Kittens
by Alyssa Satin Capucilli
ISBN: 0764114816
ISBN-13: 9780764114816
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Barrons Juveniles Published date: 2000 Size: 9.75 x 9.75 inches Weight: 0.4 pounds Ages: 1 to 2 Pages: 32
Publisher's Notes
Provides information about kittens and includes instructions on creating five art projects.
Similar books

Kittens
by Kelly Doudna
Simple text and photographs present the physical characteristics and behavior of kittens.

Abyssinian Cats
by Stuart A. Kallen

Why the Cat Chose Us
by John Zeaman
We may think of the cat as a pet, but from the cat's point of view, it chose to live with us because it found an easier, better life. Cats began approaching human settlements because they were attracted by rodents. Cats soon proved their value to people by killing mice. As they adapted to human households, cats became more social, playful, and affectionate creatures, but they have not completely given up their independent ways.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0764114816 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Landa, Norbert
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764114816 K8___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Landa, Norbert
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764114816 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Landa, Norbert
Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0764114816 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Landa, Norbert
Barron's Educational Series. Trade PaperBack. 0764114816 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Barron's Educational Series Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Norbert Landa
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Norbert Landa
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Norbert Landa, Barrons Educational Series, Norbert Landa
Barron's Educational Series, 3/15/2000. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! Has name written inside. ( more information) Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Norbert Landa
Barron's Educational Series, 2000-03-15. Paperback. Like New. Slight shelf wear. ( more information) Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Norbert Landa
Barron's Educational Series, 2000-03-15. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback. Selling books online since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and Enjoy! ( more information) Offered by SmartBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Norbert Landa
Barron's Educational Series. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ( more information) Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Landa, Norbert
Barron's Educational Series. 2000. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Landa, Norbert
Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764114816 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|