Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Medalon
by Jennifer Fallon
ISBN: 0765348667
ISBN-13: 9780765348661
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tor Books Published date: 2004 Size: 4.25 x 7 inches Weight: 0.5 pounds Pages: 512
Publisher's Notes
Running afoul of the mother's intrigues, R'shiel, daughter of the First Sister of the Blade, and her half-brother, Tarja, a Captain of the Defenders, flee for their lives and become caught up in a rebellion against the Sisterhood, the rulers of Medalon, and join forces with Brak, a Harshini outcast who forces them to confront R'shiel's fateful role in Medalon's future. A first novel. Reprint.
Other Editions
Similar books

Harshini
by Jennifer Fallon
Rendered outlaws in the wilderness when the land of Medalon surrenders to foreign invaders, Damin Wolfblade and his army work to defeat a usurper, while Demon Child R'shiel struggles toward a final confrontation with the powerful Xaphista. By the author of Treason Keep.

Fudoki
by Kij Johnson
A tortoishell cat whose family is destroyed in a fire that devastated most of the Imperial City embarks on a remarkable journey in search of her identity and soul, attracting the attention of ancient gods who transform her into Kagaya-hime, a woman-warrior. By the author of The Fox Woman.

In The Presence Of Mine Enemies
by Harry Turtledove
In a novel of alternative history, Germany has won World War II, and in the twenty-first century rules most of Europe and North America, but beneath an Aryan facade, Jews survive within the Nazi regime, hoping not to be detected.

Child Of A Rainless Year
by
Remembering her exotic Las Vegas childhood, the flamboyant mother who abandoned her, and the foster parents who agreed to change their identities in order to adopt her, Mira Fenn returns to the home of her past and discovers her own latent powers. By the author of Through Wolf's Eyes.

Talyn
by Holly Lisle
Rendered unnecessary when peace is declared throughout her land, magic soldier Talyn is seduced by a Feegash peace diplomat and discovers a darker side to her personality, but realizes with dismay that the Feegash are more interested in oppression than peace.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0765348667 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Medalon (The Hythrun Chronicles: Demon Child Trilogy, Book 1)
Jennifer Fallon
Tor Fantasy. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Mass Market pb. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Medalon
Fallon, Jennifer
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2004. Crease free cover except for spine, light wear along edges & tips of corners, no writing or store stamps inside, minimal page yellowing.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Medalon
Fallon, Jenifer
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2004 The book shows signs of shelfwear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
MEDALON
Fallon, Jennifer
Tor Fantasy. Very Good. 2004. Paperback. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing. Pages are in good shape. ; The Hythrun Chronicles: Demon Child Trilogy; Vol. 1; 512 p. . ( more information) Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
Medalion
Fallon, Jennifer
Tor, 2004. Paperback. very good-. . ISBN: 0765348667. ( more information) Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
Medalon
Fallon, Jennifer
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2004 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
Medalon
Jennifer Fallon
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2004. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A very nice 500 page first edition paperback. Running afoul of the mother's intrigues, R'shiel, daughter of the First Sister of the Blade, and her half-brother, Tarja, a Captain of the Defenders, flee for their lives and become caught up in a rebellion against the Sisterhood, the rulers of Medalon, and join forces with Brak, a Harshini outcast who forces them to confront R'shiel's fateful role in Medalon's future. A first novel. . First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. ( more information) Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
MEDALON
Fallon, Jennifer
Tor, 2004. First paperback ed. Near fine condition, very slight chip to top edge of spine.. First Ed. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Rob & June Edwards (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
Medalon
Fallon, Jennifer
Used, Mass Market Paperback; ISBN:0-765-34866-7; This book belongs to the series Hythrum #1 ( more information) Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
Medalon
Fallon, Jennifer
Condition: Like New NEW ITEM; NEVER OPENED OR READ PAPERBACK 0765348667 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Medalon Book One of the Hythrum Chronicles
Fallon, Jennifer
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2004. Color illustrated soft cover measuring 4"x7" with 500 pages. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Mass Market Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Medalon - Hythrun Chronicles, vol. 1
Fallon, Jennifer
Tor, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ( more information) Offered by Borderlands Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
Medalon (The Hythrun Chronicles: Demon Child Trilogy, Book 1) (Qty: 5)
Jennifer Fallon
Tor Fantasy, 2004-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
Medalon (The Hythrun Chronicles: Demon Child Trilogy, Book 1)
Fallon, Jennifer
Tor Fantasy. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765348667 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|