Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0767908481
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The No Spin Zone

Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America

by Bill O'Reilly


ISBN: 0767908481
ISBN-13: 9780767908481
Format: Hardcover

Summary

The popular broadcaster-and best-selling author-pulls no punches in his comments on the famous guests and the issues raised by their visits to his program. Visits from George W. Bush, Senator John McCain, Dan Rather, Al Sharpton, and others are covered.

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Published date: 2001
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 7 x 10 inches
Weight: 0.95 pounds
Pages: 190

Publisher's Notes

Filled with no-holds-barred commentary, the best-selling author of The O'Reilly Factor gets angry about the rapidly declining state of politics, Hollywood, Medicare, and every social echelon of the nation, scathingly examining such powerful and famous people as Susan Sarandon, Dubya, Chyna, Dick Morris, and many others.

Other Editions

Similar books


0449005739
The London Vampire Panic
by Michael Romkey

As a fiendish vampire preys on the terrified inhabitants of Victorian London, famed vampire hunter Dr. Abraham Van Helsing leads a team of six determined men to track down and destroy the undead killer. By the author of Vampire Hunter. Original.

0448421755
Don't Count on Dracula
by Dan Greenburg

Ten-year-old Zack gets a chance to meet the old horror film star Count Bugosi, who may or may not be a real vampire.

0843950501
Dark Destiny
by Christine Feehan

Trained in the ancient art of vampire hunting by the mysterious dark angel who saved her from a life of violence and pain, a young woman wages war on a centuries-old evil that lurks underground. Original.

1588468763
In the Blood
by White W0Lf



0375500987
Fat Man in a Middle Seat
by Jack Germond

For over four decades, the legendary reporter Jack W. Germond has made national politics his beat. He is a journalist whose incisive, honest, no-nonsense reporting--and tremendous wit--are hallmarks of a singular career in punditry. Germond is one of our best political writers, and in this hugely entertaining memoir he serves up his inimitable views on politicians and elections across the country and recounts the daily trials of being a political reporter on the road--including often returning home on a late-Friday-night standby flight, a fat man in a middle seat. Germond vividly recalls the races and personalities of the past forty years in politics: the great New York governors Averell Harriman and Nelson Rockefeller; the ever-present Richard Nixon; and Hubert Humphrey, Robert Kennedy, Eugene McCarthy, George McGovern, Jimmy Carter, Ronald Reagan, and Bill Clinton. He writes about the politics of race relations and how George Wallace "wrote the book on playing the race card." He discusses Watergate and what a nightmare it was for other reporters that two "unknown punks" had all the sources locked up. Germond is fascinating on the subject of reporting, notably on ethics and graft, and on the colleagues and bosses who didn't think he looked the part of a bureau chief. He writes about countless late nights in bars, rides on campaign planes, and off-the-record briefings and strategy sessions--the real stuff of politics. Germond is perceptive, honest, and bitingly funny (especially when writing about the enormous ego of John McLaughlin). In an age when the media have become their own worst enemy, Jack Germond reminds us what great reporting is. Fat Man in a Middle Seat is an essential book for political junkies, followers of current affairs and journalism, and anyone interested in how the country is really governed.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0767908481 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001. very fine condition!; . First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
$1.00
2) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
3) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
$1.00
4) Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
The No-Spin Zone

2001 1st edition hardcover very good - like new condition (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
$1.00
5) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway, 2001-10-16. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
$1.00
6) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
$1.00
7) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Very Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Book is slightly bent out of shape. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001 used good. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
$1.00
9) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America (Qty: 12)
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$1.00
10) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Broadway Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
11) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Broadway Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
12) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Broadway Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
13) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 A good reading copy only. 2001 Broadway Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
14) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
$1.00
15) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2001. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
16) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2001. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
17) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
18) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 A good reading copy only. 2001 Broadway Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
19) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear, Fast Shipping! . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
$1.00
20) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Certified Clearinghouse LLC (United States)
$1.00
21) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Good. NO dust jacket. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
22) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
23) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
24) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
$1.00
25) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
26) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
27) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
28) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 book and dust jacket are in good condition, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
$1.18
29) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Booksq, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. On the heels of his runaway New York Times bestseller, The O'Reilly Factor, Bill O'Reilly delivers another strong dose of no-holds-barred advice and the unvarnished truth for America. The popular broadcaster pulls no punches in his comments on the famous guests and the issues raised by their visits to his program. Visits from George W. Bush, Senator John McCain, Dan Rather, Al Sharpton, and others are covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jim's Books (United States)
$1.50
30) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 Fine in Fine DJ! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
$1.65
31) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 190 pg. Pages clean & tight. 1g6-1. . Fine. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (United States)
$1.75
32) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.75
33) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.95
34) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.95
35) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
$1.95
36) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: BROADWAY BOOKS, 2001 Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
$1.99
37) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: BROADWAY BOOKS, 2001 Good in Very Good jacket SMALL CREASE TO 1ST 6 PAGES.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
$1.99
38) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
$1.99
39) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. New. 2001. Hardcover. CE3-110240642; 0.95 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
40) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway. New. 2001. Hardcover. ZG7-110253635; 0.95 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
$1.99
41) The No Spin Zone
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway Books, 2001. Previous owner sticker on inside front cover or would be As New.. ISBN: 0767908481. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarkers (United States)
$2.00
42) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 190 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Opening Bell, 16 poignant Chapters, Afterword by James Ellroy, Acknowledgments, and a large color photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. . Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
43) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a book club edition. Includes 16 chapters, afterword, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket.. Stated 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". 190 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
44) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-library book or a Book Club Edition. Includes introduction, 16 chapters, afterword, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket.. Stated 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 190 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
45) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 16 Chapters, Afterword, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. Stated First Edition 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 190 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
46) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Broadway Pub Date: 10/16/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
$2.00
47) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
Bill O'Reilly

Broadway, 2001-10-16. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
$2.00
48) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway Books, 2001. Hardcover. New/New. new (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
$2.50
49) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001. Book is clean, straight and relatively tight. Some bumping to spine. Dust jacket has a small amount of edgewear along top and bottom edges especially at corners and spine.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
$2.70
50) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $24.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.71
51) The No Spin Zone : Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001 A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
$2.75
52) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 Very Good . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$2.75
53) The No Spin Zone
O'reilly, Bill

N . Y.: Broadway Books, 2001. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear... ................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
54) The No Spin Zone
O'reilly, Bill

N . Y.: Broadway Books, 2001. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear... ................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 3rd. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
55) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, No writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $24.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$2.79
56) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001. clean tight unmarked book...Nice Copy!!!!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$2.95
57) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest wear. Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 24.95 still present. . ISBN: 0767908481. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. POLITICS PRACTICAL UNITED STATES INTELLECTUAL. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
$2.95
58) The No Spin Zone : Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001 First Edition, 2001. As New in an As New Jacket. Fox's controversial talk-show host. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
$3.00
59) The No Spin Zone
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$3.00
60) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 2001 Broadway; **1ST EDITION/PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, small edge tear (back cover,) o/w great; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
$3.00
61) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001 Clean and very nice with a full dust jacket. A few scuff marks and corner bump to the covers.. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (United States)
$3.00
62) The No Spin Zone : Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001 Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
$3.00
63) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
$3.00
64) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 D.j. slightly rubbed. . Fine. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
$3.15
65) The No Spin Zone
Bill O'Reilly

Excellent New Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Embree's Booknook (United States)
$3.50
66) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 First edition, first printing, full number line, book and dustcover like new, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.88
67) The No-Spin Zone: Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767908481 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
$3.88
68) The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2001. First edition, later printing. Price clipped. Scuffing and ISBN and X marked on back cover. Appears as unread. Clean, tight copy - no writing or markings. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Opening Bell, 16 poignant Chapters, Afterword by James Ellroy, Acknowledgments, and a large color photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 6 1/2 x 10". Nonfiction. (more information)

Offered by BOOKER (United States)
$4.00
69) The No Spin Zone : Confrontations with the Powerful and Famous in America
O'Reilly, Bill