Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Pillars of Creation
by Terry Goodkind
ISBN: 0765300265
ISBN-13: 9780765300263
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
As Richard Cypher is slowly picking up the pieces following his father's murder, he meets a woman in need of help. This seemingly chance meeting sets into motion a chain of events that threaten not only the kingdom, but the world itself-not to mention Richard's own destiny.
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tor Books Published date: 2001 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches Weight: 2 pounds Pages: 512
Publisher's Notes
Entering the world of New York Times bestselling author Terry Goodkind, we find ourselves gripped by fear, held spellbound by suspense, and, most of all, aching to be there beside people who capture our hearts. Now, in his latest and most lavish adventure yet, a young woman's struggle for salvation from inner demons and an ancient injustice takes on terrifying dimensions. Tormented her entire life by inhuman voices, Jennsen seeks to end her intolerable agony. She at last discovers a way to silence the voices. For everyone else, the torment is about to begin. Richard Rahl and his wife, Kahlan, have been re-united after their long separation, but with winter descending and the paralyzing dread of an army of annihilation occupying their homeland, they must venture deep into a strange and desolate land. Their quest turns to terror when they find themselves the helpless prey of a tireless hunter. Exploited by those intent on domination, Jennsen finds herself drawn into the center of a violent struggle for conquest and revenge. Worse yet, she finds her will seized by dark forces more abhorrent than anything she ever envisioned. Only then does she come to realize that the voices were real. Staggered by loss and increasingly isolated, Richard and Kahlan desperately struggle to survive. But if they are to live, they must stop the relentless, unearthly threat that comes out of the darkest night of the human soul. To do so, Richard will be called upon to face the demons stalking among the Pillars of Creation. Enter a world without rival. Discover breathtaking adventure and true nobility of spirit. Find out why millions of readers the world over have elevated Terry Goodkind to the ranks of legend.
Other Editions
Similar books

Wizard's First Rule
by Terry Goodkind
In the first installment of an epic fantasy series, an unearthly adversary descends on an idyllic fantasy world, corrupting magic against good and slaughtering innocents, and only a single man can stop him. $100,000 ad/promo.

The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

Shadow Rising
by Robert Jordan
The seals of Shayol Ghul are weak now, and the Dark One reaches out. The Shadow is rising to cover humankind. In Tar Valon, Min sees portents of hideous doom. Will the White Tower itself be broken? In the Two Rivers, the Whitecloaks ride in pursuit of a man with golden eyes, and in pursuit of the Dragon Reborn. In Cantorin, among the Sea Folk, High Lady Suroth plots the return of the Seanchan armies to the mainland. In the Stone of Tear, the Lord Dragon considers his next move. It will be something no one expects, not the Black Ajah, not Tairen nobles, not Aes Sedai, not Egwene or Elayne or Nynaeve. Against the Shadow rising stands the Dragon Reborn...

Wayfarer Redemption
by Sara Douglass
One young woman, Faraday, betrothed of Duke Borneheld, learns that all she has been told about her people's history is untrue. Her land lies in the grip of a millennia-old prophecy pronounced by the Forbiden Ones. Gorgrael, the ice-lord, drives south with his demonic frozen army and the ancient Forbidden threaten to once more bring her people under their tyrannical rule. Fleeing to safety from the dangerous land, Faraday rides with Axis, legendary leader of the Axe-Wielders--and hated half-brother of Borneheld. Faraday secretly loves Axis, although it would be death to admit it. She embarks on a journey, which will change her life forever, in search of the true nature of her people. This grand and heroic story tells the tale of one woman's struggle to learn the truth and change the hearts and minds of her people forever. She fights against oppressive forces and will not desist until everyone knows the truth of the Star Gate.

