansen


ISBN: 0762709103
ISBN-13: 9780762709106
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr
Published date: 2001
Edition: 5th edition
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds
Pages: 288

Similar books


1931599246
Minnesota Underground & the Best of the Black Hills
by Doris Green



0762745541
Insiders' Guide to Kansas City
by Katie Van Luchene



1599211424
Fishing Yellowstone National Park
by Richard Parks



0965338118
Of Woodsmoke and Quiet Places
by Jerry Wilber



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0762709103 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Kansas Off the Beaten Path: A Guide to Unique Places
Patti DeLano

Globe Pequot. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Off the Beaten Path Kansas
Delano, Patti; Hansen, Susan L

Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Press, 2001. 253 pgs. Softcover. Owner name/label inside. Unread copy.. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Guardian (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) Off the Beaten Path Kansas
Delano, Patti; Hansen, Susan L

Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Pr, 2001 In very good condition. Standard wear. No inside marks or highlights. ha-17.1.18/. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
4) Off The Beaten Path Kansas
Illustrated, Delano

Connecticut: The Globe Pequot Press, 2001. Stated First Edition. Paperback. Very good/No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.74
Add to cart 
5) Off the Beaten Path : Kansas - A Guide to Unique Places {FIFTH EDITION}
Delano, Patti {Author} with Susan L. hansen{Revised and Updated by}

Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: The Globe Pequot Press, 2001. "Whatever you do when you travel, get off the interstate. Who needs more bland rest stops and fast food? Get into the heart of things with Globe Pequot's Off the Beaten Path series. Devoted to travelers with a taste for the unique, this easy-to-use guide helps you discover the hidden places in Kansas that most tourists miss-unsung, unspoiled, and out-of-the-way finds that liven up a week's vacation, a day trip, or an afternnon." This book has 253 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0-7627-0910-3. Fifth Edition {First Printing}. Pictorial Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. KANSAS GUIDEBOOKS TRAVEL UNITED STATES. (more information)

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
6) Kansas - Off the Beaten Path : A Guide to Unique Places, Revised and Updated
DeLano, Patti ; Susan L. Hansen

Guilford: Globe Pequot Press, 2001. All about travel to Kansas, offering 'insider' information on the best places to stay, eat at, visit, much more, providing exact directions to get to each out of the way or unusual spot, all the hidden places that most tourists miss. Softcover, contains maps, lists, indexed, 255pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-7627-0910-3. First Edition (thus). Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Kansas, Tourists, Touring, Travel, Americanan Midwest, Americana. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
7) Kansas Off the Beaten Path: A Guide to Unique Places
Patti DeLano

Globe Pequot, 2001-06-01. Paperback. New/No. New soft cover from bookstore. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks found. May show light shelf wear from store display. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Denton Quality Books (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart