Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0765346443
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Night Train to Rigel

by Timothy Zahn


ISBN: 0765346443
ISBN-13: 9780765346445
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc
Published date: 2006
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds
Pages: 322

Publisher's Notes

When the Quadrail transportation system that connects the galaxy's worlds is threatened by a dangerous military force and a race of addictive coral producers, unemployed investigator Compton is enlisted to prevent the system's takeover, an assignment with links to a far-reaching conspiracy. By the author of The Green and the Gray. Reprint.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345427653
Star Wars Episode I
by Terry Brooks

The stunning new chapter in George Lucas's "Star Wars" saga is brought to life by Terry Brooks, a foremost author of fantasy fiction. "The Phantom Menace" is a stirring novel of good and evil, human strengths and frailties, and grand adventure that adds powerful new dimensions to a legendary work of imagination.

03128590410
The Parafaith War
by L.E. Modesitt

A young officer of Anglo descent in the culturally Shinto Eco-topian Coalition, Trystin Desoll confronts prejudice among his own people and the threat of the Farhkans, a race of techologically superior aliens, as he works to stop the war with the Revenant theocracy.

0441102670
Chapterhouse Dune
by Frank Herbert

Now--the conclusion to Frank Herbert's l3-million-copy epic masterpiece. The desert planet Arrakis, called Dune, has been destroyed, and the heirs to Dune's power, have colonized a green world--and are turning it into a desert, mile by scorched mile. "Impressive...the whole saga will be one of the monuments of modern science fiction".--Chicago Sun Times.

0441104029
Children of Dune
by Frank Herbert

Climactic volume of the Dune trilogy in which an alien society achieves ecological salvation.

0671319639
Change of Command
by Elizabeth Moon

While Esmay Suiza and Barin Serrano struggle to convince their families that their marriage is good for everyone, rumors that the Space Service was unwittingly given bad drugs cause violent reactions. Reprint.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0765346443 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Night Train to Rigel
Timothy Zahn

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2005 four woren lines on the binding , up and down .gently woren . . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
$1.00
2) Night Train to Rigel
Zahn, Timothy

Tor Science Fiction. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765346443 Paperback has light edgewear & normal binding creases, almost very good condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
$1.29
3) Night Train To Rigel
Zahn, Timothy

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 2006. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
$3.50
4) Night Train To Rigel
Zahn, Timothy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc. 2006. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. Edge wear. Creased and bumped corners.Spine creased, cocked and chipped. General wear and creasing to wraps. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
$3.95
5) Night Train to Rigel
Zahn, Timothy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$4.00
6) Night Train to Rigel (Qty: 3)
Zahn, Timothy

Tor Science Fiction. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765346443 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$6.79
7) Night Train to Rigel
Zahn, Timothy

Tor Science Fiction. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765346443 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
$6.79
8) Night Train to Rigel
Zahn, Timothy

Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0765346443 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
$7.89
9) Night Train To Rigel
Zahn, Timothy

Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
$7.99
10) Night Train to Rigel
Timothy Zahn

Tor Science Fiction, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW, no markings. First printing (complete # line). (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
$10.00
11) Night Train to Rigel (Qty: 5)
Timothy Zahn

Tor Science Fiction, 2006-10-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Free upgrade with tracking. Over 600,000 items available. Buy from a trusted Power Seller. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
$16.15
12) Night Train to Rigel (Qty: 4)
Timothy Zahn

Tor Science Fiction. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$19.18
13) Night Train to Rigel (Qty: 3)
Zahn, Timothy

Tor Science Fiction. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765346443 NEW and IN STOCK. Sourced directly from the publisher. . New. (more information)

Offered by Pronto Books (United Kingdom)
£11.35 ($22.68)
14) Night Train to Rigel
Zahn, Timothy

Tor Science Fiction. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765346443 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.48
15) Night Train to Rigel (Qty: 2)
Timothy Zahn

Tor Science Fiction. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$47.36
16) Night Train to Rigel (Qty: 2)
Timothy Zahn

Tor Science Fiction. Mass Market Paperback. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by more books (United States)
$53.11