Antrax
by Terry Brooks
A new novel by Terry Brooks is always a cause for celebration. For more than twenty years, the New York Times bestselling author of the classic Shannara epic has proven himself one of the modern masters of fantasy, winning the hearts and minds of devoted readers around the world. In his last acclaimed novel, Ilse Witch , a brave company of explorers led by the last Druid, Walker Boh, traveled across unknown seas in search of an elusive magic. Yet perhaps Boh and his team were lured there for sinister, unforeseen purposes . . . Now in Antrax , as the crew aboard the airship Jerle Shannara is attacked by evil forces, the Druid’s protégé Bek Rowe and his companions are pursued by the mysterious Ilse Witch. Meanwhile, Boh is alone, caught in a dark maze beneath the ruined city of Castledown, stalked by a hungry, unseen enemy. For there is something alive in Castledown. Something not human. Something old beyond reckoning that covets the magic of Druids, elves, even the Ilse Witch. Something that hunts men for its own designs: Antrax. It is a spirit that commands ancient technologies and mechanical monsters, feeds off enchantment, and traps the souls of men. With the Jerle Shannara under siege and Antrax threatening the bold and unwary, the Ilse Witch finds herself face-to-face with a boy who claims to be the brother she last saw as an infant. Now a young man, Bek wields the magic of the wishsong and carries the Sword of Shannara upon his back. Unsure whether to trust Bek or to slay him, the Ilse Witch takes him prisoner. One has come pursuing truth, the other revenge. Yet both seek Walker Boh–with the fate of the Four Lands hanging in the balance. Return to the world of beloved novelist Terry Brooks, where creatures drift up from the earth like mist, a hypnotic song can kill, a sword can cut through a veil of lies–and one man, the true heir of an ancient magic, must choose between betrayal and redemption.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0765300265 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. No dust jacket; First Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Pillars Of Creation; The
Goodkind, Terry
Condition: Good BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0765300265 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books, 2001-11-20. Hardcover. Good/none. Clean and tight with telephone number on page preceding title page. ( more information) Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some dirt smudges on mylar and on edge. Some small stains on some pages. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
Tight, crisp 1st edition, 1st print,2001. Small remainder mark, no other flaws. Near Fine. DJ shows a 1/4" closed tear to upper spine edge and shelf rubbing to rear panel. Very good. ( more information) Offered by Trianglehead Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
Very good copy in a rubbed very good dust jacket Science Fiction Tor NY: 2001 1st Hard Cover 557, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
TOR. 2001. 1st Ed. Hardcover. 1st Ed Hardcover with DJ. Light soil to text block. DJ shows minor edgewear. . ( more information) Offered by Alexander Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Sword of Truth # 7: Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
Tor, 2001-11-20. Hardback. Good. Hardback : Tor : 30026 : 1st 11/2001 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Parkinson, Keith ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Goodkind, Terry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2001 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Goodkind, Terry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2001 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books, 2001-11-20. Hardcover. New. New in shrinkwrap!Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) ( more information) Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2001 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have light reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edge wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York: TOR, 2001. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2001. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Very Good. VG+ in VG DJ used book stamp on page end. ( more information) Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
Tor. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by Keith Parkinson. ( more information) Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York: TOR, 2001. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Pillars Of Creation Sword of Truth Series. , Book. #7
Goodkind, Terry
NY: Tom Doherty Associates TOR. VG+/VG+. ©2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-765-30026-5 . Published @$29.95 ; ; Illustrated; 1557 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 2001. The dust jacket is not price clipped - This is NOT a Book Club edition - There are no Previous Owner markings in this book - Full number line on the copyright page 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 . ISBN: 0-765-30026-5. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL. ( more information) Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
THE PILLARS OF CREATION
Goodkind, Terry
N.Y.: Tor, 2001. First edition, HB. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-765-30026-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Pillars of Creation (The Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Goodkind, Terry
New York: Tor, 2001. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-765-30026-5. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 557, (2) pp. First printing. Light scuffing to the jacket along the base of the spine. Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy. ( more information) Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Goodkind, Terry
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0765300265 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $29.95, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Pillars Of Creation Sword of Truth Series. , Book. #7
Goodkind, Terry
NY: Tom Doherty Associates TOR. NF/VG+. ©2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-765-30026-5 . Published @$29.95 ; ; Illustrated; 1557 pages . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7) [Hardcover] by Goodkind, Terry
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books, 2001-11-20. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust Jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York: Tor Books, 2001. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. In thsi eigth wonderful novrl in the Sword of Truth series, Richard and Kahlan are pursued by a relentless hunter intent on killing them.Bumping to spineends.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2001. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books 'N' More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books, 2001-11-20. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing 2001 TOR/Tom Doherty Associates HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color dj near mint/light edge wear w/no tears or nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 557 pages; 61 chapters; 2-page map (by author); color photograph of author on back end- flap; color jacket art by Keith Parkinson; gift quality collectible copy. ( more information) Offered by HappyHippy7 (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York: Tor Books, 2001. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
