Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Sacrifice
by Beverly Lewis
ISBN: 0764228722
ISBN-13: 9780764228728
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Baker Pub Group Published date: 2004 Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.7 pounds Pages: 320
Publisher's Notes
When Sadie Ebersol abandons the Amish community with her sister Leah's beloved Jonas, the family of four sisters is thrown into turmoil, forcing Leah to make difficult choices between her happiness and her loyalty to those closest to her. Simultaneous.
Other Editions
Similar books

Prodigal
by Beverly Lewis

The Redemption of Sarah Cain
by Beverly Lewis
Stunned by news of her sister's and her brother-in-law's deaths, Sarah Cain journeys to Lancaster County to claim her five orphaned nieces and nephews, who have been brought up as members of the Amish community, and finds her life irrevocably altered by her encounter with the Plain people of the region. Simultaneous.

The Betrayal
by Beverly Lewis
Book 2 of Abram’s Daughters. Spanning three generations, the Abram’s Daughters series paints a powerful family portrait of four Amish sisters growing up in Gobbler’s Knob, Lancaster County. In Book One, The Covenant, when oldest sister Sadie is beguiled by a handsome, dark-haired “Englischer,” it is younger sister Leah who suffers from her sister’s shameful behavior. In Book Two, The Betrayal, Leah and her beloved Jonas are separated for half the year when he accepts a long-desired carpenter’s apprenticeship in Ohio. They are confident that by letter and heart-felt promises, their love is strong enough to survive the temporary separation. But never could they have foreseen the bitter test facing them and their families… This astonishing story of the strength of family, the miracle of forgiveness, and the power of hope has all the emotion, character intimacy, and true-to-life drama, as well as the message of truth that fiction readers have come to expect from a Beverly Lewis novel.

All Rivers to the Sea
by Brock Thoene
Kate and Joseph struggle to survive under English rule and the horrors of the Irish potato famine. Reprint.

Flight from Stonewycke
by Judith Pella
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0764228722 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Beverly Lewis
Bethany House Publishers, 2004-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Beverly Lewis
Bethany House Publishers, 2004-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Beverly Lewis
Bethany House Publishers, 2004-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers. 2004. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Sacrifice
Beverly Lewis
Bethany House, old price to outside cover. Softcover. Good/No DJ. ( more information) Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764228722 Damaged but clean and unused interior. MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Sacrifice, The (Abram's Daughters 3)
Lewis, Beverly
Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 2004. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Trade Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Beverly Lewis
Bethany House Publishers, 2004-05-01. 2004 CR. Paperback. Very Good. Paprbakc,2004 CR ed,crisp,clean unused copy,no marks,tears,stains,appears unopened, unread ( more information) Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
THE SACRIFICE
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House. New. 2004. Paperback. Remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise unread and like new. ; Abram's Daughters Series; Trade PB; Vol. 3; 347 pages . ( more information) Offered by McDowell's Emporium (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2004. Softcover. Crisp and clean, with no discernible flaws. Abram's Daughters #3 Trade PB 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches 352 pages Leah is the main character and her value and worth are never questioned, especially with the decisions she is called to make. The twins Hannah and Mary Ruth are young ladies now, but their hearts pull them in different directions. Sadie, the shunned oldest daughter is ever in the background until the last few pages. Somehow I feel we have not heard the last of her first, huge sinful encounter which resulted in her banning. . ( more information) Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Beverly Lewis
Bethany House Publishers, 2004-05-01. Paperback. Good. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings including rubber stamps and stickers. Pages are clean and unmarked; binding tight and square. Light wear to cover. Appears to be unread with only the slightest bit of rubbing to thecover. 30040Please inquire about expedited or international orders. Delivery confirmation included on all domestic shipments. Your purchase supports a family home business. Thank you! ( more information) Offered by Pamela's Timeless Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House, 2004. TPB. VG+. VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK ( more information) Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub., 2004 Remainder on bottom edge. Book Three in the series Abram's Daughter. Life in Gobbler's Knob was all Leah Ebersol ever wanted until older sister Sadie abandoned faith and family, leaving Leah to believe the worst, that her own beloved sister had betrayed her.. Soft Cover. New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. ( more information) Offered by Adagio Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers, 2004. TPB. VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK ( more information) Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers, 2004-05-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers, 2004. Light rubbings; remainder mark; remainder of old price tag on back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House. 2004. Paper. Very Good. "Abram's daughter 3", edgewear ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters, Book 3)
Lewis, Beverly
Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany House. Very Good: Remainder mark on bottom edge. Light shelfwear to covers. Spine . uncreased.. 2004. Paperback: Trade PB. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) (Qty: 13)
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764228722 Publisher's Overstock MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. ( more information) Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Sacrifice: Abram's Daughters 3
Lewis, Beverly
Minneapolis, MN: Bethany House Pub, 2004. Soft Cover. Fine. Light corner crease on front. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Beverly Lewis
Bethany House Publishers, 2004-05-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Pub, 2004 Type: Remainder New copy in perfect condition! fIRST PRINTING.. Soft Cover. New. ( more information) Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House, 2004. Abram's Daughters #3. Trade Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information) Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Sacrifice [Paperback]
Lewis, Beverly
New, never read paperback book, excellent condition ( more information) Offered by Holland's Pennywise (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Minneapolis, Minn.: Bethany House Publishers. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2004. Paperback. Abram's Daughters #3; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 352 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 2004 new trade paperback. Trade Paperback. New. ( more information) Offered by Port Hole Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Minneapolis, Minn.: Bethany House Publishers. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2004. Paperback. Abram's Daughters #3; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 352 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Minneapolis, Minn.: Bethany House Publishers. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2004. Paperback. Abram's Daughters #3; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 352 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Minneapolis, Minn.: Bethany House Publishers. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2004. Paperback. Abram's Daughters #3; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 352 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) (Qty: 25)
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764228722 Brand New!!!!!!!!!! . New. ( more information) Offered by ColesCorner (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Sacrifice (Qty: 25)
Beverly Lewis
Bethany House Pub, 2004. Softcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.2 oz. Series: Abram's Daughters. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Beverly Lewis
Bethany House Publishers, 2004. Brand New!! Direct from Warehouse!! We have thousands of Homeschool Books and Curriculum in stock as well as thousands of Christian and Religious Books. Click on the More Books from this Seller link to browse or search all of our books.. Paperback. Brand New. ( more information) Offered by LaCelle Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3) (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764228722 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2004. Paperback. Abram's Daughters #3; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.3 Inches; 352 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Sacrifice
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers. Good/dd/Clean Text Tight Copy. 2004. Soft Cover. 0764228722. ( more information) Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Sacrifice
Beverly Lewis
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Sacrifice (Abram's Daughters #3)
Lewis, Beverly
Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0764228722 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|