Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Dragon's Doom
by Ed Greenwood
ISBN: 0765302233
ISBN-13: 9780765302236
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 2003 Edition: 1th edition Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.58 pounds Pages: 416
Publisher's Notes
When the once-peaceful river valley of Aglirta falls into lawlessness and war, the establishment of the area's new ruler is unable to bring peace, a situation that is complicated by a plot by the priests of the Serpent.
Other Editions
Similar books

Crucible
by Troy Denning
The deities of the Toril pantheon bring Cyric, the youngest and one of the most powerful of the gods, and one who ascended to godhood by his own efforts, to trial least his insanity and destructiveness endanger their entire world.

The Silent Blade
by R. A. Salvatore
In the further adventures of Drizzt Do'Urden, the dark elf must confront the power of the evil-spewing crystal artifact called Crenshinibon while Wulfgar escapes from the demon Errtu, and Drizzt's worst nemesis, master assassin Artemis Entreri returns tothe streets of Calimport.

Nemesis
by Paul B. Thompson

Dragons of a Fallen Sun
by Margaret Weis
Forty years after the destructive "Chaos War," dragons have divided the continent among them, but a magical storm will begin to shake up the existing order. Original.

Soulforge
by Margaret Weis
Chronicles the life of the dark mage, Raistlin Majere, from the time the gifted but tormented boy comes to see magic as his salvation to the Test in the Tower of High Sorcery that transforms his fate.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0765302233 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Dragon's Doom (Band of Four, Book 4)
Ed Greenwood
Tor Books, 2003-05-01. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Dragon's Doom (Band of Four, Book 4)
Ed Greenwood
Tor Books, 2003-05-01. Hardcover. Very good. MISSING DUST JACKET ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Dragon's Doom (Band of Four, Book 4) (Qty: 3)
Ed Greenwood
Tor Books, 2003-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Dragon's Doom
Greenwood, Ed
Tor Books, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Dragon's Doom: A Tale of the Band of Four
Greenwood, Ed
New York, NY: Tor Book, 2003. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Dust jacket covered with original library protector. Spine slightly cocked. Dust jacket shows some wrinkling near top of spine. . ISBN: 0765302233. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Ex-Library. FANTASY FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Dragon's Doom; A Tale of the Band of Four
Greenwood, Ed
NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2003. 415 pp. The Serpent is vanquished and the Dragon is dead - but has the endless strife that kept Aglirta a Kingless Land finally ended? Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
DRAGON'S DOOM
GREENWOOD, ED
TOR, 2003, FIRST PRINTING, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN NEW DUST JACKET - UNUSED COPY, ( more information) Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Dragon's Doom (Qty: 25)
Ed Greenwood
Tor Books, 2003. Illustrated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 6.80 x 1.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 25.3 oz. Series: Band of Four. When the once-peaceful river valley of Aglirta falls into lawlessness and war, the establishment of the area's new ruler is unable to bring peace, a situation that is complicated by a plot by the priests of the Serpent. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Dragon's Doom A Tale of the Band of Four
Greenwood, Ed
TOR Books, 2003. Brand new book with light shelf wear to book & jacket, no marks. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Dragon's Doom
Greenwood, Ed
Tor Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Hardcover. Band of Four, Book 4; 1.55 x 9.46 x 6.38 Inches; 416 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
THE DRAGON'S DOOM (Band of Four Series, Book 4)
GREENWOOD, Ed
TOR, 2003 CONDITION: NEW 2003 TOR hardcover & DJ (in mylar jacket), first edition, first printing. NOT a remainder. Beautiful cover art by Todd Lockwood. CONTENT: Inevitably, a tale called the Band of Four has four volumes. Every bit as good as its predecessors -- The Kingless Land, The Vacant Throne, and A Dragon's Ascension -- this book brings things to a satisfactory conclusion. The Four -- Embra, Craer, Blackgult, and Hawkril -- have been joined as overdukes of Aglirta by Tshamarra the sorcereress. They are all high-ranking troubleshooters, and trouble frequently shoots back, for the dissident nobles led by the Bowdragon clan and the Servants of the Serpent are as unruly and treacherous as ever. Another part of the opposition, however, consists of ordinary folk who don't see that putting Raulin Castlecloaks, the boy king, on the throne has really solved all that many problems. As the opposing sides seek the Dragon and the Serpent, respectively, and magical and material weapons are unleashed, the pacing turns brisk and the story acquires a slight Perils-of-Pauline quality. The book's many conflicts and their resolutions are never simple-minded, and altogether this is a most respectable wrap-up to a highly readable saga. Questions welcome/scan on request.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. New Book/New (Brodart). Illus. by Todd Lockwood Cover Art. 415 Pages. Fantasy: Series. ( more information) Offered by pacaritambo books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Dragon's Doom
Greenwood, Ed
New York: Tor: Tor Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Hardcover. Band of Four, Book 4; 1.55 x 9.46 x 6.38 Inches; 416 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Dragon's Doom
Greenwood, Ed
New York: Tor: Tor Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2003. Hardcover. Band of Four, Book 4; 1.55 x 9.46 x 6.38 Inches; 416 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
DRAGON'S DOOM
Greenwood, Ed
Tor Books. Fine, dust jacket only. 2003. First Edition. HardCover. 0765302233 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. . ( more information) Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Dragon's Doom
Greenwood, Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2003 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj with promotional sheet laid in. HB. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Dragon's Doom
Greenwood, Ed
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2003 nearly as new condition with no remarks or highlights. not price clipped. SIgned at the title page by with a personal note by " Ed Greenwood" . First Edition Signed. Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Monarchy books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|