Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11

by Leslie Haskin


ISBN: 0764202863
ISBN-13: 9780764202865

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bethany House
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0764202863 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11 (Qty: 5)
Haskin, Leslie

Bethany House. Hardcover. 0764202863 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. . New. (more information)

Offered by Two Books For You (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11
Leslie Haskin

Bethany House, 2006-08-01. Hardcover. Like New/Good. Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good condition! There are a couple of light splatter marks on the inside cover page. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! DJ shows some shelf and edge wear with some chips on the edges. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11
Leslie Haskin

Bethany House. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11
Leslie Haskin

Bethany House. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11
Leslie Haskin

Bethany House. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11 (Qty: 31)
Leslie Haskin

Bethany House, 2006-08-01. Hardcover. New. New! Excellent condition. Remainder mark.Usually ships next business day. (more information)

Offered by SavvyMedia (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
7) Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11 (Qty: 387)
Haskin, Leslie

Bethany House. Hardcover. 0764202863 New. MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. (more information)

Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
8) Between Heaven and Ground Zero
Haskin, Leslie

Bethany House Publishers, 2006-08-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
9) One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in
Between Heaven and Ground Zero

New, never read hardcover book with dust jacket, excellent condition (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Price: $11.54
Add to cart 
10) Between Heaven and Ground Zero
Haskin, Leslie

MINNEAPOIS: Bethany House, 2006. Books jacket has slight creases and very slight wear. Spine is slightly bent. Pages are unmarked.. Hard Back. Faqir/Fair. Consolation. (more information)

Offered by Moody Books Inc (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
11) Between Heaven and Ground Zero (Qty: 25)
Leslie Haskin

Bethany House Pub, 2006. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 5.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.8 oz. A first-person account of a woman working in New York City's World Trade Center on Sept. 11, 2001, and how God rescued her from resulting mental, emotional, and financial problems and gave her a new purpose in life--Provided by publisher. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $15.27
Add to cart 
12) Between Heaven and Ground Zero : One Woman's Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11
Haskin, Leslie

Bethany House, 2006 new hardback with dustjacket; some photos. Hardback. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
13) Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11 (Qty: 25)
Haskin, Leslie

Bethany House. Hardcover. 0764202863 Brand New!!!!!!!!!! . New. (more information)

Offered by ColesCorner (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
14) Between Heaven and Ground Zero One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11
Haskin, Leslie

Bethany House. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2006. Hardcover. 1 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $18.98
Add to cart 
15) Between Heaven and Ground Zero
Haskin, Leslie

Minneapolis: Bethany House Publishers. 2006. Octavo Size. Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Mild Sticker residue to rear panel of DJ. 180 pages Leslie Haskin escaped from the World Trade Centre, this is the story of her escape, how she managed the afrermath. . Hardback. (more information)

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (Australia)
Price: AUD $25.00 ($20.27)
Add to cart 
16) Between Heaven and Ground Zero: One Womans Struggle for Survival and Faith in the Ashes of 9/11
Haskin, Leslie

Bethany House. Hardcover. 0764202863 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $45.82
Add to cart