Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
The Lost Choice
by Andy Andrews
ISBN: 0785261397
ISBN-13: 9780785261391
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Published date: 2004 Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches Weight: 0.85 pounds Pages: 243
Similar books

More or Less a Book of Success
by Phil Smouse

The Traveler's Gift
by Andy Andrews
This modern morality tale by gifted writer and speaker Andy Andrews teaches seven fundamental strategies for creating a successful life. Much like the bestselling books by Og Mandino, this unique narrative is a blend of entertaining fiction, allegory, and inspiration, with just a touch of self-help. Gifted storyteller Andy Andrews gives us a front-row seat for one man’s journey of a lifetime. David Ponder is at a crossroads. Having lost his job and the will to live, he has been supernaturally selected to travel through time, gathering wisdom for future generations. Visits to historical figures such as Abraham Lincoln, King Solomon, and Anne Frank yield the Seven Fundamentals for Success that will impact the entire world. A visit to the future reveals the result of David’s journey, the fruits of his labor. Ultimately, like David, readers will see how the perspective of our own circumstances is dramatically altered when we glimpse the "big picture" of life.

Moon Magic
by Lori Reid
Using astrology, mythology, ritual, and scientific findings, this beautifully designed book shows how the Moon influences every aspect of our lives and tells how to make its powers work for our benefit. 70 color photos.

If Life Is a Game, These Are the Rules
by Cherie Carter-Scott
When Chérie Carter-Scott's 10 Rules for Being Human first surfaced, they became an office phenomenon, passed from cubicle to cubicle around the country. When the rules were later featured in Chicken Soup for the Soul, they instantly became a favorite section of that wildly successful book.Now Carter-Scott, an internationally acclaimed motivational speaker, brings the rules to life by applying them to anecdotes drawn from her own encounters, as well as stories from her family, close friends, and workshop participants. Presented in a personal format, these steps to becoming a satisfied and well-adjusted person are sure to garner an even wider following.

The Race
by Dee Groberg
An inspirational, illustrated poem follows the story of a boy who falls repeatedly in a footrace and dreads his father's disappointment, but finds the courage to persevere when he remembers his father's words of encouragement.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0785261397 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Lost Choice
Andy Andrews
Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Lost Choice: A Legend of Personal Discovery
Andrews, Andy
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2004. Nice Copy!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Lost Choice
Andy Andrews
Thomas Nelson, 2004-06-24. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with DJ- Hard cover and Text are in like new condition. DJ shows very slight shelf and edge wear at the spine areas. There are no markings inside or out. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ( more information) Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Lost Choice: A Legend of Personal Discovery
Andrews, Andy
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2004. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Earl The Pearls (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Lost Choice: A Legend of Personal Discovery
Andy Andrews
Thomas Nelson (, 2004. 1st Ed.. Hard Cover. New/NF. PERSONAL DISCOVERY FILLED WITH IDEAS & EMOTIONS SURE TO INSPIRE-NEW READY TO SHIP NOW WITH CONFIRMATIONInspiration. ( more information) Offered by A Quaint Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Lost Choice
Andrews, Andy
Nelson Books, 2004. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. New Book with remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Lost Choice
Andrews, Andy
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2004-06-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Lost Choice (Qty: 138)
Andrews, Andy
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785261397 Publisher's Return MULTIPLE QUANTITIES AVAILABLE . New. ( more information) Offered by Treasures Media Inc (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Lost Choice: A Legend of Personal Discovery
Andrews, Andy
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2004 Flawless. In new mylar sleeve. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Lost Choice
Andrews, Andy
Thomas Nelson. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0785261397 . Signed and inscribed by author on first endpaper. ; 1.02 x 8.27 x 5.59 Inches; <P>When a young boy finds a mysterious object in the creek near his home, his parents launch an investigation that will eventually link the ancient object to such remarkable figures as George Washington Carver, Oskar Shindler, Joan of Arc, and Alfred Vanderbilt. Separate pieces of the artifact--with different but similar inscriptions--shape the lives of those who possess the object.</p> <P>With each new discovery come new questions: What is the connection between these objects? Is there is another piece? And, if so, how might this final piece complete the object and its message? Could it, indeed, change the very world with its power and wisdom?</p> <P>A dramatic epilogue reveals not only the origin and fulfillment of this amazing artifact, but also the guiding principles behind this story that can be applied directly to readers' lives.</p>; Signed by Author . ( more information) Offered by Dana Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Lost Choice (Qty: 22)
Andy Andrews
Thomas Nelson, 01-Jun-2004. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081008174014G ( more information) Offered by A1Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Lost Choice (Qty: 25)
Andy Andrews
Thomas Nelson Inc, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 13.6 oz. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Lost Choice (Qty: 10)
Andrews, Andy
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785261397 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Lost Choice (Qty: 8)
Andrews, Andy
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785261397 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ( more information) Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Lost Choice: A Legend of Personal Discovery
Andrews, Andy
Nashville, TN: Nelson Books. VG/VG. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0785261397 . Published @$19.99 ; Keywords: Health, Mind & Body: Self-help: General; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 239 pages; Signed by Author . ( more information) Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Lost Choice. A Legend of Personal Discovery
Andy Andrews
USA: Nelson Books, 2004 243 pages, 17 chapters, appears as new.. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Alexandria Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
The Lost Choice
Andrews, Andy
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785261397 First edition (number line). 2004 hardcover. Some light shelfwear to dust jacket. Pages lightly tanned with age. Otherwise almost like new, clean and tight. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Presents well in new dust jacket protector. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by TenBestBooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Lost Choice (Qty: 5)
Andy Andrews
Thomas Nelson, 2004-06-24. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. ( more information) Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Lost Choice (Qty: 4)
Andrews, Andy
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785261397 *BRAND NEW* Hardcover with perfect DJ. Fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. OUT OF PRINT ONLY 4 We are FAST!! Check our feedback! Ships next day in padded envelope with barcoded address, delivery confirmation, and tracking number. . New. ( more information) Offered by Solomonsmine (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Lost Choice - SIGNED
Andrews, Andy
Thomas Nelson, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED. Brand new book! Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! No remainder mark! Front end page is signed by the author...Andy Andrews. What a great gift! Hardcover with dustjacket. Book Description: When a young boy finds a mysterious object in the creek near his home, his parents launch an investigation that will eventually link the ancient object to such remarkable figures as George Washington Carver, Oskar Shindler, Joan of Arc, and Alfred Vanderbilt. Separate pieces of the artifact--with different but similar inscriptions--shape the lives of those who possess the object. With each new discovery come new questions: What is the connection between these objects? Is there is another piece? And, if so, how might this final piece complete the object and its message? Could it, indeed, change the very world with its power and wisdom? A dramatic epilogue reveals not only the origin and fulfillment of this amazing artifact, but also the guiding principles behind this story that can be a Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. ( more information) Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
The Lost Choice
Andy Andrews
Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ( more information) Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Lost Choice
Andrews, Andy
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785261397 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|