Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


America's Favorite Brand Name Baking

by Louis Weber


ISBN: 0785334335
ISBN-13: 9780785334330

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Publications International
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0785334335 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) America's Favorite Brand Name Baking
Louis Weber

Publications International, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Book looks Brand New! Like New Hardcover Baking Book. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. Full of Color Pictures. An Excellent Book! Includes Delivery Confirm #. (more information)

Offered by M6Group (United States)
Price: $4.97
Add to cart 
2) America's Favorite Brand Name Baking

Lincolnwood. IL: Publications International, 1999. glossy picture cover, printed on glossy paper with lots of colored photos, 384 pages, tight and clean, top back corner is bumped, otherwise only minor wear and a little rubbing.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) America's Favorite Brand Name Baking
Weber, Louis

Publications International. Hardcover. 0785334335 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
4) America's Favorite Brand Name Baking
Louis Weber

Publications International. Used - Like New. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Oversized Laminated Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $6.35
Add to cart 
5) America's Favorite Brand Name Baking

Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: Pubications International, 1999. Oversized 384pp including index and conversion chart Full color full-page photographs Wear at corners of cover Interior of book is AS NEW. First Edition. Glossy Hardback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
6) America's Favorite Brand Name Baking

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International Ltd. Very Good with no dust jacket; 1999. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardbound in pictorial board. Book in very good condition, no jacket. No . PO marks, 383pp, index. Small ding to spine top. Using your favorite . brands in cooking for dependable taste and texture. Try the Kahlua . Pecan-Pear Bread --- awesome!. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0785334335 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) America's Favorite Brand Name Baking
Anonymous

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International. Near Fine with no dust jacket; 1999. First edition, first printing. . Hardbound in illustrated maroon boards. Book near mint, no dj. Cover has . slight edgewear, smudge on read endpaper, no other previous owner marks, . indexed, 383 pp. Try the Blueberry Bread Pudding, Kalua Black Forest . Cake, or Chewy Red Raspberry Bars!. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0785334335 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
8) BAKING
America's Favorite Brand Name

Publications International. Near Fine. 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. Scuff on front endpaper. Glossy pictorial boards. ; 383 pages; 14310-. . (more information)

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart