Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Wayfarer Redemption
by Sara Douglass
ISBN: 0765341301
ISBN-13: 9780765341303
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Learning that the history of her people is entirely built on lies, and fleeing from a dreaded arranged marriage to a duke, Faraday joins the duke's disenfranchised half-brother in a quest that will lead them into the middle of a growing civil war, a battle with demonic forces, and into the heart of their land's twisted history. This is the first volume in a series.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tor Books Published date: 2001 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.7 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The first volume in an exciting new fantasy series follows Faraday, a brave young woman, as she flees Gorgrael, the ice-lord, in the company of Axis, the leader of the Axe-Wielders and the hated half-brother of her betrothed, Borneheld. Reprint.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Dragon Reborn
by Robert Jordan
The New York Times bestseller--finally in paperback. Rand Al'Thor, the long-prophesied leader who will save the world, is on the run from his destiny. Able to touch the One Power, but unable to control it, Rand knows that he must ultimately face the Dark One--in a battle to the death. Named one of the Los Angeles Times Best Books for Winter Reading. The others in the trilogy are The Eye of the World and The Great Hunt.

Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

The Great Hunt
by Robert Jordan
The eagerly awaited sequel to the critically acclaimed national bestseller The Eye of the World. The monumental task of retrieving the lost Horn of Valere--the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages--rests on the shoulders of Rand al'Thor. Here he begins the long journey of discovery.

Lord of Chaos
by Robert Jordan
On the slopes of Shayol Ghul, the Myrddraal swords are forged, and the sky is not the sky of this world; . In Salidar the White Tower in exile prepares an embassy to Caemlyn, where Rand Al'Thor, the Dragon Reborn, holds the throne - and where an unexpected visitor may change the world.... In Emond's Field, Perrin Golden-eyes, Lord of the Two Rivers, feels the pull of ta'veren to ta'veren and prepares to march.... Morgase of Caemlyn finds a most unexpected, and quite unwelcome, ally....And south lies Illian, where Sammael holds sway....

