Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Living Room Of The Dead
by Eric Stone
ISBN: 0765312972
ISBN-13: 9780765312976
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 2005 Size: 6 x 8.5 inches Weight: 0.98 pounds Pages: 302
Publisher's Notes
Entreated by his friend to help a Russian prostitute escape her Macau pimp, journalist Ray Sharp finds himself inadvertently entangled in a web of nightclubs and brothels that eventually take him to the mafia-ruled Pacific seaport of Vladivostok. A first novel.
Similar books

The John Lennon Affair
by Robert S. Levinson
Two decades after the murder of John Lennon, L. A. newspaper columnist Neil Gulliver and his ex-wife, actress Stevie Marriner, agree to appear in a music festival honoring the late musician and suddenly find themselves the target of a series of murder attempts as people once associated with Lennon begin to turn up dead.

Parallel Lies
by Ridley Pearson
Seeking to redeem himself after being suspended from the force, ex-cop Tyler pursues a grieving man who is determined to bring down at any cost the railroad company that he blames for his wife's and children's deaths.

Thicker Than Water
by P. J. Parrish
An electrifying novel of suspense follows Louis Kincaid as he races against time to find the truth surrounding a series of vicious killings that bear a startling resemblence to a twenty-year-old rape and murder case for which the man responsible was just released from prison. Original.

Hunted Past Reason
by Richard Matheson
A camping trip in the wilderness of northern California exposes long-hidden rivalries, resentments, and secrets between two old friends with tensions rising the farther they get from civilization, until the hostility erupts into a life or death struggle for survival.

The Devil's Bed
by William Kent Krueger
With her husband up for re-election, First Lady Kate Dixon returns home to care for her father, accompanied by Secret Service agent Bo Thorsen, who suspects that Kate has been targeted by escaped mental patient David Moses and by dark forces within the federal government.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0765312972 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Living Room of the Dead
Eric Stone
Forge Books, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. New. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Living Room of the Dead (Qty: 6)
Stone Eric
Forge Books, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. New. Never used. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Living Room of the Dead
Stone Eric
Forge Books, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used book in like new condition. ( more information) Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Living Room of the Dead
Stone, Eric
Forge, 2005-06-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Living Room of the Dead
Stone, Eric
Forge Books. Hardcover. 0765312972 . Fine. ( more information) Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Living Room Of The Dead
Stone, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2005. Except for some very gentle shelving rub at the extremities of the jacket and a tiny row of creases near the left edge of the rear of the jacket, excellent, clean, bright.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Haunted Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Living Room of the Dead
Stone, Eric
New York: TOR, 2005. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Living Room of the Dead
Stone, Richard
New York: Forge, 2005. includes wrinkled review slip. A Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Starr Book Shop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Living Room of the Dead (Qty: 16)
Eric Stone
Forge, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.50 x 6.00 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 15.7 oz. Entreated by his friend to help a Russian prostitute escape her Macau pimp, journalist Ray Sharp finds himself inadvertently entangled in a web of nightclubs and brothels that eventually take him to the mafia-ruled Pacific seaport of Vladivostok. A first novel. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Living Room of the Dead
Stone, Eric
Forge Books. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 2005. Hardcover. 1.1 x 8.7 x 5.8 Inches; 304 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
THE LIVING ROOM OF THE DEAD
Stone, Eric
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2005. Signed and dated 06-07-05 by author on title page in black fountain ink. Author's first novel. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0765312972. Signed by Author. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Living Room of the Dead
Stone, Eric
Forge Books. Hardcover. 0765312972 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|