Used, Hardcover; ISBN:0-765-30026-5 TOR Nov 2001; Book Condition: VG+; DJ Condition: VG+; This book belongs to the series Sword of Truth #7 ( more information) Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
Pillars of Creation, The
Goodkind, Terry
NY: Tor. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bk: spine ends creased; small stain on side edge; remainder mark top edge / DJ: edge wrinkling; back lower flap corner creased 2001. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 557 pages . ( more information) Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Qty: 7)
Goodkind, Terry
Tor Books. New. All items are BRAND NEW. Delivery Confirmation provided with shipping confirmation email. Fast Response to all emails. ( more information) Offered by Movies With A Smile, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York: Tom Doherty, 2001. HC,557pp A Young Woman's struggle for salvation from inner demons becomes a reality. Very Good in a Very Good DJ. Like new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Bronx Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
New York: Tornew, 2001. Stated First Edition, November 2001. A slight bit of soiling at bottom corner edge of a few pages. DJ is in protective cover, and is not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by It's A Mystery Bookstore (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Pillars of Creation
Goodkind, Terry
Tor [0-765-30026-5] 2001, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket. . . . (Fantasy) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. ( more information) Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7) [Hardcover] by Goodkind, Terry
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books, 2001-11-20. Hardcover. New. New/Harback with Dust Jacket; Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information) Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
Pillars of Creation, the
Goodkind, Terry
Tom Doherty, 2001 393 pages, black paper cover with gilt ltrs, corners are bumped, clean and tight. #7 in the Sword of Truth series, . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. G++/Good ++. ( more information) Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7)
Goodkind, Terry
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0765300265 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In Great Condition ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
Pillars of Creation (The Sword of Truth Series Book 7)
Goodkind, Terry
Tor / Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Collectible - Like New/Like New. Type: y 2001 FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER. 'First Edition: November 2001' stated with full number line (0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) on copyright page, $29.95 list price on dust jacket flap. Minimal shelf wear, remainder mark on top page ridge. "Terry Goodkind has created his most lavish adventure yet. Tormented her entire life by inhuman voices, a young woman named Lauren seeks to end her intolerable agony. She at last discovers a way to silence the voices. For everyone else, the torment is about to begin. With winter descending and the paralyzing dread of an army of annihilation occupying their homeland, Richard Rahl and his wife Kahlan must venture deep into a strange and desolate land. Their quest turns to terror when they find themselves the helpless prey of a tireless hunter. Meanwhile, Lauren finds herself drawn into a struggle for conquest and revenge. Worse yet, her will is seized by forces more abhorrent than anything she ever envisioned. Only then does she realize that the voices were real. Staggered by loss and increasingly isolated, Richard and Kahlan must stop the relentless, unearthly threat which has come out of the darkest night of the human soul. To do so, Richard will be called upon to face the demons stalking among the Pillars of Creation. Discover breathtaking adventure and true nobility of spirit. Find out why millions of readers the world over have elevated Terry Goodkind to the ranks of legend. ( more information) Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth, Book 7) (Qty: 5)
Terry Goodkind
Tor Books, 2001-11-20. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
PILLARS OF CREATION
Goodkind, Terry
TOR. Fine, dust jacket only. 2001. First Edition. HardCover. 0765300265 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark.; Signed by Author . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth Ser., Bk. 7)
Goodkind, Terry
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC/ Tor, 2001. As New in an As New dustjacket. Black boards. The spine is stamped in gilt. Black endpapers. 557pps., plus a map. An excellent, collector's-quality copy: clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. Yet to be read. The dustjacket, glossy in a mylar sleeve, is equally fine; the original price is intact. SIGNED by the author -- without further inscription -- on the title-page. "...Richard Rahl and his wife, Kahlan, have been reunited after their long separation, but with winter descending and the paralyzing dread of an army of annihilation occupying their homeland, they must venture deep into a strange and desolate land. Their quest turns to terror when they find themselves the helpless prey of a tireless hunter. Exploited by those intent on domination, Jennsen finds herself drawn into the center of a violent struggle for conquest and revenge. Worse yet, she finds her will seized by dark forces more abhorrent than anything she ever envisioned. Only then does she come to realize that the voices were real. Staggered by loss and increasingly isolated, Richard and Kahlan desperately struggle to survive. But if they are to live, they must stop the relentless, unearthly threat that comes out of the darkest night of the human soul. To do so, Richard will be called upon to face the demons stalking among the Pillars of Creation..." Purchase with confidence: all books, gradings, and descriptions are rendered the care of a genuine bibliophile. Satisfaction guaranteed or all costs you've incurred will be refunded. Thanks for your interest in Nooks Of Books. . ISBN: 0-765-30026-5. SIGNED by the Author. First Edition, First Printing. TERRY GOODKIND THE PILLARS OF CREATION FIRST EDITIONS FANTASY SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURE JENNSEN RICHARD RAHL KAHLAN THE SWORD OF TRUTH MAGIC SORCERY. ( more information) Offered by Nooks Of Books (Member of IOBA and the Better Business Bureau) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Pillars of Creation SIGNED LIMITED LEATHER
Goodkind, Terry
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2001. This book is number 20 of 100 published. It also contains a bookmark featuriing this book. It is signed by Terry Goodkind. The book is new and unread in the leather slipcase and comes with the dust jacket from the trade edition. I am selling my personal collection of Goodkind.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information) Offered by Book Wizard (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|