Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals


ISBN: 0785300783
ISBN-13: 9780785300786
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pubns Intl
Published date: 1993
Size: 8.5 x 11.25 inches
Weight: 1.3 pounds

Other Editions

Similar books


0393020436
The Zuni Cafe Cookbook
by Judy Rodgers

Chef-owner Judy Rogers offers a collection of 250 diverse recipes along with explanations of each preparation step and ideas on roasting, pastry-making, braising, and the importance of tasting.

1558530649
The American Country Inn and Bed & Breakfast Cookbook
by Kitty Maynard

Crowd-pleasing recipes from country inns and bed and breakfasts in all 50 states. Also a reliable travel guide, including descriptions, addresses, and phone numbers. More than 500 inns and 1,700 recipes.

1558539921
El Charro Cafe Cookbook
by Michael Stern



0969042566
That's Trump
by



1577192710
Naomi's Home Companion
by Naomi Judd

Reflecting the long Judd family tradition of cooking for family and friends, "Naomi's Home Companion" features 75 recipes ranging from the simple, quick-to-fix meals she made when she was a single mom to the on-the-road cuisine she prepared while touring. Photos.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0785300783 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)
Pat Teberg (Editor)

Publications International. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)

Publications International. Hardcover. 0785300783 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)

Publications International. Hardcover. 0785300783 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Publications International Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)

Publications International. Hardcover. 0785300783 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Publications International Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)
No Author Noted

Publications International. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Recipes
Pat Teberg Editor

Licolnwood, IL: Publications International Ltd., 1992. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. Minor rubbing on cover. 96 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Every recipe has its own beautiful, mouth-watering photograph so you'll know what the recipe looks like before you begin cooking. Many of the great tasting recipes come with easy tips that suggest simple additions like a splash of wine, smoked cheese, sun-dried tomatoes...". Revised. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cooking. (more information)

Offered by M C Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)
Teberg, Pat (Editor)

Publications International. 1993. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Recipes

USED HARDCOVER. 0785300783 . (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
9) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Ser.)

Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: Publications International, Limited. 1993. F First. H Hard Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Village Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)

Publications International. Hardcover. 0785300783 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
11) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)

Publications International, 1993-12. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)

Publications International. Hardcover. 0785300783 Book with no dust jacket is in excellent condition, illustrated cover, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
13) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)
Campbell Soup Company

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1993. M'm! M'm! Good! SERIES: FAVORITE ALL TIME RECIPES Like New/No dust jacket; glossy pictorial boards, NO NAMES OR MARKINGS. Every Recipe is illustrated in color. Indexed 96 clean, crisp & solid pp. GIFT QUALITY. . Hard Cover. Like New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $5.90
Add to cart 
14) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)

Publications International, 1993-12. Hardcover. Good. Never used,has only minor edge wear from the shelf. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) Campbell s Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)
Campbell Soup Co

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications International, 1993. Very nice clean book. Very good reading hardcover. Like new condition.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)

Publications International, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. New/No DJ Issued. This great recipe book is in Pristine condition! 96 p. (more information)

Offered by bobsbooks (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) Campbell's Fabulous One-dish Meals (favorite All Time Recipes Ser.)

Very Good; 1993. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Publications International, Ltd. ; Lincolnwood IL; First Printing; 11.25 x 0.5 x 8.5 Inches; 96 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1993. Pages tight and clean!! Looks never read! Slight rubbing to cover.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Like New/No DJ. 19 Oz. Cook Book. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
19) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1993. light wear, clean recipes. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Recipes
Teberg, Pat (editor)

Publications International Ltd., 1992 First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
21) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Recipes

Publications Intl, 1992. Cover has a bit of edgewear. Pages are clean.. ISBN: 0-7853-0078-3. Hard Cover. Very Good. QUICK EASY COOKERY COOKING METHODS. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
22) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals

Illinois: Publications International, 1993. 1st Printing. Hardcover. As New / Mint condition.. 11.25 x 8.50. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
23) Campbell's Fabulous One-Dish Meals (Favorite All Time Recipes Series)

Publications International. Hardcover. 0785300783 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $47.90
Add to cart