Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Shrub Roses
by Elvin McDonald
ISBN: 0765190664
ISBN-13: 9780765190666
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Smithmark Pub Published date: 1999 Size: 8.25 x 8.5 inches Weight: 1 pounds Pages: 64
Publisher's Notes
Growing roses is a complicated endeavor for novices and experts alike. This series provides the reader precise and specific information while organizing the topic into manageable categories. Rather than overwhelm, these books have been designed to demystify, including step-by-step instructions on selection, planting, cultivation, and care. This gorgeous series is an essential gardening tool that truly celebrates the romance of the rose.
Similar books

Roses for Dummies
by Lance Walheim
This fun and friendly guide to the beautiful world of roses is perfect for gardening novices and experienced growers alike. This handy reference provides readers with the information, tips and techniques they need to plant and grow beautiful roses. Readers benefit from the useful advice for planting and growing roses and can take advantage of the sample rose garden plans to help them design a garden for any space or climate. Color photos, line drawings.

Roses
by

Southern Living Garden Annual 2004
by
A revised gardening guide for the southern United States presents valuable advice on selecting trees, berries, perennials, and vines for the garden and offers more than seven thousand updated plant listings, with information on varieties, cultivation, and maintenance.

The Southern Living Garden Book
by

Midwest Top 10 Garden Guide
by
A richly illustrated gardening handbook specifically geared toward the needs of Midwestern gardeners focuses on plants and regional varieties that deliver optimal results under the Midwest climatic conditions and furnishes guidelines for seasonal gardening tasks, hundreds of photographs, specific how-to instructions, and tips on pruning, plant care, cultivation, and more.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0765190664 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Shrub Roses (Mcdonald, Elvin. Rose Garden Series.) (Qty: 3)
McDonald, Elvin
Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0765190664 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Shrub Roses (Mcdonald, Elvin. Rose Garden Series.)
Elvin McDonald
Smithmark Publishers, 1999-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Shrub Roses (Mcdonald, Elvin. Rose Garden Series.)
McDonald, Elvin
Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0765190664 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Smithmark Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Shrub Roses (Mcdonald, Elvin. Rose Garden Series.)
Elvin McDonald
Smithmark Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Shrub Roses (Mcdonald, Elvin. Rose Garden Series.)
Elvin McDonald
Smithmark Publishers, 1999-01. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Shrub Roses
McDonald, Elvin
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Shrub Roses
McDonald, Elvin
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1999 A really LOVELY! edition here in a full dust jacket.. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Shrub Roses (Rose Garden Ser.)
McDonald, Elvin
New York, NY: Smithmark, 1998. From the Rose Garden Series. Linen white boards virtually no shelfwear. Red endpapers. DJ fine except for small area of sticker residue? top front. 64 pages clean, tight, unmarked; many color photos. Resources list at end. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Hollytree Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
THE ROSE GARDEN (SHRUB ROSES)
McDonald, Elvin
NY: Smithmark Publishers, 1998. hardcover with dusty jacket, both in fine condition, very clean, like new, no creases, tears, or internal markings, beautiful pictures inside.64 pgs. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by Books-n-Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Shrub Roses
McDonald, Elvin
New York: Smithmark Publishers, 1998. Illus. by illustrated. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket.. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Shrub Roses (Rose Garden Series)
McDonald, Elvin
New York: Smithmark Publishers, 1998. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-7651-9066-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 64 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corner of the front cover is very slightly scuffed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is lightly rubbed along the upper edge. Keywords: Gardening - Roses. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Rose Garden: Shrub Roses
McDonald, Elvin
New York: Smithmark, 1998. Lamination just beginning to separate from dust jacket. Looks fine in new clear Brodart sleeve.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Wide Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
shrub roses
mcdonald, elvin
Hard Cover. Smithmark 1998. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
Shrub Roses (Mcdonald, Elvin. Rose Garden Series.)
McDonald, Elvin
Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0765190664 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|