Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0764201859
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Da Vinci Codebreaker

An Easy-to-use Fact Checker

by James L. Garlow ; April Williams ; Timothy Paul Jones


ISBN: 0764201859
ISBN-13: 9780764201851
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Published date: 2006
Size: 5.75 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 0.6 pounds
Pages: 203

Synopses

"An exposâe of the bestselling novel. Readers questioning The Da Vinci Code can 'fact check' with this book of terms, events, people and places"--Provided by publisher.

Similar books


0842384308
The Davinci Deception
by Erwin W. Lutzer



0785260463
Breaking the Da Vinci Code
by Darrell L. Bock



1586170341
The Da Vinci Hoax
by Sandra Miesel



07814416510
Cracking Da Vinci's Code
by Peter Jones



1850435626
Who Was Jesus?
by Kamal Salibi

This book is an extraordinary and provocative exploration of one of history's great unsolved mysteries: who was Jesus? And where did he come from? The Gospels provide no direct answers and most of the fundamental ideas of Christianity are drawn not from the Gospels, but from the teachings of St. Paul. But the life of Jesus and the teachings and activities of Paul are surrounded by extraordinary contradictions and baffling inconsistencies. Salibi invites the reader to join him on a voyage of historical discovery to determine the true identity of the founder of Christianity. Where did Jesus really come from? Why do the Gospels pass over the greater part of his life? After his conversion Paul went directly to Arabia rather than journeying to the apparent source and seat of the Christian movement, Jerusalem. No reader can fail to be tantalized by search for clues, by the momentum of discovery or by Salibi's attempts to unravel the true identity of Jesus.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0764201859 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers (Qty: 2)
James L. Garlow

Bethany House, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers (Qty: 2)
James L. Garlow

Bethany House, 2006-04-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers (Qty: 5)
James L. Garlow

Bethany House, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
Garlow, James L.; Jones, Timothy Paul; Williams, April

Bethany House. Trade PaperBack. 0764201859 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Bethany House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers (Qty: 15)
Garlow, James L.; Jones, Timothy Paul; Williams, April

Bethany House. PAPERBACK. 0764201859 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. . New. (more information)

Offered by Two Books For You (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow, Timothy Paul Jones, April Williams

Bethany House. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow~Timothy Paul Jones~April Williams

Bethany House. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow

Bethany House. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow; Timothy Paul Jones; April Williams

Bethany House, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Po's name inside front, otherwise like new. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping!!! (more information)

Offered by Buellys (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
Garlow, James L.; Jones, Timothy Paul; Williams, April

Bethany House. Trade PaperBack. 0764201859 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Bethany House Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow, Timothy Paul Jones, April Williams

Bethany House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
Garlow James L.,Jones Timothy Paul,Williams April

Bethany House, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
13) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow~Timothy Paul Jones~April Williams

Bethany House. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow~Timothy Paul Jones~April Williams

Bethany House. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow~Timothy Paul Jones~April Williams

Bethany House. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
Garlow, James L.; Jones, Timothy Paul; Williams, April

Bethany House. PAPERBACK. 0764201859 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
17) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
Garlow, James L.; Jones, Timothy Paul; Williams, April

Bethany House. PAPERBACK. 0764201859 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
18) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers (Qty: 10)
Garlow, James L.; Jones, Timothy Paul; Williams, April

Bethany House. PAPERBACK. 0764201859 New off the shelf, may have a black or red dot on bottom of pages. We ship ASAP! . New. (more information)

Offered by Triune Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow; Timothy Paul Jones; April Williams

Bethany House, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Like New. from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers (Qty: 23)
James L. Garlow; Timothy Paul Jones; April Williams

Bethany House, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Like New. Excellent Condition. (more information)

Offered by SavvyMedia (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
21) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow; Timothy Paul Jones; April Williams

Bethany House, 2006-04-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
22) The Da Vinci Codebreaker : An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker
Garlow, James L

Bethany Fellowship, 2006 in shrink wrap. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Theological Pursuits Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
23) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers (Qty: 254)
Garlow, James L.; Jones, Timothy Paul; Williams, April

Bethany House. PAPERBACK. 0764201859 New. MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. (more information)

Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
24) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
James L. Garlow, Timothy Paul Jones, April Williams

Bethany House. Used - Very Good. 2006. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
25) Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-To-Use Fact Checker
Garlow, James L

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0764201859 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
26) The Da Vinci Codebreaker
Garlow, James L

Bethany House Publishers, 2006-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
27) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
Garlow, James L

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 2006 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) The Da Vinci Codebreaker (Qty: 25)
April Williams, James L. Garlow, Timothy Paul Jones

Bethany House Pub, 2006. Softcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.80 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 9.6 oz. An exposâe of the bestselling novel. Readers questioning The Da Vinci Code can 'fact check' with this book of terms, events, people and places--Provided by publisher. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $14.09
Add to cart 
29) The Da Vinci Code Breaker: An Easy-to-use Fact Checker
James L. Garlow

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
30) The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
Garlow, James L.; Jones, Timothy Paul; Williams, April

Bethany House. PAPERBACK. 0764201859 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $56.01
Add to cart