Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes


ISBN: 0785313818
ISBN-13: 9780785313816
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pubns Intl
Published date: 1995

Similar books


1573220701
Our Meals
by Heather Watts

Heather Watts and Jock Soto both joined the New York City Ballet as teenagers. Dancing was their life and the New York City Ballet became their second family. When they weren't dancing together, they were partners in the kitchen--entertaining fellow dancers and friends who were also making a new home in New York. In this cookbook, Watts and Soto offer over 100 of their favorite recipes and the stories behind their most memorable meals.

1570716137
Love Bites
by Jennifer White



15692452410
Best Food Writing 2002
by

Best Food Writing 2002 assembles, for the third year, the most exceptional writing from the past year’s books, magazines, newspapers, newsletters, and websites. Contributors include Jeffrey Steingarten, Ruth Reichl, Calvin Trillin, Amanda Hesser, and dozens more. Within its six sections—Stocking the Larder, Home Cooking, Someone’s in the Kitchen, Dining Around, Food Fights, and Personal Tastes—read our best writers on everything from the year’s most celebrated chefs to extraordinary restaurant experiences, from the latest trends in ingredients and equipment to unforgettable memoirs inspired by cooking and eating. Neither cook nor food lover should be without this remarkable annual collection.

1579546072
A Man, a Can, a Plan
by David Joachim

Presents sixty simple and inexpensive recipes featuring canned foods, providing easy-to-follow illustrated steps in a lay-flat design and offering suggestions for such occasions as cooking for a woman and preparing a meal for the morning after.

1579590500
The Chef's Garden
by Terence Conran

A in-depth guide to growing healthy foods at home includes ideas on growing fruits and vegetables in everything from a green house to a window box, and also contains twenty recipes, utilizing fresh fruits and vegetables.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0785313818 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl, 1995-06. Hardcover. VeryGood. previous owner's name written inside cover (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes [Hardcover] by

Publications Intl, 1995-06. Hardcover. Like New. clean and tight, hardcover, like new. SKU 566#17W1 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover; ; no marks or writing within text; M6055. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes (Qty: 2)

Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785313818 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785313818 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785313818 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Publications Intl Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes
N/A

Publications Intl. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl, 1995-06. Hardcover. Like New. This is an exceptionally nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Cover shows no wear.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
12) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785313818 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
13) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785313818 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
14) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785313818 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover books, clean pages, corners crisp, mild shelf rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
15) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes
Unknown

Publications International, 1995-06. HARDCOVER. New. 0785313818 Brand new. Still in shink wrap (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes
Unknown

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1995 Hardcover. Bright, clean & nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl, 1995-06. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) 101+ Delicious Diabetic Recipes: The Ultimate Fuss-Free Cookbook
Publications International Staff (editors)

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, Ltd., 1995. A clean, bright, solid, attractive book with lightly bumped spine ends. World-class fare that fits easily into any healthful meal plan developed under the guidance of a register dietitian to meet the new American Diabetes Association's Nutrition recommendations.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. GIFT QUALITY. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
20) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes
Edited

Lincolnwood IL: Publications Intl. 1995. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. VG+ in glossy illustrated boards. 94pp. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
21) 101+ Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Publications International, Ltd, 1995. Nice clean Hard Cover book.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
22) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications Intl, 1995. 1st printing.. ISBN: 0785313818. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
23) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785313818 1995 Publications International; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $10.01
Add to cart 
24) 101 Delicious Diabetic Recipes

Publications Intl. Hardcover. 0785313818 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $49.23
Add to cart