Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0785268162
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Death of Innocence

The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth

by John Ramsey


ISBN: 0785268162
ISBN-13: 9780785268161
Format: Hardcover

Summary

John and Patsy Ramsay, parents of the murdered child beauty queen, Jon Benet Ramsay, tell of the battle they have fought to reclaim their innocence since their daughter's death in their Boulder, Colorado, home in 1996. Accused by the media and the public of taking Jon Benet's life, John and Patsy speak out against their accusers, shoot down rumors and common misunderstandings surrounding the case, and provide information they believe could lead authorities to the real killer.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Published date: 2000
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds
Pages: 396

Publisher's Notes

The parents of the tragically murdered JonBenet Ramsey present their side of the traumatic tale, honestly discussing the publicity whirlwind full of persecution and slander that has surrounded them since their loss and explaining how faith has helped them survive.

Similar books


0312253265
Jonbenet
by Don Davis

An insider's examination of the JonBenTt Ramsey murder case is presented by the detective at the center of the investigation and summarizes his extensive research from jail cells to estates, hundreds of witness accounts, and interviews with the Ramseys.

0684857642
Disco Bloodbath
by James St. James

When party promoter Michael Alig was convicted of murdering suspected drug dealer Angel Melendez in 1996, his trail trained a spotlight on a world few people knew existed. Now, in this unflinching tell-all book, James St. James--the prototypical "clubkid"--leads readers into a bizarre, almost surreal universe of drugs, abandon, decadence, and gender-bending boys and girls of every race, creed, and color.

07434487410
Worth More Dead
by Ann Rule

Documents the long and violent criminal career of former Marine sergeant and judo instructor Roland Pitre, Jr., including the long unsolved deaths of his first wife, his second wife, and his lover's husband, and the kidnapping of his third wife's son. Original.

0375507906
In Cold Blood
by Truman Capote

A special anniversary edition presents Capote's masterful account of the senseless 1959 murders of four members of a farm family in Holcomb, Kansas, and the search for the killers, Richard Eugene Hickock and Perry Edward Smith.

0061126667
A Death in Belmont
by Sebastian Junger

Documents the events surrounding the early 1960s serial murder case of the Boston Strangler, recounting how an innocent African-American housekeeper was hastily convicted and how the actual killer, carpenter Albert DeSalvo, eventually confessed. First serial, Vanity Fair. (True Crime)

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0785268162 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Fine. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey; Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson, 2000-03-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Death of Innocence: the Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey; Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson, 2000-03-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Very Good or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey, Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson. Used - Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 A good reading copy only. 2000 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 Brand New , Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey, Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey, Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey; Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson, 2000-03-17. Hardcover. Good. Very good: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [good] clean, straight. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
13) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
14) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover has a scatches, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware.Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 Fine DJ. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Like New. Fine DJ. . Fine. 2000-03-17. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson. Minimal Wear Present. 0785268162 Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000013665 _ . Fine. 2000. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) The Death Of Innocence: The Untold Story Of JonBenet's Murder And How Its Exploitation Compromised The Pursuit Of Truth
Ramsey, John, and Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-785268162. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
18) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised
John Ramsey

Thomas Nelson. Like New. 2000. Hardcover. AI5-110231952; 1.65 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised
John Ramsey

Thomas Nelson. Like New. 2000. Hardcover. ZF5-110253430; 1.65 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey, Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey, Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
22) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2000 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey; Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson, 2000-03-17. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 First print, good condition hardcover book. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.05
Add to cart 
25) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears, 1 inch tear lower front edge.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
26) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Thomas Nelson Inc, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Plus Hardcover w/minor board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy, with expected library features: library stamps, id tags, markings, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
27) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veda's Books N More (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
28) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Thomas Nelson Inc, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
29) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and the Investigation That Failed Us All
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0785268162 . Clean & tight, looks unread, DJ.; 027039 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
30) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 appears unread no marks same day ship . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
Price: $4.67
Add to cart 
31) The Death of Innocence, The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John and Patsy

Nashville: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 2000 Ex-library markings, some loosening to the binding. Dust jacket has been protected, is very good. A good reading copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Poor/Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $4.72
Add to cart 
32) The Death of Innocence: the Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2000 As New in As New jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its
The Death of Innocence

**Published in 2000 by Thomas Nelson, a 396-page hardcover book in nice dust jacket, gently (if ever) read, this is a very good copy. (more information)

Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John

Thomas Nelson. 2000. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in good condition. Illustrated with photographs. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.15
Add to cart 
36) The Death of Innocence
John & Patsy Ramsey

United States of America: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. ..........The untold story of Jon Benet's murder and how it's exploitation comprimised the truth ............... ........HC......................AA. ISBN: 0-7852-6816-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated with Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Don Cowan (Canada)
Price: $5.79
Add to cart 
37) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey; Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson, 2000-03-17. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
38) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John and Patsy

Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 2000. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
39) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2000 Slight bung to bottom front of dj, else tight and clean.. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
40) The Death Of Innocence
No Illustrator, Ramsey

Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. CONTAINS NEAT BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.02
Add to cart 
41) The Death Of Innocence
No Illustration, Ramsey And Ramsey

Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.13
Add to cart 
42) Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its
Ramsey, John/ Ramsey, Pat

Thomas Nelson Inc. USED HARDCOVER. Binding:HRD Vendor: Thomas Nelson Inc Subject:True Crime . 0785268162 . Binding:HRD. Vendor: Thomas Nelson Inc. Subject:True Crime. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
43) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0785268162 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.49
Add to cart 
44) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John and Patsy

Nashville, Tennessee: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1/2" tear on front lower jacket hinge. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Bumping to spine and back lower corner. ISBN: 0785268162. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
45) The Death Of Innocence
No Illustration, Ramsey

Tennessee: Thomas Nelson, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.62
Add to cart 
46) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2000. ISBN: 0785268162. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. BOULDER COLO MURDER COLORADO RAMSEY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $6.69
Add to cart 
47) The Death Of Innocence
No Illustration, Ramsey

Tennessee: Thomas Nelson, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.74
Add to cart 
48) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2000. ISBN: 0785268162. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by B/W Photos. BOULDER COLO MURDER COLORADO RAMSEY. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $6.74
Add to cart 
49) The Death Of Innocence: The Untold Story Of Jonbenet's Murder And How Its Exploitation Compromised The Pursuit Of Truth
RAMSEY, JOHN & PATSY

Thomas Nelson, Nashville, 2000. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 0785268162. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
50) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder & the Investigation That Failed Us All
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson. Very Good/Very Good. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0785268162 Book is in very good condition, with a slight slant, Dj is near new. First edition.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $6.88
Add to cart 
51) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
John Ramsey, Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson, 2000-03-17. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind in a new mylar jacket. (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
52) The Death of Innocence
Ramsey, John & Patsy

Thomas Nelson, and Sons, 2000. Hard Cover. Like New. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The untold story of JonBenet's murder and how its exploitation compromised the pursuit of truth. Written by her parents. 396 pp, includes photographs. (more information)

Offered by Helenenthal Books & Galleria (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
53) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc. 2000. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good. Back end papers have been removed. Does not affect text. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $7.20
Add to cart 
54) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John and Patsy Ramsey

Nelson Books, 2000. Hardcover. Good + in Good Dust Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
55) The Death Of Innocence
Ramsey, John & Patsy

Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publisher. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 396 pages; DJ lightly scruffed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid. Text clean. Close page edge corners lightly stained not extending to margins. Photos illustrate. Now for the first time, John and Patsy Ramsey speak out about the investigationand their role in it, debunk the many lies and myths surrounding this case. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $7.80
Add to cart 
56) THE DEATH OF INNOCENCE: THE UNTOLD STORY OF JON BENET'S MURDER AND INVESTIGATION
Ramsey, John

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. OOP ~ 1st ED. ~ VG/VG ~ *FLAWS: Dj has SHELVING wear. Erased area on ffep. * Text pages are clean & tight. Cover is shiny, intact. ~ ~ ~ ~ Ramsey, JonBenet : 20th century. ISBN: 0-7852-6816-2. First Edition. Trade Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. BOULDER COLO MURDER COLORADO RAMSEY. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
57) Death of Innocence, The: The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Nashville, TN: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers,U.S., 2000 Jacket shows some wear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
58) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John

Nelson Books, March 17, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Biographies & Memoirs : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
59) The Death of Innocence ~ The untold story of Jon Benet's murder and how its exploitation compromised the pursuit of truth
John & Patsy Ramsey

