Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Twelve Days of Christmas

Maids a Milking

by Anne Geddes


ISBN: 0768320046
ISBN-13: 9780768320046
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Toddlers love the repetitions of the song, and they like looking at babies. Geddes' first children's book looks like it can't miss."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Cedco Pub
Published date: 1997
Size: 8.75 x 11 inches
Weight: 1 pounds
Ages: Pr to Pr

Publisher's Notes

"On the first day of Christmas, my true love gave to me. . . ". From the partridge in a pear tree to the twelve drummers drumming, these charming holiday photographs are sure to appeal to the child in everyone. Full color.

Similar books


0316712272
Froggie Went-A-Courting
by

Filled with bold illustrations, an upbeat, modern remake of the classic tale set in New York City now has a wedding dress from Chinatown, a many tiered wedding cake, a party atop the Statue of Liberty, and a wedding bash that shouldn't be missed!

0859530183
There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly
by Pam Adams

Magical die-cutting draws the reader from page to page of colorful artwork. Soon the familiar story can be read--or more probably sung--by heart. Full color.

0859530531
Old Macdonald Had a Farm
by

In this famous series, magical die-cutting draws the reader from page to colorful page. Soon, the story can be read -- or more probably sung -- by heart.

0060282630
What Will You Wear, Jenny Jenkins?
by Jerry Garcia

The bears from The Teddy Bears' Picnic and There Ain't No Bugs on Me are back in this third book-and-tape from Jerry Garcia, David Grisman, and Bruce Whatley. This time Jenny Jenkins just can't seem to find a thing to wear. Will she wear pink? Blue? Yellow?Orange? Her faithful bear companions offer many suggestions as they travel to the circus in anticipation of Jenny's big performance.Bruce Whatley's bright and cheery illustrations highlight a different color on each page and make this toe-tapping classic folk song come to life.

0824941381
One Baby Jesus
by Patricia A. Pingry

The birth of Jesus is presented in the pattern of the familiar "Twelve Days of Christmas."

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0768320046 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Twelve Days of Christmas (Qty: 4)
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768320046 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768320046 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Cedco Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768320046 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Cedco Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Anne Geddes

Cedco Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768320046 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Cedco Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Anne Geddes

Cedco Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768320046 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
8) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Anne Geddes

Cedco Pub. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
9) The Twelve Days of Christmas: Maids a Milking
Geddes, Anne

San Rafael, California, U.S.A.: Cedco Pub, 1997. The Twelve Days of Christmas by Anne Geddes copyright 1994, published by Cedco Publishing Co. Hardback picture book is illustrated with adorable pictures of babies and is in good to very good condition with good dust jacket. Song. Hard Cover. Good to very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Harvs Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768320046 Excellent Condition - practically new except for inscription on inside dust jacket (Art -1) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
11) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768320046 Very Good Condition - 1994 copyright - dust jacket has some wear and is taped down - name written on bottom (Christmas - 3) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
12) The Twelve Days of Christmas (Qty: 2)
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768320046 Very Good Condition - Cedco Publishing - 1994 copyright - some shelf wear - small tear on dust jacket - binding is tight (Christmas - 6) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
13) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Pub, 1997-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Dust Jacket is Very Good, but lightly Scuffed; Book is Clean and Tight... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. 1997. Hardcover. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Anne Geddes

Cedco Publishing Company, 1997-10. Hardcover. Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) The Twelve Days of Christmas: Maids a Milking
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing, 1997. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. Moderate bump to upper front corner, A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Oversized. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $6.94
Add to cart 
17) Twelve Days of Christmas
Anne Geddes

Cedco Publishing Company, 1997. Hardcover. NEW - Hardcover - - * * [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0768320046 - SKU # 12000014077 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
18) The Twelve Days of Christmas: Maids a Milking
Geddes, Anne

San Rafael, California, U.S.A.: Cedco Pub, 1997. (more information)

Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
Price: $13.65
Add to cart 
19) TWELVE DAYS OF CHRISTMAS : MAIDS A MILKING
GEDDES, ANNE

CEDCO PUBLISHING COMPANY. 2004. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. NEW CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
20) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Geddes, Anne

Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768320046 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $57.60
Add to cart