Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0783500122
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Unsolved Crimes


ISBN: 0783500122
ISBN-13: 9780783500126
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Published date: 1993
Size: 8.75 x 11.25 inches
Weight: 1.75 pounds

Similar books


0671793578
The End of the Dream
by Ann Rule

The explosive story of four talented, handsome, and charismatic young men--best friends whose bond is shattered when one among them becomes consumed by lethal greed and twisted desire.

0848814029
The Mullendore Murder Case
by Jonathan Kwitny



0836227735
The Union Station Massacre
by Robert Unger

Robert Unger delves into the FBI's own files regarding the 1933 massacre of four lawmen in Kansas City's Union Station parking lot. Unger reveals that the case that catapulted J. Edgar Hoover's FBI into national prominence was far less the Bureau's proud birth than its original sin. Tearing away 64 years of secrets and legends, Unger gives us the real story.

0671793535
A Rose For Her Grave & Other True Cases
by Ann Rule

With this gripping true crime anthology, the first in a 5-book series, former Seattle policewoman and #1 New York Times bestselling author Ann Rule turns her unflinching eye on compelling true crime accounts from her personal case files.

0671793543
You Belong to Me and Other True Cases
by Ann Rule

Following the success of four top-ten New York Times bestsellers, former Seattle policewoman Ann Rule offers readers Volume Two of her Crime Files. In the trademark style that makes her books such extraordinary pageturners, Rule now focuses on one of Florida's most shocking criminal cases: that of the state trooper who hid bizarre and fatal fantasies behind his badge. 8-page photo insert.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0783500122 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Time Life Education Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
2) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes
Robert Graysmith

Time Life Education. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, index page is creases. some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Good . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.46
4) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.49
5) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
6) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes (Qty: 2)

Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 Cover has some edge wear,Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.95
7) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes (Qty: 2)

Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 R6 , big hardback . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$2.18
8) True Crime - Unsolved Crimes
The Editors of Time-Life Books

Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books, 1993. Illustrated; includes the stories of the Zodiac Killer, Ken Rex McElroy, Arnold Rothstein, William Desmond Taylor, and Jimmy Hoffa.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by UHR Books (United States)
$2.90
9) Unsolved Crimes (True Crime)

VeryGood. . Publisher: Time Life Education Date of Publication: 1993 Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Edition: First Prntg Condition: Very Good++ Description: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0783500122 (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
$2.99
10) Unsolved Crimes: True Crime Series
Time-Life

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Books, 1993 a solid copy ; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 9 x 11". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
11) True Crime: unsolved crimes. 1993
TIME-LIFE,

1993. hard cover. (more information)

Offered by JOAN LEVINE (United States)
$3.00
12) Unsolved Crimes
Editor-Thomas H. Flaherty

Time Life Education, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$3.96
13) True Crime: Serial Killers
-

Time Life Education, 1993. HB. NF / NONE. NF HARDBACK (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
$4.95
14) Unsolved Crimes
Editor-Thomas H. Flaherty

Time Life Education, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
$5.00
15) Unsolved Crimes (True Crime Ser.)
Time-Life Books Editors; Foreman, Laura (editor)

Time-Life, Incorporated, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Pictorial cover has light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. Edges have light wear. Spine has deep 1" bump at bottom edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
$5.00
16) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes
Editors of Time-Life Books

Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books, 1993. 192 pgs. Clean, very lightly used copy with minor rubbing.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine to Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Book Guardian (United States)
$5.00
17) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes
Flaherty, Thomas H

Time Life Education, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. great condition (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$5.00
18) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time-Life Books, 1993. In close to New condition.. Hard Cover Ilustrated Board. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
$5.23
19) True Crimes: Unsolved Crimes
Editors of Time- Life Books

Alexandria, Virginia: Time- Life Books, 1993. Light shelf wear to cover and edges, corners bumped. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
$5.50
20) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$5.95
21) Unsolved Crimes

Time-Life Books, 1993. 192 pp., red, white, black - true crime. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
$6.00
22) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes
Thomas H. Flaherty

Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Books, 1993. Pictorial hardcover copy.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$6.00
23) True Crime: Serial Killers
Time Life Editors

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education. 1993. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$7.00
24) True Crime: Serial Killers

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1993. examining various serial killers with 183 black & white pictures. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$8.00
25) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1993. examining unsolved crimes, including Jimmy Hoffa with 183 black & white pictures and stories. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$8.00
26) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Alexandria, VA: Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is also a little rubbing on the back cover of the book. This is a single volume only in the True Crime series from Time Life Books . Very Good. 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
$9.00
27) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Time Life Education, 1993. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by CBS Publishers & Distributors (India)
$9.67
28) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Time Life Education, 1993. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by CBS Publishers & Distributors (India)
$9.67
29) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes by Flaherty, Thomas H
Editor-Thomas H. Flaherty

Time Life Education, 1993-06. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. Non-Fiction BLACK & WHITE Illustrated pictures/pages. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Mint quality NEW and suitable to GIVE AS A GIFT! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
$10.01
30) UNSOLVED CRIMES (True Crime Ser.)
Time-Life Books Editorial Staff; Foreman, Laura (editor)

Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Time-Life, Incorporated, 1993 Quarto, hardcover, near fine; giftable; laminated pictorial boards. Jimmy Hoffa's picture on cover. Includes the Zodiac killer, The Murder of Ken Rex McElroy; Arnold Rothstein; Joseph Elwell; James Smith (shark arm); Sir Harry Oakes; Elizabeth Short (Black Dahlia); Te Great Mail Robbery (1962); William Desmond Taylor; Jimmy Hoffa. fully illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$12.00
31) True Crime Serial Killers
Editors of Time Life Books

Alexandria, VA: Editors of Time Life Books VG+. 1993(c 1992). 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size=9"x11" Hard Cover no Dust Jacket 192pgs Covers rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0 7835 0012 2. Keywords: True Crime, Crime and Criminals, Serial Killers, Murders. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
$14.00
32) Unsolved Crimes (True Crime)

Time Life Education, 1993-06. Hardcover. VeryGood/No Jacket. 192 pages Totally clean and tight.\r\n\r\nPublisher, PublishPlace\r\n4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
$14.25
33) Unsolved Crimes (True Crime Ser.)
Time-Life Books Editors; Foreman, Laura (editor)

Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Time-Life, Incorporated, 1992. This book references four categories of serial killers; Lady-Killer, Crawlspace, Flatmates, Demons. Filled with B/W photographs.. ISBN: 0783500122. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CRIME CRIMINALS UNITED STATES MURDER SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY TRUE. (more information)

Offered by PTP Books (United States)
$17.50
34) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

New York: Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 New condition, hardcover 1993, FIRST EDITION, no marks, great cover, readit. . New. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
$27.65
35) True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

Time Life Education. Hardcover. 0783500122 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
$46.77