A Crown of Swords
by Robert Jordan
In this volume, Elayne, Aviendha, and Mat come ever closer to the bowl ter'angreal that may reverse the world's endless heat wave and restore natural weather. Egwene begins to gather all manner of women who can channel - Sea Folk, Windfinders, Wise Ones, and some surprising others. And above all, Rand faces the dread Forsaken Sammael, in the shadows of Shadar Logoth, where the blood-hungry mist, Mashadar, waits for prey.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0765341301 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption : Battleaxe
Douglass, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Mass Market Paperback. 0765341301 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to spine. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765341301 GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book!! FIRST EDITION! Full number line -- 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks real nice! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. VG. 2001. Mass Market Paperbac. The book is clean and tight. ; The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1; 1.65 x 6.77 x 4.33 Inches; 672 pages . ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Mass Market Paperback. 0765341301 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765341301 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765341301 This huge mass market paperback book is in VERY GOOD SHAPE!! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and signs of wear from reading--nothing major! Faint scent of smoke. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks real good! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. G+. 2001. Mass Market Paperbac. Covers show a little wear and creasing; book is clean and tight. ; The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1; 1.65 x 6.77 x 4.33 Inches; 672 pages . ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Mass Market PaperBack. 0765341301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Tor Fantasy Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765341301 SS -- A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book!! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765341301 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in good condition. Sent within 24 hours . Good. ( more information) Offered by Shaws Bought The Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Sara Douglass
Tor Fantasy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Sara Douglass
Tor Fantasy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Mass Market PaperBack. 0765341301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Tor Fantasy Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
2001 Clean and tight in standard very good condition with no marks or highlights inside. ha*21.3.27. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Baca Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Mass Market PaperBack. 0765341301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Tor Fantasy Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765341301 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE!!! FIRST EDITION!!! The spine is not even creased! Very minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore!! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy!!! . Fine. ( more information) Offered by BOOKS-4-EVER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Sara Douglass
Tor Fantasy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Mass Market Paperback. 0765341301 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading crease and spine slant. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Mass Market Paperback. 0765341301 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Mass Market Paperback. 0765341301 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Monarchbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765341301 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have small edge tear, this book is Good! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information) Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
THE WAYFARER REDEMPTION
Douglass, Sara
Axis #1, Tor 1st VG MMPb; Cover price: $6.99; ISBN: 0765341301. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. ( more information) Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglas, Sara
Tor, 2006. shelfwear and creasing. Good. p/b. ( more information) Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
Doherty, Tom Associates, LLC, 2001. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good - Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information) Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Wayfarer Redemption, The
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy, 2001-09-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001. The Axis Trilogy Book One Very Good Minus.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Sara Douglass
Tor Fantasy, 2001-09-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Sara Douglass
Tor Fantasy, 2001-09-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with two slight creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
TOR, 2001. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good 0765341301 Tight spine, cover and edge wear and no markings. Cover corner creases and light stain on top corners or some pages. Fantasy, Science Fiction. (#50096) ( more information) Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Sara Douglass
Tor Fantasy, 2001-09-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. ( more information) Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
Tor Books. 2001. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765341301 binding cocked/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Selahs Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
36)
|
Wayfarer Redemption, The
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy, 2001-09-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001. The Axis Trilogy Book One.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information) Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass Sara
Tor Fantasy, 9/17/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear-soiling.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass Sara
Tor Fantasy, 9/17/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear-soiling.Each book individually hand cleaned. ( more information) Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
Tom Doherty & Associates, 2001. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Fantasy Synopsis: 653 pages. For a thousand years, the Acharites have lived prosperous lives, protected by vast and insurmountable mountains and the powerful Seneschal,... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption ( Book 1)
Sara Douglass
Tor Fantasy, 2001-09-17. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Mass market. Spine creasing. Bright covers. Some edge and corner wear. VG-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information) Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Wayfarer # 1: Wayfarer Redemption, The
Douglass, Sara
Tor, 2001-09-17. 1st thus 09/2001. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Tor : 34130 : 1st thus 09/2001 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Royo ( more information) Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
Saint Martin's Press Inc.. Good. 2002. Paperback. 0765341301 . Well-thumbed copy with spine creases and cover wear. Ink marks to top page edges. A clean solid reading copy. ; Tor Fantasy; 1.65 x 6.77 x 4.33 Inches . ( more information) Offered by Little Bookroom (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 2001. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine; minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. ( more information) Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Sara Douglass
Tor Fantasy, 2001-09-17. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. *** Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some light edgewear. *** ( more information) Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Good+. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0765341301 . Smooth uncreased spine. Some nicks on cover. Price on cover is $6.99. ; 654 pages . ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Sara Douglass
Tor Fantasy, 2001-09-17. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service ( more information) Offered by T's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
Wayfarer Redemption; The
Douglass, Sara
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0765341301 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
Wayfarer Redemption, The
Douglass, Sara
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
the Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
New York: Tor, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Wraps a bit worn along the edges, spine creased. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption: Battleaxe
Douglass, Sara
TOR, 2001. 2nd Printing. Thick mass market paperback. Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (Book One of the Wayfarer Redemption)
Douglass, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 2001. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
61)
|
THE WAYFARER REDEMPTION
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy, 2001 Spinal and cover creases. No stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
62)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy, September 17, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4-for-3 Books Store : Science Fiction & Fantasy : Fantasy : Epic ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption (The Axis Trilogy, Bk 1)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy, 2001 Spinal creasing, cover and edge wear, no stamps or marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption : Battleaxe
Douglass, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. Good -. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0765341301 Edgewear, creasing, other flaws. . ( more information) Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 2001. Paperback. Very Good +. First of the series. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 2001. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 9780765341303. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
Tor 2001, 1st thus. (Paperback) Very good. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
70)
|
THE WAYFARER REDEMPTION
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy. Near Fine 2001. Softcover. Large paperback in excellent, near new condition - clean & unmarked, no creasing, only light wear overall. From Library Journal: When a plague of monsters threatens the realm of Achar, a military commander and a noblewoman find themselves part of a Prophecy that leads them to question what they once believed true about the history of their world. Australian fantasy author Douglass's American debut features an exotic world peopled with complex characters whose motivations and desires often conflict with their duties and loyalties. Epic storytelling on a par with Terry Goodkind and Robert Jordan make this a solid selection for most fantasy collections. Highly recommended (*shipping will be reduced to most locations) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ( more information) Offered by Ravenswood Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
Tor 2001, 1st thus. (Paperback) Near fine. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. ( more information) Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption : Battleaxe
Douglass, Sara
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2001. Covers/spine a bit creased, ordinary shelf wear/corners bumped. <p> Book One of the Axis Trilogy (Enchanter, Starman). <br> "For 1000 years the Acharites have lived prosperous lives, protected by vast and insurmountable mountains and the powerful Seneschal, guardians of the mysterious Way of the Plow and intermediaries with the great god Artor. <br> But now Achar's security is threatened as a millennia-old prophecy predicting the return of the Forbidden Ones flares into life. An unnatural winter grips the land as the Ice Lord Gorgrael moves his armies of demonic wraiths and Ice Worms south. Achar crumbles under Gorgrael's murderous onslaught: it seems that no one can stop him. <br> Faraday, betrothed of Achar's War Lord, Duke Borneheld, is as frightened as everyone else. While fleeing to safety with Axis, legendary leader of the Axe-Wielders and hated half-brother of Borneheld, Faraday learns that all she has been taught about her people's history has been based on lies. Leaving the company of Axis -- a man she secretly loves, although it would mean his death to reveal it -- Faraday embarks on a journey that will forever change both her life and those of her people.". ISBN: 0765341301. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY GENERAL Axis Fictitious Character Faraday Fictitious Character Artor Fictitious Character Achar Imaginary Place Magic Military. ( more information) Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
75)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption
Douglass, Sara
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
76)
|
The Wayfarer Redemption: Book One (Qty: 17)
Douglass, Sara
Tor Fantasy, 17-Sep-2001. Mass Market Paperbac. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081007172607G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)< | |