Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0778321908
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Lakeside Cottage

by Susan Wiggs


ISBN: 0778321908
ISBN-13: 9780778321903
Format: Paperback

Summary

A man's unwanted fame threatens to tear a couple apart in this contemporary romance. Special Forces Medical Sergeant Jordan Donovan "JD" Harris, stationed at the Walter Reed Medical Center in Washington, D.C., performs an act of supreme heroism during the president's Christmas Eve visit. JD can't cope with the resulting media frenzy, and escapes into an anonymous existence in the peaceful town of Lake Crescent, Washington, where he becomes involved with former journalist and single mother Kate Livingston.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Wiggs, a consummate storyteller, has few equals when it comes to evoking deep emotion in readers. Richly detailed and textured, the characters are superb. But it's her observations about our modern lives and times that really stand out."    -- Catherine Witmer

   -- Romantic Times BOOKclub

"[T]he characters' intimate personal interactions are pure gold. Especially appealing are Wiggs's evocations of timeless summer pleasures and her sweet yet complex depictions of Aaron's healing at the hands of his new father figure and foster sister."

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Mira Books
Published date: 2005
Size: 4.25 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 409

Publisher's Notes

Returning home to her family's lakeside cottage, Kate Livingston discovers that a teenaged girl has taken up residence without permission and becomes involved in the girl's situation, while dealing with her attraction to her enigmatic neighbor, who is harboring a dangerous secret. Original.

Similar books


0778323668
Be My Valentine
by Debbie Macomber



0671023497
American Star
by Jackie Collins

Jackie Collins' "American Star" is a love story for the nineties. At its heart are two extraordinary lovers, separated by tragic circumstances, yearning for each other, yet seemingly never able to be together again. Nick and Lauren can never forget each other. Teenage small-town lovers-- he from the wrong side of the tracks, she the prettiest girl in town-- their love was the town scandal, forbidden, sizzling and unforgettable, ending abruptly in a tragedy that sent them into separate orbits. Nick pursues his dream of acting, and after a series of wild adventures begins the slow rise that will make him one of Hollywood's biggest stars. Lauren goes to New York and enters the modeling world, surprising everyone with a career that takes off in a direction she never expected. "American Star" follows them both on their trips to fame, as Nick and Lauren, haunted by the secret they share, try to live without each other-- only to find they can't. "American Star" is a compelling story of love, sex and murder, set against the glamorous backgrounds of New York and Hollywood, as only Jackie Collins can tell it.

0451212169
Bright Eyes
by Catherine Andersen

When the son of his beautiful, yet quirky, neighbor vandalizes his property, Zeke sets out to help the troubled boy and falls for his mother, Natalie Patterson, whose lack of self-confidence prompts Zeke to gain her trust and love, until fate gets in the way. Original.

0553582658
Summer Light
by Luanne Rice

Wedding planner May Taylor, who is raising her daughter Kylie, a gifted five year old who can see and hear things others cannot, no longer believes in the magic of true love until her daughter's visions lead her to notorious professional hockey player Martin Carter, a man haunted by loneliness, anger, and heartache. Reprint.

15516632110
Dance to the Piper
by Nora Roberts



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0778321908 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Lakeside Cottage

Fiction - General,Fiction,General,Fiction / General. .86. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Lakeside Cottage (Qty: 2)
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,small corner creases,mild slant,fiction (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Lakeside Cottage (Qty: 15)
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. unmarked pages, several spine creases, light edge wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. (more information)

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. SMOOTH SPINE,APPEARS UNREAD,NO MARKS,ISBN 0778321975 (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 0778321908 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1. Printing Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. Mass Market PaperBack. 0778321908 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Mira Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

A used copy. Pages and cover worn with water damage. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding slightly weak. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Lakeside Cottage [Mass Market Paperback]
Wiggs, Susan

VG+ X LIBRARY COPY WITH SPINE CREASING AND SHELFWEAR;PB (more information)

Offered by Books Once Used (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Mira Pub Date: 8/1/2005 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 416 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
17) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Mira Pub Date: 8/1/2005 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 416 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
18) LAKESIDE COTTAGE
WIGGS, SUSAN

Mira, Aug 2005. B. 1st. Prt. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
19) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, book may have small edge tear, corner crease, or mild slanting, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
20) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
21) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
22) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. spine creasing, normal wear on cover (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
23) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
24) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: MIRA Books, 2005 Minor edge and corner wear, spine is creased and slightly rolled, overall a very clean used first edition! 404 unmarked and uncreased pages. "Would one summer together be enough?". First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
25) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
26) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
27) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
28) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
29) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
30) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page,Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
31) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 PBK GOOD ? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy - May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
32) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
33) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. autographed with gold authentic sticker mint (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
34) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira, 2005-08-01. 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : Mira : 32190 : 2005 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
35) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
36) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs Susan

Mira (August 1, 2005), 8/1/2005. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
37) LAKESIDE COTTAGE
Wiggs, Susan

Don Mills, Ont.: Mira, 2005. Moderate creasing. Edgewear.. ISBN: 0-7783-2190-8. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.59
Add to cart 
38) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0778321908 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
39) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0778321908 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
40) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $2.91
Add to cart 
41) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

MIRA Books, 2005. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 409 pages. If you trust your heart, you'll always know who you are... Each summer, Kate Livingston returns to her family's lakeside cottage, a place o... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
42) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. mass market paperback. New....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)

Offered by Ace High (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
43) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2005 Creases on the spine of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, the front cover is curling downwards. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
44) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2005 Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the spine of the book. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
45) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2005 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
46) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2005 Creases on front cover, front cover is lifting, creases on spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
47) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2005 Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, pages are yellowing, creases on spine, some dog-eared pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
48) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2005 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
49) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2005 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
50) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2005 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2005 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira,, 2005. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
53) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Break in spine on page 283. Pages still clean. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
54) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0778321908 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
55) Lakeside Cottage [Mass Market Paperback] by Wiggs, Susan
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.51
Add to cart 
56) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0778321908 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
57) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira, August 1, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
58) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
59) LAKESIDE COTTAGE
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape. ; 416 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
60) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira, 2005. Paperback. good. Rolled spine. . ISBN: 0778321908. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
61) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
62) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
63) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Excellent condition paperback, no creases to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
64) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Harlequin Books. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Harlequin Books Subject:Fiction . 0778321908 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Harlequin Books. Subject:Fiction. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
65) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Don Mills, Ontario: Mira Books. Good+: Spine creases. Light wear.. 2005. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
66) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0778321908 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
67) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover Has Light Wear (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
68) Lakeside Cottage
Susan Wiggs

Mira, 2005-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
69) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2005. Soft Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by My Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
70) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
71) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
72) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
73) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
74) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mira Books. 2005. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
75) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2005. A near fine paperback. Copyright 2005.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
76) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2005. solid reading copy, spine crease, edge wear to this book. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
77) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

Mira. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0778321908 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
78) Lakeside Cottage
Wiggs, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2005 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
79) Lakeside Cottage