|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0765307405 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Murder in Vegas: New Crime Tales of Gambling and Desperation (Qty: 14)
Michael Connelly
Forge Books, 2005-03-01. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information) Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Murder in Vegas: New Crime Tales of Gambling and Desperation
Michael Connelly
Forge Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Murder In Vegas: New Crime Tales Of Gambling And Desperation
Connelly, Michael
New York: Forge/Tom Doherty, 2005. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0765307405. ( more information) Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Murder in Vegas
Connelly, Michael (Edt)
Tor Books, 2005-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Murder in Vegas: New Crime Tales of Gambling and Desperation
Michael Connelly
Forge Books, 2005-03-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition, First printing. new and unused but has faint indentations on cover not affecting the color ( more information) Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
MURDER IN VEGAS
CONNELLY, MICHAEL (E
MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES, 305. QUALITY PAPERBACK. VG. ( more information) Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Murder in Vegas (Qty: 25)
Michael Connelly
Forge, 2005. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 17.6 oz. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
Murder In Vegas: New Crime Tales Of Gambling And Desperation **Signed**
Connelly, Michael; Kinman, Gay; Hellman, Libby Fisher; Swain, James
New York: Forge, 2005. Signed by Michael Connelly on the title page. Signed by Gay Totl Kinman, Libby Fisher Hellman, James Swain on their short story. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Editor . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Not Issued. ( more information) Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Murder in Vegas: New Crime Tales of Gambling and Desperation
Connelly, Michael
Forge Books. PAPERBACK. 0765307405 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|