Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Amethyst
by Lauraine Snelling
ISBN: 0764200542
ISBN-13: 9780764200540
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Bethany House Pub Published date: 2005 Size: 5.25 x 8 inches Weight: 0.65 pounds Pages: 320
Synopses
"Jeremiah McHenry returns to Medora to make a new life. Will he be able to convince Amethyst that he is the kind of man she's been looking for?"--Provided by publisher.
Other Editions
Similar books

When Comes the Spring
by Janette Oke

Blessed Are the Merciful
by Al Lacy

When Calls the Heart
by Janette Oke

Pearl
by Lauraine Snelling
Book 2 of Dakotah Treasures. Having established the Dove House in town, Ruby is set on finding love for her sister—and herself!

Let There Be Light
by Al Lacy
Hoping to avenge her father's death in a Confederate prison camp, Jenny Linden answers a mail-order-bride ad by former prison guard Dan Tyler. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0764200542 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
AMETHYST
Snelling, Lauraine
Dakotah Treasures #4. Bethany House SOFTCOVER 2005. 0764200542. (*) Good. ( more information) Offered by Books of Yesterday (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
AMETHYST
Snelling, Lauraine
Dakotah Treasures #4. Bethany House SOFTCOVER 2005. 0764200542. Good. ( more information) Offered by Books of Yesterday (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4)
Lauraine Snelling
Bethany House Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ( more information) Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4)
Lauraine Snelling
Bethany House Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! ( more information) Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Amethyst (Snelling, Lauraine) (Qty: 2)
Lauraine Snelling
Bethany House Publishers, 2005-10. Paperback. New. New! Excellent condition. Remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by SavvyMedia (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4) (Qty: 39)
Snelling, Lauraine
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764200542 New. MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. ( more information) Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4)
Lauraine Snelling
Bethany House Publishers, 2005-11-01. Paperback. Like New. softcover book very good+ condition, light wear. ( more information) Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
AMETHYST
Snelling, Lauraine
Bethany House. As New. 2005. Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise unread and like new. ; Dakotah Treasures Series; Trade PB; Vol. 4; 320 pages . ( more information) Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4)
Snelling, Lauraine
Bethany House Publishers. Paperback. 0764200542 SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. 11/1/2005. ( more information) Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Amethyst
Snelling, Lauraine
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 2005. Clean book in very good condition. ***** " Major Jeremiah McHenry is retiring from the army and returns to Medora to make a new life and find a wife. Will he be able to convince feisty newcomer Amethyst OShaunasy that he is the kind of man shes been looking for? Jacob Chandler, meanwhile, is still waiting until he can court Opal Torvald. Can he prove to Opal that she will make a fine preachers wife?" Dakotah Treasures Book 4. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures, Bk.4)
Snelling, Lauraine
Bethany House Publishers, 2005-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Amethyst
Snelling, Lauraine
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 2005 Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Amethyst
Snelling, Lauraine
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 2005. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Amethyst
Snelling, Lauraine
Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House, 2005. ISBN: 0764200542. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. NORTH DAKOTA_FICTION FICTION_RELIGIOUS FICTION_ROMANCE_WESTERN. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4)
Snelling, Lauraine
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764200542 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4) (Qty: 25)
Snelling, Lauraine
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764200542 Brand New!!!!!!!!!! . New. ( more information) Offered by ColesCorner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures, Bk.4) (Qty: 25)
Lauraine Snelling
Bethany House Pub, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 8.00 x 5.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.4 oz. Series: SNELLING, LAURAINE. Jeremiah McHenry returns to Medora to make a new life. Will he be able to convince Amethyst that he is the kind of man she's been looking for?--Provided by publisher. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4)
Lauraine Snelling
Bethany House Publishers, 2005. Brand New!! Direct from Warehouse!! We have thousands of Homeschool Books and Curriculum in stock as well as thousands of Christian and Religious Books. Click on the More Books from this Seller link to browse or search all of our books.. Paperback. Brand New. ( more information) Offered by LaCelle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Snelling, Lauraine
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764200542 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4) (Qty: 5)
Lauraine Snelling
Bethany House Publishers, 2005-11-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Amethyst
Snelling, Lauraine
Bethany House Publishers. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2005. Paperback. Dakotah Treasures #4; 1.1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Amethyst (Dakotah Treasures #4)
Snelling, Lauraine
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764200542 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|