Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Sabbath's Theater

by Roth, Philip


ISBN: 0771075863
ISBN-13: 9780771075865

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Published date: 1995
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0771075863 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd., 19985. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/F 8vo - 451 pp. Slight spine flattening else clean an tight with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-7710-7586-3 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
$3.35
2) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1995 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$4.96
3) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip:

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1995. First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., As New! "Winner of National Book Award for Fiction. The death of his mistress sends Mickey Sabbath, an audacious libertine and onetime puppeteer, on a psychic journey into his past." This book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0771075863 (more information)

Offered by Ecce Puer Fine Books (United States)
$5.45
4) SABBATH'S THEATER
ROTH

McClelland & Stewart. Hardcover. 0771075863 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$6.38
5) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1995. A very nice copy, with owner's name. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. First Edition. Hard Cover with Jacket. Fine (Book Condition)/Near Fine (Jacket Condition). (more information)

Offered by Montreal Books (Canada)
$6.99
6) SABBATH'S THEATER
ROTH

McClelland & Stewart, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition inside and out. (more information)

Offered by Ken Faulkner (United States)
$7.00
7) SABBATH'S THEATER
ROTH, Philip

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1995 8vo, blk bds, blk spine, 451pp. Roth's 21st novel. Otto Dix art to Dj. Gold National Book Award Winner Sticker to front panel of Dj. Owner's inscription to endpaper, NFine in complete NFine(-) Dj with scuff mark to back panel. (2. 4 FO 11/6. First Canadian Edition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by JWMah (Canada)
$7.49
8) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1995. Silver embossed cloth with boards, some rubbing to backstrip, review stamp on front flyleaf, else fine, no dj, 451pp.. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
$7.50
9) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1995. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 451 pages.. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
$8.00
10) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto, Canada: McClelland and Stewart Inc, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Light rubbing at foot of jacket, spine. Faint shelfwear besides, else fine. ISBN: 0-7710-7586-3. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$9.00
11) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

McClelland and Stewart, 1995. Hardcover with DJ. Excellent, cover and text are immaculate, sound binding. Mickey Sabbath, the aging, raging powerhouse has savage effrontery and mocking audacity. Once a scandalouly inventive puppeteer, Sabbath at 64 is still defiantly antagonistic and exceedingly libidinous. FICTION::General Fiction ISBN: 0771075863. (more information)

Offered by Mihaly's Rare Books (United States)
$9.36
12) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1995. 451 pages; 5 copies available.. ISBN: 0771075863. First Canadian Edition.. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. NOVEL. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.84)
13) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto, ON, Canada: McClelland & Stewart. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover. 0771075863 . New book, unmarked and unread with one wrinkled page. . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
$10.00
14) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1995. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. . ISBN: 0771075863. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Mooreshead Books (Canada)
CAD $14.00 ($13.77)
15) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1997 Pp 451. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Canada)
$15.00
16) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart. Vg+ 8vo Hb in Vg+, unclipped, illustrated Dj.. 1995. 1st Can. Ed. Hardcover. 0771075863 . Fiction.; GFC; 451 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
$15.00
17) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1997. First Canadian Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by WhoByBooks (Canada)
$18.00
18) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

McClelland & Stewart, 1995. 1st Canadian. Hardcover. NF. Minor shelf wear. Boards and paper block square and clean. /NF. Minor shelf wear.. Quarter-cloth boards. Author's twenty-first book. Jacket painting features Sailor and Girl, 1925, by Otto Dix. The story of Mickey Sabbath: a mocking, gargantuan, libidinous puppeteer. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
$21.00
19) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

McClelland & Stewart 1995, 1st Canadian Edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. * * * Specializing in science fiction, fantasy, horror, and mystery since 1973. * * *. (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
$21.38
20) Sabbath's Theater
Roth, Philip

McClelland & Stewart [0-7710-7586-3] 1995, 1st Canadian Edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. . . . (Fiction) < - Buy with confidence. We've been selling quality collectible books since 1965. - >. (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
$27.99