Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Dream Cars

Top Style and Performance

by Denis J. Harrington


ISBN: 0765196255
ISBN-13: 9780765196255
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Smithmark Pub
Published date: 1996

Publisher's Notes

These lavishly illustrated volumes glorify one of the great obsessions of the twentieth century: the car. No other utilitarian object has had such an impact on daily life or has been designed with such diversity and imagination. Here is an exciting look into the extraordinary world of the automobile, from sleek sports cars to souped-up gas guzzlers and the ultimate in high-powered, high-performance machines.

Similar books


0760316554
Corvette C3 1968-1982 Buyer's Guide
by Richard Prince



1557884250
Engine Cooling Systems
by Ray T. Bohacz



0760311773
Corvette C5
by Patrick C. Paternie



0760316848
Dune Buggies
by James Hale



0760319413
Legendary Car Engines
by John Simister



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0765196255 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dream Cars: Top Style and Performance (Cars)
Harrington, Denis J

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0765196255 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Smithmark Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dream Cars: Top Style and Performance (Cars)
Denis J. Harrington

Smithmark Publishers. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dream Cars: Top Style and Performance (Cars)
Denis J. Harrington

Smithmark Publishers. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) Dream Cars: Top Style and Performance (Cars)
Denis J. Harrington

Smithmark Publishers. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) Dream Cars : Top Style and Performance
Harrington, Denis J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1996 slight edge wear. hard cover, automotive.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
6) Dream Cars: Top Style and Performance
Harrington, Denis J

New York: Smithmark, 1996. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, tiny dent bottom front edge, otherwise fine. Interior clean, appears unread. Color photos of top sportscars 1950-1996. 80 pgs. Auto. AU706720. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
7) DREAM CARS : TOP STYLE & PERFORMANCE
Harrington, Denis J

New York, NY, U.S.A: Smithmark, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magpie Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($10.22)
Add to cart 
8) Dream Cars Top Style and Performance
Harrington, Denis J

Smithmark, 1996. Top rear edge of d/j slightly wrinkled, two 1/2" folds near lower rear corner of d/j. 80 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by With 90 full-color Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
9) Dream Cars : Top Style & Performance
Harrington, Denis J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1996. DJ. is bumped with edgewear & a few tears. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight... Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) Dream Cars: Top Style and Performance (Cars) (Qty: 5)
Denis J. Harrington

Smithmark Publishers, 1996-09. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $15.74
Add to cart 
11) Dream Cars: Top Style and Performance (Cars)
Harrington, Denis J

Smithmark Publishers. Hardcover. 0765196255 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $68.67
Add to cart