Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Thanks for a Drowned Island

by Alfred Goldsworthy Bailey


ISBN: 0771010036
ISBN-13: 9780771010033
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McClelland and Stewart
Published date: 1973
Pages: 96

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0771010036 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Thanks for a drowned island
Alfred Goldsworthy Bailey

mcClelland and Stewart. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, A. G

McClelland & Stewart.. [1973] 96 pages. Very Good Hard Cover in a Good DJ. Ex-library, with usual markings. Photo now available on request ! . ISBN: 0-7710-1003-6. Poetry. (more information)

Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) Thanks For a Drowned island
Bailey, A.G

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Limited, 1973. 96 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. Half-title page is stuck to the front flyleaf along the inner margin; and it has a tear at top inner margin where someone tried to separate the pages. Otherwise, a nice, solid copy.. . Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good ++ Not Price-Clipped. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Always Books (Canada)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
4) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, A.G

Toronto: M & S, 1973 Some moisture damage on bottom of front d/j, soiling on back d/j.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
5) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, Alfred G

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1973. From the front flap: "constitutes his selected poems and includes his own choice of the best works of his career, from his early traditional verse to the venturesome rhythmic and verbal patterns of his later writing." Spruce cloth w/silver foil spine lettering, 96 pages (including Notes, Acknowledgements). A bumped corner, in scuffed dust jacket w/impressions, 1" tear to top edge of front panel, light chipping to corners/spine ends.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo -- from 7.75" to 9.75" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Augustine Funnell Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
6) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, A.G

Toronto: M & S, 1973 .5 cm. closed tear on top edge of front d/j, clipped d/j. Bruising to lower tips. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) Thanks for a drowned island
Bailey, Alfred Goldsworthy

mcClelland and Stewart, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Good / fair jacket--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $8.29
Add to cart 
8) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, Alfred Goldsworthy

Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1973. 96 pages, wear to edges, dj scuffed. ISBN: 0771010036. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Poems. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.40)
Add to cart 
9) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, A.G

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1973. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF. Priceclipped.. no. Selection of poetry by the Canadian anthropologist and historian. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $9.45
Add to cart 
10) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, A.G

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1973. First Canadian Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by AbbeyBooks.Com (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, A. J

Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0771010036 . About new, unmarked book in dj very slightly rubbed and with slight shadow of soiling to edges of front panel. . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
12) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, Alfred Goldsworthy

Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Cal's Books (Canada)
Price: CAD $22.00 ($18.49)
Add to cart 
13) Thanks for a Drowned Island
Bailey, A.G

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1973 96 pp. Fine/Near Fine. Price-clipped jacket. P28. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Neil G. Marshall (Canada)
Price: $23.50
Add to cart