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Publishers. VG+/VG. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-7852-6816-2 . 37 B/W Photos. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 396 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
60) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc., 2000. "We have patiently waited for the justice process to evolve in the matter of our daughter's death...The time is appropriate to recount our experiences in this tragedy." - John & Patsy Ramsey. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
61) THE DEATH OF INNOCENCE
Ramsey, John & Patsy

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0785268162 . Clean & tight, DJ. "The untold story of Jon Benet's murder..."; 018297 . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
62) Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson Publishers, US, 2000. Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and the Investigation That Failed Us All. Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Printing. Very slight edgewear and curling on the DJ. In near new condition. ISBN:0785268162 . ISBN: 0785268162. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CRIMINOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Tom Ogden Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
63) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its
John Ramsey; Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson, 2000-03-17. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $12.51
Add to cart 
64) Death of Innocence
Ramsey, John and Patsy

Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 2000. 396 PAGES; Jonbenet Ramsey.. ISBN: 0785268162. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. hard cover. JONBENET RAMSEY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $15.00 ($13.57)
Add to cart 
65) The Death of Innocence
John & Patsy Ramsey

Thomas Nelson, 2000. Hardcover. Children; Death; Murder; The untold story of Jon Benet's murder and how its exploitation compromised the pursuit of truth. (394 Pgs.) BOOK & DJ NEW, MINT. (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
66) Death of Innocence, The : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. FIRST PRINTING of the First Edition. The parents of the disappeared child JonBenet of Colorado, discuss the celebrated case, the role of mass media in repeatedly trying and convicting both for the child's murder, the work performed or not performed by police investigators, the rumor mill, falsehoods, lies, speculation, and all else relating to this still unsolved and mysterious case. Hardcover with dust jacket, 396pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-7852-6816-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Crime, Criminals, Murder, Homicide, Abductions, Children, Family, Police, Prosecutors, Courts, Trials, Prosecutions, Investigations, Boulder, Colorado, Autobiography, Biography, Child Fashion Models. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
67) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 2000. Hardcover,As New. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $14.06
Add to cart 
68) The Death of Innocence The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John & Patsy

Nashville, TN: T. Nelson & Sons Fine/VG ISBN 0-7852-6816-2.. 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing Size=6.5"x9.5" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 394pp(Apndx) Price clipped & A 1/2" chip on DJ rear flap top edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Child Murders, JonBebet Ramsey, News Media. (more information)

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
69) The Death of Innocence
Ramsey, John & Patsy

Nashville: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. Jacket wear/creases & dulling, p. 179 creased - else fine. Contains b/w photos. "The untold story of JonBenet's murder and how its explotation compromised the pursuit of truth. John and Patsy tell their side of the story in The Death of Innocence. They answer their accusers, contradict rumors and falsehoods surrounding the case, share what authorities have withheld from the public, and provide a profile of the murderer and potential evidence that may point investigators to the killer-leads that have yet to be examined." . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 6.5" x 9.25". (more information)

Offered by Dawn Coyote Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
70) Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and How Its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Thomas Nelson Publishers, US, 2000. 396 pages. Text clean, binding sound. Many photos.. Hard Cover. New Closeout/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Autobiography. (more information)

Offered by steel's used christian books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
71) The Death of Innocence: The Untold Story of Jonbenet's Murder and How its Exploitation Compromised the Pursuit of Truth
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy; Ramsey, Patricia Ann

Nashville: Thomas Nelson Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Scratches on back of dust jacket. . . B/w photos. Dust jacket protected in a removable Brodart cover. Full . number line.. 2000. Hardcover. 0785268162 . 394 pp. <P>On Christmas night, 1996, John and Patsy Ramsey's daughter, JonBenet, was slain by a vicious killer. This tragic murder became one of the most notorious unsolved crimes of the century. Rumors and false allegations leaked by local authorities fueled speculation that the parents were guilty. After thirteen months of deliberation, a Boulder grand jury refused to indict the Ramseys, citing lack of evidence. Now, for the first time, ohn and Patsy Ramsey speak out about the investigation and their role in it, debunk the many lies and myths surrounding this three-year-old case, and share information with hope that the killer can be brought to justice. <BR> . (more information)

Offered by Storbeck's (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
72) The Death of Innocence : The Untold Story of JonBenet's Murder and the Investigation That Failed Us All
Ramsey, John; Ramsey, Patsy

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2000. Excellent condition Black and white pictures in book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)